AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

February 1, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adna 52, Winlock 43

Anacortes 60, Sedro-Woolley 45

Bellarmine Prep 57, Emerald Ridge 42

Bellingham 56, Meridian 53

Cashmere 65, Cascade (Leavenworth) 45

Entiat 74, Wilson Creek 27

Ferris 66, Mead 53

Gonzaga Prep 64, Central Valley 48

Graham-Kapowsin 73, Olympia 66

Ilwaco 86, Ocosta 41

Kingston 54, Olympic 51

Klahowya 62, Port Townsend 31

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 75, Deer Park 66

Lewis and Clark 85, University 77

Life Christian Academy 53, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 52

Lincoln 69, Wilson 65

Lynden Christian 82, Lakewood 53

Medical Lake 56, Freeman 45

Morton/White Pass 62, Mossyrock 30

Mount Tahoma 68, Lakes 67

Mt. Spokane 54, North Central 36

Naselle 80, Three Rivers Christian School 57

Newport 83, Riverside 44

Nooksack Valley 70, Blaine 63

North Kitsap 75, North Mason 67

Onalaska 54, Rainier 42

Peninsula 51, Gig Harbor 49

Port Angeles 63, Sequim 48

Puyallup 52, South Kitsap 47

Rainier Beach 70, Eastside Catholic 66

Raymond 60, South Bend 58

Sehome 49, Mount Baker 43

Selkirk 68, Republic 45

Shadle Park 84, Rogers (Spokane) 66

Shelton 59, Central Kitsap 48

Stadium 64, Bonney Lake 56

Timberline 69, North Thurston 41

Toledo 63, Napavine 43

Toutle Lake 67, Kalama 59

Valley Christian 69, Curlew 47

W. F. West 62, Centralia 45

Willapa Valley 68, Pe Ell 47

Yelm 55, Capital 47

1B District 1=

Play-In=

Lopez 67, Grace Academy 46

Lummi 66, Fellowship Christian 31

Orcas Christian 44, Mount Vernon Christian 41

Tulalip Heritage 52, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 32

1B SeaTac=

Play-In=

Christian Faith 62, Quilcene 50

Pope John Paul II 48, Northwest Yeshiva 40

4A NPSL=

Play-In=

Thomas Jefferson 90, Kentlake 87

Todd Beamer 66, Hazen 64

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bellarmine Prep 66, Emerald Ridge 36

Bethel 69, Spanaway Lake 44

Bonney Lake 44, Stadium 38

Cashmere 87, Cascade (Leavenworth) 18

Castle Rock 53, Columbia (White Salmon) 28

Central Valley 63, Gonzaga Prep 35

Chimacum 61, Bremerton 39

Columbia River 51, Woodland 46

Curlew 50, Valley Christian 37

Curtis 57, Rogers (Puyallup) 49

Deer Park 44, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 37

Easton def. Cascade Christian Academy, forfeit

Entiat 71, Wilson Creek 31

Everett 74, Marysville-Pilchuck 41

King’s Way Christian School 56, La Center 41

Kingston 54, Olympic 51

Lakes 46, Mount Tahoma 45

Lewis and Clark 73, University 58

Lincoln 68, Wilson 40

Lynden 60, Ferndale 46

Mead 58, Ferris 44

Medical Lake 40, Freeman 38

Mt. Spokane 55, North Central 31

North Thurston 57, Timberline 47

Olympia 67, Graham-Kapowsin 33

Peninsula 51, Gig Harbor 49

Port Angeles 64, Sequim 53

Puyallup 52, South Kitsap 47

R.A. Long 67, Mark Morris 12

Riverside 44, Newport 40

Selkirk 60, Republic 17

Shadle Park 48, Rogers (Spokane) 39

Shelton 59, Central Kitsap 48

Stevenson 80, Seton Catholic 42

Washougal 69, Hockinson 43

Yelm 55, Capital 47

1B District 1=

First Round=

Lopez 33, Shoreline Christian 25

Lummi 37, Tulalip Heritage 27

1B SeaTac=

Play-In=

Evergreen Lutheran 33, Christian Faith 19

Northwest Yeshiva 53, Pope John Paul II 24

4A KingCo=

Quarterfinal=

Issaquah 64, Redmond 51

North Creek 71, Mount Si 50

4A NPSL=

Play-In=

Auburn Mountainview 60, Kentlake 41

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly