AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 14, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Betsy Layne 80, Piarist 31

Caldwell Co. 83, Paducah Tilghman 78

Campbell Co. 86, Dixie Heights 37

East Ridge 75, Jenkins 54

East Robertson, Tenn. 86, Russellville 81

Fort Campbell 85, Dawson Springs 70

Grant Co. 57, Anderson Co. 50

Graves Co. 75, Ballard Memorial 36

Henderson Co. 67, Ohio Co. 59

Johnson Central 80, Huntington, W.Va. 72, OT

Knott Co. Central 68, Hazard 55

Lawrence Co. 93, Tolsia, W.Va. 84

Letcher County Central 63, Belfry 51

Lex. Tates Creek 66, Frederick Douglass 63

Lou. Central 63, Lou. DuPont Manual 58

Lou. Fairdale 85, Lou. Atherton 68

Lou. Moore 63, Lou. Ky. Country Day 57

Lou. Seneca 61, Lou. Doss 50

Lou. Southern 73, Lou. Brown 32

Lynn Camp 91, Oneida Baptist 74

Magoffin Co. 91, June Buchanan 69

Montgomery Co. 66, Bracken Co. 43

Newport Central Catholic 73, Boone Co. 51

Rowan Co. 73, Buckhorn 60

South Oldham 79, Lex. Lafayette 71

Spencer Co. 77, Lou. Jeffersontown 69

University Heights 80, Madisonville-North Hopkins 79

Villa Madonna 69, Dayton 35

Warren Central 82, Franklin-Simpson 44

Whitefield Academy 83, Frankfort Christian 51

Woodford Co. 68, Madison Southern 41

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anderson Co. 79, Shelby Co. 19

Caldwell Co. 69, Paducah Tilghman 66, OT

Collins 72, North Bullitt 59

East Ridge 64, Jenkins 48

Elizabethtown 71, North Hardin 37

Fort Knox 54, Beth Haven 50

Franklin-Simpson 38, Warren Central 37

Gallatin Co. 50, Williamstown 41

Graves Co. 68, Ballard Memorial 20

Greenup Co. 58, Elliott Co. 43

Hazard 67, Leslie Co. 55

Lex. Bryan Station 61, Frederick Douglass 54

Lou. Brown 70, Lou. Southern 35

Lou. Doss 39, Lou. Seneca 31

Lou. DuPont Manual 52, Lou. Central 32

Lou. Sacred Heart 77, Lou. Eastern 71

Menifee Co. 74, West Carter 49

Mt. Notre Dame, Ohio 69, Campbell Co. 18

North Laurel 72, McCreary Central 31

Ohio Co. 55, Dawson Springs 40

Oldham County 71, John Hardin 45

Pike Co. Central 51, Pikeville 47

Russell 57, Raceland 23

Scott Co. 87, Boone Co. 51

Shelby Valley 67, Knott Co. Central 56

Sheldon Clark 57, Tug Valley, W.Va. 39

South Laurel 87, Whitley Co. 56

Southwestern 71, Clay Co. 56

St. Patrick 53, Ironton St. Joseph, Ohio 24

Taylor Co. 50, Green Co. 35

Union Co. 49, Hancock Co. 45

Wolfe Co. 69, Jackson City 42

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly