PREP FOOTBALL

AC/GE 41, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 22

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 51, Pine River-Backus 6

Adrian 55, Wabasso 12

Albany 38, New London-Spicer 36

Andover 50, St. Francis 42

Apple Valley 42, Henry Sibley 14

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 27, Sauk Centre 24

BOLD 56, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 16

Barnesville 35, Breckenridge 20

Barnum 44, Chisholm 0

Becker 21, St. Cloud Apollo 17

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 14, Upsala/Swanville 6

Belle Plaine 37, Albert Lea 6

Benilde-St. Margaret's 55, Bloomington Jefferson 14

Bethlehem Academy 21, St. Clair 8

Big Lake 38, Princeton 20

Bigfork 56, Littlefork-Big Falls 22

Blackduck 35, Red Lake 0

Blaine 48, Anoka 10

Bloomington Kennedy 42, Richfield 34

Blue Earth Area 40, St. James Area 0

Braham 38, Mesabi East 20

Brainerd 54, Sartell-St. Stephen 0

Brandon-Evansville 50, Hancock 28

Breck 56, St. Paul Humboldt 12

Browerville/Eagle Valley 41, Parkers Prairie 22

Byron 49, Stewartville 28

Caledonia 40, St. Charles 6

Canby 28, Yellow Medicine East 21

Carlton 44, Onamia 6

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 58, West Lutheran 0

Centennial 27, East Ridge 7

Champlin Park 29, Totino-Grace 28

Chanhassen 32, Waconia 13

Chaska 21, Robbinsdale Armstrong 16

Chatfield 34, Dover-Eyota 6

Chisago Lakes 54, Monticello 6

Cleveland 57, Mankato Loyola 16

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 28, Hillcrest Lutheran 13

Cloquet 42, Hermantown 6

Columbia Heights 45, Minneapolis Edison 0

Cook County 36, South Ridge 8

Coon Rapids 21, Hopkins 17

Cretin-Derham Hall 19, Roseville 14

Cromwell 39, Wrenshall 8

Crookston 33, Roseau 19

Dawson-Boyd 49, Ortonville 24

Deer River 17, Rush City 0

Delano 26, Watertown-Mayer 6

Detroit Lakes 46, Thief River Falls 7

Duluth East 25, Hibbing 13

Eden Prairie 35, Edina 10

Eden Valley-Watkins 22, Melrose 0

Edgerton 64, MACCRAY 41

Edgerton/Ellsworth 64, MACCRAY 41

Elk River 71, Cambridge-Isanti 21

Esko 41, Mora 38

Fairmont 42, New Ulm 7

Fergus Falls 30, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 13

Fillmore Central 35, Winona Cotter 6

Foley 24, St. Cloud Cathedral 10

Fosston 34, Polk County West 6

Fridley 27, Providence/Heritage Christian 18

Glencoe-Silver Lake 28, Litchfield 14

Goodhue 43, Southland 14

Grand Meadow 56, Randolph 22

Grand Rapids 27, Duluth Denfeld 7

Hawley 44, Pelican Rapids 0

Hinckley-Finlayson 26, East Central 7

Holdingford 35, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 7

Holy Angels 48, Orono 7

Holy Family Catholic 45, Annandale 39

Houston 52, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 20

Kasson-Mantorville 28, Lake City 21

Kelliher/Northome 38, Hill City/Northland 6

Kenyon-Wanamingo 34, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 16

Kimball 33, New York Mills 14

Kingsland 35, Hayfield 14

Lake of the Woods 52, Floodwood 6

Lakeville North 40, Eagan 0

Lakeville South 17, Farmington 14

Lewiston-Altura 21, Cannon Falls 20

Little Falls 49, Milaca 26

Luverne 34, Windom 7

Mabel-Canton 52, Lanesboro 14

Madelia 56, GHEC/Martin Luther 22

Mahnomen 38, Fertile-Beltrami 17

Mahtomedi 47, North St. Paul 19

Mankato East 29, Faribault 6

Mankato West 63, Red Wing 12

Maple Grove 35, Wayzata 10

Maple Lake 3, Paynesville 0

Maple River 20, LeSueur-Henderson 17

Marshall 76, Jordan 34

Mayer Lutheran 27, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 15

McGregor 26, Isle 22

Medford 45, United South Central 14

Minneapolis North 34, Concordia Academy 0

Minneapolis Roosevelt 59, St. Paul Harding 23

Minneapolis South 14, St. Agnes 7

Minneapolis Southwest 21, SMB-Wolfpack 20

Minneota 48, Lac qui Parle Valley 14

Minnetonka 42, Burnsville 8

Minnewaska 35, Benson 14

Montevideo 27, Osakis 7

Moorhead 47, Alexandria 20

Moose Lake/Willow River 27, Aitkin 6

Mound Westonka 37, St. Paul Central 34

Mounds View 31, White Bear Lake 19

Mountain Iron-Buhl 38, Ogilvie 14

Mountain Lake Area 50, Fulda 0

Murray County Central 41, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 38

Nevis 42, Stephen-Argyle 20

New Richland-H-E-G 34, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 8

New Ulm Cathedral 49, Springfield 32

Nicollet 36, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 21

North Woods 44, Ely 36

Northfield 14, Rochester Century 0

Norwood-Young America 34, G-F-W 18

Ottertail Central 43, West Central/Ashby 14

Owatonna 49, New Prague 0

Park (Cottage Grove) 24, Simley 6

Pequot Lakes 27, East Grand Forks 0

Perham 40, Park Rapids 6

Pierz 50, Rockford 0

Pine City 15, Crosby-Ironton 8

Pipestone 35, Jackson County Central 18

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 24, La Crescent 13

Prior Lake 27, Eastview 7

Proctor 23, North Branch 14

Red Lake County 44, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 0

Red Rock Central 35, Renville County West 0

Redwood Valley 42, Martin County West 7

Robbinsdale Cooper 41, Irondale 34, 2OT

Rochester Lourdes 31, Pine Island 15

Rochester Mayo 42, Rochester John Marshall 7

Rocori 28, Willmar 26

Rogers 28, Buffalo 21

Rothsay 58, Bertha-Hewitt 6

Royalton 35, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0

Rushford-Peterson 39, Blooming Prairie 35

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 46, Hills-Beaver Creek 22

Sauk Rapids-Rice 23, Hutchinson 22

Shakopee 19, Rosemount 14

Silver Bay 45, Northeast Range 8

Sleepy Eye 52, Lakeview 18

South St. Paul 21, Hastings 7

Spring Grove 49, LeRoy-Ostrander 14

Spring Lake Park 35, Forest Lake 28

St. Anthony 38, Spectrum 22

St. Cloud Tech 49, Bemidji 7

St. Croix Lutheran 48, Minneapolis Henry 33

St. Louis Park 28, DeLaSalle 20

St. Michael-Albertville 35, Osseo 6

St. Paul Como Park 46, Brooklyn Center 12

St. Paul Highland Park 40, Academy Force 0

St. Paul Johnson 27, Minneapolis Washburn 7

St. Peter 25, Tri-City United 21

St. Thomas Academy 35, Hill-Murray 14

Staples-Motley 20, Pillager 12

Tartan 43, Park Center 12

Triton 42, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0

Two Harbors 54, Eveleth-Gilbert 8

Underwood 44, Laporte 8

Verndale 56, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 6

Virginia 14, International Falls 6

Wabasha-Kellogg 34, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 27

Wadena-Deer Creek 31, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 14

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 27, Cass Lake-Bena 6

Warroad 13, Bagley 8

Waseca 47, Worthington 0

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 32, Sibley East 7

Waubun 42, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 14

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 58, Heron Lake-Okabena 14

Win-E-Mac 30, Northern Freeze 8

Winona 40, Austin 21

Woodbury 21, Stillwater 7

Zimmerman 38, Dassel-Cokato 14

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/