AP NEWS
Related topics

Monday’s Scores

January 15, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

West Branch, Pa. 72, Williamsburg 48

Adolph Rupp Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Andale 72, Garden Plain 37

Haven 57, Rose Hill 45

Burrton Invitational Tournament=

Hutchinson Central Christian 62, Burrton 53

Inman 62, Fairfield 13

Flint Hills Shoot Out=

Quarterfinal=

Central Heights 51, Chase County 39

Council Grove 58, West Franklin 27

Hoisington Winter Jam=

Quarterfinal=

Hoisington 49, Ellinwood 22

Pratt 52, Ellsworth 32

Plainville 51, Trego 36

MCL Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Hays-TMP-Marian 54, Ellis 53

Hill City 48, Oakley 33

Phillipsburg 53, Norton 38

McLouth Invitational Tournament=

Jefferson West 68, Riverside 38

Maur Hill - Mount Academy 76, Cair Paravel 51

Northern Plains League Tournament=

Play-In=

Lakeside 51, Tescott 15

Rock Hills 62, Chase 23

Southern Cloud 63, Natoma 24

Thunder Ridge 63, Pike Valley 36

Wilson 53, Lincoln 35

SCBL Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Caldwell 46, Oxford 15

Cedar Vale/Dexter Co-op 63, Flinthills 43

Udall 73, South Haven 50

West Elk 48, Sedan 46

Sterling Invitational=

Quarterfinal=

Beloit 55, Southeast Saline 47

Smoky Valley 31, Lyons 29

Tonganoxie Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Bonner Springs 84, DeSoto 58

Eudora 61, Wamego 53

Olathe West 75, Maranatha Academy 54

Tonganoxie 56, Metro Academy 47

Twin Valley League Tournament=

First Round=

Axtell 61, Troy 51

Centralia 57, Onaga 34

Clifton-Clyde 61, Linn 26

Valley Heights 60, Wetmore 28

Washington County 68, Doniphan West 30

Wilson County Classic=

Quarterfinal=

Bluestem 48, Douglass 45

Girard 60, Neodesha 26

Iola 47, Cherryvale 46

Yates Center 52, Fredonia 37

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Jefferson North 49, Valley Falls 40

St. Thomas Aquinas 69, Raytown, Mo. 16

Washburn Rural 61, SM North 28

Flint Hills Shoot Out=

Quarterfinal=

Chase County 51, West Franklin 23

Osage City 41, Lyndon 34

High-Plains League Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Cimarron 55, Southwestern Hts. 43

Elkhart 53, Syracuse 50, OT

Meade 62, Lakin 36

Sublette 43, Stanton County 39

Hoinsington Winter jam=

Quarterfinal=

Ellinwood 48, Hoisington 45

Pratt 52, Ellsworth 32

McLouth Invitational=

Quarterfinal=

Jefferson West 91, Bishop Seabury Academy 8

Northern Plains League Tournament=

Play-In=

Chase 43, Pike Valley 40, OT

Lakeside 45, Wilson 31

Lincoln 38, Tescott 31

Osborne 56, Rock Hills 18

Southeast Lancer Classic=

Quarterfinal=

Baxter Springs 50, Erie 47

Parsons 27, Columbus 26

Southeast 43, Jayhawk Linn 41

St. Paul 47, Pierce City, Mo. 31

Sterling Invitational=

Quarterfinal=

Southeast Saline 47, Smoky Valley 27

Sterling 59, Lyons 21

Twin Valley League Tournament=

First Round=

Axtell 54, Washington County 50, OT

BV Randolph 59, Linn 31

Clifton-Clyde 56, Onaga 12

Doniphan West 51, Wetmore 45

Valley Heights 56, Troy 26

Wilson County Classic=

Quarterfinal=

Girard 55, Yates Center 43

Iola 47, Cherryvale 46

______

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly