AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKW--Women’s Bkb Schedule

March 3, 2019
Women’s College Basketball Schedule
By The Associated Press

ap

All Times EST
Sunday, Mar. 3
EAST

UNC-Wilmington at Hofstra, 1 p.m.

Coll. of Charleston at Northeastern, 1 p.m.

Marquette at Providence, 1 p.m.

William & Mary at Delaware, 2 p.m.

Louisville at Pittsburgh, 2 p.m.

Seton Hall at St. John’s, 2 p.m.

Elon at Drexel, 2 p.m.

James Madison at Towson, 2 p.m.

Syracuse at Boston College, 2 p.m.

SOUTH

North Carolina at Duke, Noon

Kentucky at Georgia, 1 p.m.

Florida St. at Georgia Tech, 1 p.m.

Mississippi St. at South Carolina, 2 p.m.

Wake Forest at Virginia Tech, 2 p.m.

Miami at NC State, 2:30 p.m.

Tennessee at Mississippi, 3 p.m.

Florida at Vanderbilt, 3 p.m.

Auburn at LSU, 3 p.m.

MIDWEST

Purdue at Indiana, Noon

Virginia at Notre Dame, 12:30 p.m.

Rutgers at Ohio St., 2 p.m.

DePaul at Creighton, 2 p.m.

Georgetown at Xavier, 2 p.m.

Wisconsin at Michigan, 2 p.m.

Villanova at Butler, 2 p.m.

Alabama at Missouri, 3 p.m.

Valparaiso at Illinois St., 3 p.m.

N. Iowa at S. Illinois, 3 p.m.

Drake at Missouri St., 3 p.m.

Michigan St. at Minnesota, 4 p.m.

Northwestern at Iowa, 4 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Arkansas at Texas A&M, 5 p.m.

FAR WEST

Oregon at Arizona St., 3 p.m.

California at Washington St., 3 p.m.

Utah at Southern Cal, 3 p.m.

Colorado at UCLA, 3 p.m.

Stanford at Washington, 5 p.m.

Oregon St. at Arizona, 5 p.m.

Monday, Mar. 4
EAST

Morgan St. at Md.-Eastern Shore, 5:30 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Delaware St., 5:30 p.m.

Robert Morris at Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Wagner, 7 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at St. Francis Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Bryant at LIU Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at CCSU, 7 p.m.

Baylor at West Virginia, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Cincinnati at Tulane, 2 p.m.

Grambling St. at MVSU, 6:30 p.m.

Prairie View at Alabama St., 6:30 p.m.

Longwood at Old Dominion, 6:30 p.m.

Texas Southern at Alabama A&M, 6:30 p.m.

SMU at East Carolina, 7 p.m.

UConn at South Florida, 7 p.m.

Temple at Memphis, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Kansas at Iowa St., 7:30 p.m.

Tulsa at Wichita St., 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Jackson St. at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 6:30 p.m.

UCF at Houston, 8 p.m.

Kansas St. at Oklahoma St., 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Montana St. at S. Utah, 8:30 p.m.

Air Force at Nevada, 8:30 p.m.

San Jose St. at Wyoming, 8:30 p.m.

Montana at N. Arizona, 8:30 p.m.

Colorado St. at Utah St., 9 p.m.

New Mexico at Boise St., 9 p.m.

San Diego St. at Fresno St., 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Mar. 5
EAST

George Washington at Saint Joseph’s, 3 p.m.

Rhode Island at Duquesne, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

UMass at George Mason, Noon

Stetson at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

NJIT at North Florida, 7 p.m.

North Alabama at Liberty, 7 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at Davidson, 7 p.m.

Kennesaw St. at Lipscomb, 7:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Oakland at Wright St., 5:30 p.m.

La Salle at Dayton, 7 p.m.

N. Kentucky at IUPUI, 7 p.m.

Richmond at Saint Louis, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Texas at TCU, 7:30 p.m.

Oklahoma at Texas Tech, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Mar. 6
EAST

Lehigh at Holy Cross, 6 p.m.

Army at Bucknell, 6 p.m.

Bowling Green at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Loyola (Md.) at Boston U., 7 p.m.

