AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

September 29, 2018

PREP FOOTBALL=

AC/GE 38, Madelia 28

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 29, Cass Lake-Bena 12

Albany 44, St. Cloud Cathedral 7

Andover 30, Cambridge-Isanti 29

Annandale 42, Watertown-Mayer 18

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41, Montevideo 20

BOLD 78, Benson 8

Bagley 2, Pine River-Backus 0

Barnesville 32, Roseau 6

Barnum 28, Hinckley-Finlayson 12

Bemidji 12, Brainerd 7

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 35, St. Louis Park 13

Bertha-Hewitt 36, Park Christian (Moorhead) 6

Bethlehem Academy 34, Hayfield 20

Big Lake 21, Becker 18

Blaine 31, Champlin Park 14

Blooming Prairie 20, Goodhue 14

Bloomington Jefferson 24, Bloomington Kennedy 6

Blue Earth Area 35, Windom 8

Brooklyn Center 24, Minneapolis Roosevelt 17

Browerville/Eagle Valley 30, Upsala/Swanville 28

Buffalo 21, Monticello 7

Caledonia 20, Chatfield 0

Cannon Falls 53, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 19

Centennial 42, Osseo 10

Chanhassen 28, Hopkins 20

Chaska 64, Apple Valley 0

Clearbrook-Gonvick 44, Nevis 14

Cleveland 48, GHEC/Truman 8

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 32, Brandon-Evansville 26

Cloquet 50, Grand Rapids 7

Cook County 52, Floodwood 6

Cromwell 51, Carlton 14

Crookston 14, Frazee 6

Crosby-Ironton 20, Aitkin 16

Dassel-Cokato 35, Delano 14

Dawson-Boyd 30, Murray County Central 14

Deer River 22, Braham 16

Detroit Lakes 47, Pequot Lakes 0

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 14, Park Rapids 12

Dover-Eyota 30, Triton 17

Duluth Denfeld 36, Proctor 11

East Grand Forks 55, Thief River Falls 7

East Ridge 33, Cretin-Derham Hall 29

Eden Prairie 38, Maple Grove 14

Edina 14, Shakopee 7

Elk River 35, St. Francis 22

Esko 12, Pine City 6

Eveleth-Gilbert 8, Virginia 6

Fairmont 29, Albert Lea 22

Farmington 41, Eagan 28

Fergus Falls 42, Perham 32

Fertile-Beltrami 46, Red Lake County 14

Foley 20, Milaca 14

Forest Lake 40, North St. Paul 7

Fosston 34, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 0

Grand Meadow 19, LeRoy-Ostrander 12

Hancock 20, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 7

Hawley 56, Breckenridge 27

Hermantown 21, Duluth East 14

Hills-Beaver Creek 62, Fulda 8

Holy Family Catholic 28, Glencoe-Silver Lake 0

Houston 54, Randolph 46

Hutchinson 40, St. Cloud Apollo 14

International Falls 20, North Woods 6

Irondale 65, Park Center 0

Isle 78, Onamia 0

Jackson County Central 61, Martin County West 21

Jordan 49, Tri-City United 20

Kasson-Mantorville 42, Stewartville 14

Kelliher/Northome 22, Bigfork 0

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 22, New York Mills 0

Lac qui Parle Valley 37, Canby 28

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 33, Sibley East 12

Lakeville North 42, Wayzata 13

LeSueur-Henderson 33, G-F-W 14

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 46, Medford 44, OT

Littlefork-Big Falls 32, Wrenshall 30

Luverne 35, St. James Area 6

Mabel-Canton 36, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 26

Mahnomen/Waubun 35, Lake Park-Audubon 0

Mahtomedi 29, South St. Paul 0

Mankato West 41, New Prague 14

Maple Lake 25, Holdingford 15

Maple River 35, Norwood-Young America 22

Marshall 19, Waseca 18

Mayer Lutheran 38, Kenyon-Wanamingo 12

Melrose 34, Rockford 6

Mesabi East 2, Chisholm 0

Minneapolis North 38, Columbia Heights 6

Minneota 53, Ortonville 27

Minnetonka 16, Lakeville South 3

Minnewaska 7, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 6

Mora 51, Moose Lake/Willow River 30

Mounds View 17, Stillwater 9

Mountain Lake Area 52, Renville County West 12

New London-Spicer 50, Litchfield 13

New Ulm Cathedral 43, Adrian 7

North Branch 47, Hibbing 0

Northfield 36, Austin 20

Ogilvie 50, McGregor 18

Osakis 33, Sauk Centre 32

Ottertail Central 46, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 14

Owatonna 71, Mankato East 12

Park (Cottage Grove) 37, Henry Sibley 0

Parkers Prairie 36, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0

Paynesville 76, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21

Pelican Rapids 12, Wadena-Deer Creek 6

Pierz 46, Eden Valley-Watkins 0

Pillager 28, West Central/Ashby 8

Pine Island 52, La Crescent 0

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 56, Lake City 20

Polk County West 61, Warroad 6

Prior Lake 21, Burnsville 0

Providence-Heritage Christian-Maranatha 27, Mound Westonka 0

Red Rock Central 28, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 24

Redwood Valley 16, Pipestone 14

Robbinsdale Cooper 42, Robbinsdale Armstrong 34

Rochester John Marshall 72, Red Wing 0

Rochester Lourdes 28, Byron 7

Rochester Mayo 34, Faribault 0

Rocori 51, Princeton 16

Rogers 10, Chisago Lakes 9

Rosemount 13, Eastview 9

Royalton 34, Kimball 13

Rush City 28, East Central 12

Rushford-Peterson 56, Winona Cotter 12

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 34, MACCRAY 0

Sauk Rapids-Rice 42, Sartell-St. Stephen 13

Simley 13, Tartan 0

Sleepy Eye 27, Wabasso 7

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 46, Nicollet 16

South Ridge 30, Silver Bay 0

Southland 28, Fillmore Central 18

Spectrum 68, St. Paul Harding 28

Spring Grove 49, Lanesboro 16

Spring Lake Park 21, Coon Rapids 14

Springfield 26, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 16

St. Agnes 35, Concordia Academy 6

St. Charles 26, Lewiston-Altura 12

St. Clair 24, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 21

St. Cloud Tech 21, Alexandria 14

St. Croix Lutheran 28, Minneapolis Washburn 14

St. Michael-Albertville 43, Totino-Grace 22

St. Paul Humboldt 30, Minneapolis Edison/Heritage Academy 20

St. Peter 28, New Ulm 0

St. Thomas Academy 24, Hastings 6

Staples-Motley 34, United North Central 14

Stephen-Argyle 26, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 8

Two Harbors 27, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 12

Underwood 60, Hillcrest Lutheran 7

United South Central 47, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 6

Verndale 60, Rothsay 14

Wabasha-Kellogg 46, Kingsland 26

Waconia 26, Orono 0

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 26, Blackduck 0

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 48, New Richland-H-E-G 6

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 36, Edgerton/Ellsworth 6

White Bear Lake 24, Roseville 20

Willmar 35, Moorhead 32

Win-E-Mac 50, Laporte 14

Winona 44, Rochester Century 28

Woodbury 28, Anoka 18

Worthington 31, Belle Plaine 28

Yellow Medicine East 34, Lakeview 20

Zimmerman 52, Little Falls 6

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo vs. Northern Freeze, ppd. to Sep 29th

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly