BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

3A Substate 2=

Quarterfinal=

Charles City 67, Iowa Falls-Alden 56

Webster City 50, Decorah 49

3A Substate 3=

Quarterfinal=

Benton Community 56, Center Point-Urbana 51

Cedar Rapids Xavier 80, Grinnell 40

Independence 54, Clear Creek-Amana 44

South Tama County, Tama 52, Vinton-Shellsburg 35

3A Substate 4=

Quarterfinal=

Assumption, Davenport 64, Central Clinton, DeWitt 39

Marion 45, Maquoketa 42

Mount Vernon 60, Wahlert, Dubuque 57

West Delaware, Manchester 61, Anamosa 31

3A Substate 5=

Quarterfinal=

Fairfield 57, Washington 36

Fort Madison 50, Iowa City Liberty High School 47

Mount Pleasant 75, West Liberty 25

Solon 58, Keokuk 31

3A Substate 6=

Quarterfinal=

Bondurant Farrar 67, Knoxville 56

Carlisle 83, Centerville 75

Oskaloosa 84, Saydel 46

Pella 68, Chariton 51

3A Substate 7=

Quarterfinal=

Boone 58, Gilbert 50

Dallas Center-Grimes 51, Ballard 40

Norwalk 68, North Polk, Alleman 18

Winterset 70, Nevada 50

3A Substate 8=

Quarterfinal=

Atlantic 68, Denison-Schleswig 51

Glenwood 92, ADM, Adel 36

4A Substate 2=

Quarterfinal=

Waterloo, East 53, Epworth, Western Dubuque 40

Waterloo, West 67, Mason City 49

4A Substate 3=

Quarterfinal=

Bettendorf 69, Davenport, Central 44

Clinton 40, Davenport, West 39

4A Substate 4=

Quarterfinal=

Davenport, North 63, Burlington 51

Linn-Mar, Marion 80, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 60

4A Substate 5=

Quarterfinal=

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 54, Ottumwa 47

Cedar Rapids, Washington 58, Iowa City High 41

4A Substate 6=

Quarterfinal=

Des Moines, Roosevelt 65, Southeast Polk 37

Indianola 63, Newton 62

4A Substate 7=

Quarterfinal=

Ankeny Centennial 46, Des Moines, Lincoln 39

Marshalltown 58, Urbandale 49

4A Substate 8=

Quarterfinal=

Ankeny 48, Ames 46

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City vs. Spencer, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Carroll vs. Creston, ppd. to Feb 20th.

LeMars vs. Algona, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Spirit Lake vs. Storm Lake, ppd. to Feb 20th.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

1A Region 3=

Championship=

AGWSR, Ackley 53, Lynnville-Sully 45

1A Region 4=

Championship=

Springville 49, Janesville 31

1A Region 5=

Championship=

Montezuma 41, North Mahaska, New Sharon 32

1A Region 7=

Championship=

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 66, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 41

2A Region 2=

Championship=

Grundy Center 44, Pekin 36, OT

2A Region 4=

Championship=

Cascade,Western Dubuque 50, Bellevue 41

2A Region 5=

Championship=

Regina, Iowa City 55, Danville 43

2A Region 7=

Championship=

Treynor 76, Mount Ayr 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Kingsley-Pierson vs. Bishop Garrigan, ppd. to Feb 21st.

North Union vs. Western Christian, Hull, ppd. to Feb 21st.

West Sioux, Hawarden vs. IKM-Manning, ppd. to Feb 21st.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/