Navy at American U., 7 p.m.

Colgate at Lafayette, 7 p.m.

New Hampshire at Maine, 7 p.m.

UMBC at Hartford, 7 p.m.

Binghamton at Albany (NY), 7 p.m.

Vermont at Stony Brook, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

SE Missouri vs. Belmont at Evansville, Ind., 2 p.m.

Jacksonville St. vs. Morehead St. at Evansville, Ind., 4 p.m.

Campbell at SC-Upstate, 6 p.m.

Presbyterian at Gardner-Webb, 6 p.m.

UNC-Asheville at High Point, 7 p.m.

Winthrop at Charleston Southern, 7 p.m.

Hampton at Radford, 7 p.m.

Nicholls at Northwestern St., 7:30 p.m.

SE Louisiana at New Orleans, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Toledo at E. Michigan, 7 p.m.

W. Michigan at Cent. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Kent St. at Akron, 7 p.m.

Ball St. at N. Illinois, 7 p.m.

Ohio at Miami (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Milwaukee at Youngstown St., 7 p.m.

Cleveland St. at Green Bay, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Houston Baptist at Incarnate Word, 7:30 p.m.

Abilene Christian at Stephen F. Austin, 7:30 p.m.

McNeese St. at Texas A&M-CC, 8 p.m.

Sam Houston St. at Cent. Arkansas, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Cal Poly at UC Davis, 9 p.m.

UC Irvine at CS Northridge, 10 p.m.

Thursday, Mar. 7
EAST

Fairfield vs. Niagara at Albany, N.Y., 9:30 a.m.

Iona vs. Siena at Albany, N.Y., 11:30 a.m.

St. Peter’s vs. Manhattan at Albany, N.Y., 1:30 p.m.

Delaware St. at Md.-Eastern Shore, 5:30 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Robert Morris, 6 p.m.

LIU Brooklyn at Fairleigh Dickinson, 7 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Mount St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.

Delaware at Towson, 7 p.m.

Wagner at Bryant, 7 p.m.

St. Francis Brooklyn at CCSU, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

W. Carolina vs. Mercer at Asheville, N.C., 11 a.m.

Wofford vs. ETSU at Asheville, N.C., 1:15 p.m.

Austin Peay vs. Tennessee Tech at Evansville, Ind., 2 p.m.

Samford vs. Furman at Asheville, N.C., 3:30 p.m.

Murray St. vs. UT Martin at Evansville, Ind., 4 p.m.

NC Central at NC A&T, 5:30 p.m.

Savannah St. at SC State, 5:30 p.m.

Coppin St. at Morgan St., 5:30 p.m.

Florida A&M at Bethune-Cookman, 5:30 p.m.

Howard at Norfolk St., 5:30 p.m.

UNC-Greensboro vs. Chattanooga at Asheville, N.C., 5:45 p.m.

FIU at Marshall, 6 p.m.

Alabama St. at Grambling St., 6:30 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Jackson St., 6:30 p.m.

Northeastern at William & Mary, 7 p.m.

Southern Miss. at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Drexel at James Madison, 7 p.m.

Appalachian St. at Troy, 7 p.m.

Hofstra at Elon, 7 p.m.

Old Dominion at FAU, 7 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at W. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

UALR at Louisiana-Lafayette, 7:30 p.m.

UAB at Louisiana Tech, 7:30 p.m.

Arkansas St. at Louisiana-Monroe, 7:30 p.m.

Coastal Carolina at South Alabama, 8:05 p.m.

MIDWEST

S. Illinois at Indiana St., 7 p.m.

Illinois St. at Drake, 7 p.m.

Missouri St. at Evansville, 7 p.m.

Bradley at N. Iowa, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Southern U. at Prairie View, 6:30 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Texas Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Rice at UTSA, 8 p.m.

North Texas at UTEP, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

San Francisco vs. Portland at Las Vegas, Nev., 3 p.m.

San Diego vs. Santa Clara at Las Vegas, Nev., 5 p.m.

Utah Valley at Grand Canyon, 8 p.m.

Nevada at San Diego St., 8:30 p.m.

S. Utah at N. Colorado, 9 p.m.

Colorado St. at UNLV, 9 p.m.

Weber St. at Idaho, 9 p.m.

Rio Grande at California Baptist, 9 p.m.

Sacramento St. at Montana St., 9 p.m.

Wyoming at New Mexico, 9 p.m.

Portland St. at Montana, 9 p.m.

Boise St. at Air Force, 9 p.m.

Idaho St. at E. Washington, 9:05 p.m.

Cal St.-Fullerton at Long Beach St., 10 p.m.

Fresno St. at San Jose St., 10 p.m.

Hawaii at UC Riverside, 10 p.m.

Seattle at CS Bakersfield, 10 p.m.

Friday, Mar. 8
EAST

Penn at Yale, 6 p.m.

Columbia at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

Cornell at Harvard, 7 p.m.

Princeton at Brown, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

UNC-Wilmington at Coll. of Charleston, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 9
EAST

Drexel at Towson, 2 p.m.

Canisius vs. Monmouth (NJ) at Albany, N.Y., 2:30 p.m.

Cornell at Dartmouth, 5 p.m.

Columbia at Harvard, 5 p.m.

Princeton at Yale, 5 p.m.

Penn at Brown, 6 p.m.

SOUTH

High Point at Campbell, 2 p.m.

Radford at Presbyterian, 2 p.m.

Northeastern at Elon, 2 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Georgia St., 2 p.m.

Hofstra at William & Mary, 2 p.m.

Delaware at James Madison, 2 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at SC-Upstate, 2 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Northwestern St., 2 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at MVSU, 3 p.m.

UALR at Louisiana-Monroe, 3 p.m.

Longwood at Charleston Southern, 3 p.m.

Arkansas St. at Louisiana-Lafayette, 3 p.m.

Coastal Carolina at Troy, 3 p.m.

Winthrop at Hampton, 4 p.m.

Alabama St. at Jackson St., 4 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Grambling St., 4 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Nicholls, 5 p.m.

Appalachian St. at South Alabama, 5:05 p.m.

MIDWEST

Bowling Green at Ohio, 1 p.m.

Toledo at Cent. Michigan, 1 p.m.

Purdue Fort Wayne vs. S. Dakota St. at Sioux Falls, S.D., 1 p.m.

N. Illinois at W. Michigan, 2 p.m.

S. Illinois at Evansville, 2 p.m.

Buffalo at Kent St., 2 p.m.

E. Michigan at Ball St., 2 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago at Valparaiso, 2 p.m.

Missouri St. at Indiana St., 2 p.m.

Akron at Miami (Ohio), 2 p.m.

Chicago St. at UMKC, 3 p.m.

Illinois St. at N. Iowa, 3 p.m.

Bradley at Drake, 3 p.m.

N. Dakota St. vs. South Dakota at Sioux Falls, S.D., 3:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Incarnate Word at Abilene Christian, 2 p.m.

Sam Houston St. at Stephen F. Austin, 3 p.m.

McNeese St. at Lamar, 3 p.m.

Texas-Arlington at Texas State, 3 p.m.

Houston Baptist at Texas A&M-CC, 3:30 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Prairie View, 4 p.m.

Southern U. at Texas Southern, 6:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

N. Colorado at N. Arizona, 4 p.m.

Seattle at Grand Canyon, 4 p.m.

Utah Valley at CS Bakersfield, 4 p.m.

Portland St. at Montana St., 4 p.m.

New Mexico St. at California Baptist, 4 p.m.

Sacramento St. at Montana, 4 p.m.

Long Beach St. at UC Irvine, 5 p.m.

Idaho St. at Idaho, 5 p.m.

Weber St. at E. Washington, 5:05 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara at UC Davis, 5:30 p.m.

Hawaii at CS Northridge, 7 p.m.

UC Riverside at Cal St.-Fullerton, 7 p.m.

Sunday, Mar. 10
SOUTHWEST

W. Illinois vs. Oral Roberts at Sioux Falls, S.D., 1 p.m.

FAR WEST

North Dakota vs. Denver at Sioux Falls, S.D., 3:30 p.m.

___