AP NEWS

HS TRACK AND FIELD: D2 Athletes Who Qualified For State Meet

May 19, 2019

PIAA QUALIFIERS

CLASS 2A GIRLS

3200 Relay: Lake-Lehman 9:59.03

3200 Relay: Lakeland 10:09.21

100 H: Trina Barcarola (WW) 15.00

100 H: Karris Fazzi (BR) 16.17

100: Karissa Spade (HR) 12.59

100: Chalice Guyette (MON) 12.91

1600: Abby Paczewski (LL) 5:17.94

1600: Hannah Perkins (MON) 5:19.68

400 Relay: Lake-Lehman 51.85

400 Relay: Northwest Area 51.95

400: Annie Skirpan (WW) 59.61

400: Madison Dewees (HR) 1:00.01

300 H: Trina Barcarola (WW) 45.26

300 H: Ariana Walker (NW) 47.23

800: Anna Capaci (HR) 2:24.60

800: Madison Dewees (HR) 2:26.90

200: Carissa Spade (HR) 25.86

200: Kaiya Coleman (GAR) 26.97

3200: Cameron Marcinkowski (HR) 11:47.44

3200: Krista Jones (EL) 11:52.17

1600 Relay: Holy Redeemer4:04.151600 Relay: Western Wayne 4:07.65

Shot: Mikayla Marino (LAK) 38-10½

Shot: Sarah Korty (CAR) 36-2¼

Discus: Mikayla Marino (LAK) 138-0

Discus: Sarah Korty (CAR) 131-5

Javelin: Sarah Salus (LL) 115-7

Javelin: Mikayla Marino (LAK) 108-10

Long: Ariana Walker (NW) 16-7¼

Long: Kaila Johnson (WW) 16-7¼

Triple: Abby Korba (HAN) 37-1

Triple: Natasha Mihalko (LL) 36-0

High: Sara Wanat (LAK) 5-2

High: Isabella Popson (HAN) 5-2

Pole: Trina Barcarola (WW) 12-0

Pole: Sydney Krompasky (WW) 10-0

 

CLASS 2A BOYS

3200 Relay: Holy Redeemer 8:21.53

3200 Relay: Mid Valley 8:32.82

110 H: Collin Chidester (MON) 15.32

110 H: Chase Nolan (LAK) 15.66

100: Starmel Haskins (GAR) 11.15

100: Billy Good (LAK) 11.43

1600: Nicholas Gershey (SP) 4:34.63

1600: Stephen Postupak (SP) 4:40.58

400 Relay: Lakeland 44.24

400 Relay: Mid Valley 44.33

400: Johnny Barcarola (WW) 52.06

400: Shane Rosencrans (MV) 52.29

300 H: Collin Chidester (MON) 40.79

300 H: Gideon Dalzell (MV) 41.43

800: Sebastian Brudnicki (MV) 1:58.94

800: Dominic Capaci (HR) 2:03.21

200: Jakob Snipes (LAK) 23.22

200: Christian Chakiris (MV) 23.27

3200: Liam Mead (MON) 9:35.57

3200: Andrew Healey (HC) 9:38.58

1600 Relay: Montrose 3:26.05

1600 Relay: Western Wayne 3:30.03

Shot: CJ Dippre (LAK) 45-0

Shot: Eddie Sledzinski (WW) 43-6

Discus: CJ Dippre (LAK) 163-2

Discus: Derek Mason (WW) 135-1

Javelin: Matt Saxe (NW) 200-9

Javelin: Aaron Hummer (HAN) 170-8

Long: Asad Whitehead (HAN) 21-7¾

Long: Johnny Barcarola (WW) 21-3½

Triple: Asad Whitehead (HAN) 43-9

Triple: Ryan Mills (BR) 41-8¼

High: Bryce Collins (RIV) 6-5

High: Cory Bricourt (SUS) 6-3

Pole: Nathan Vigil (LAK) 12-0

Pole: Nick Barillo (WW) 11-6

 

CLASS 3A GIRLS

3200 Relay: Abington Heights 9:48.62

100 H: Calista Marzolino (AH) 15.35

100: Ky’Ahni Harbin (SCR) 12.20

100: Taliyah Booker (DV) 12.39

100: Jakiya Kroon (PA) 12.50

1600: Brianna Zipay (VV) 5:18.04

400 Relay: Pittston Area 49.92

400: Mackenzie Turner (WAL) 57.51

400: Taliyah Booker (DV) 57.63

300 H: Anastasia Ioppolo (WAL) 47.14

800: Gianna Sabatini (AH) 2:17.58

200: Ky’Ahni Harbin (SCR) 25.60

200: Alondra Church (DAL) 25.66

3200: Mia Bellucci (SP) 11:17.22

1600 Relay: Wallenpaupack 4:03.99

Shot: Madelyn Resciniti (WA) 36-6

Discus: Liz Desmet (WAL) 115-5

Javelin: Abbey Hengst (HAZ) 134-10

Javelin: Renny Murphy (BER) 125-10

Long: Anastasia Ioppolo (WAL) 18-2½

Triple: Anastasia Ioppolo (WAL) 36-7

High: Calista Marzolino (AH) 5-5

High: Le’June Berry (COU) 5-3

Pole: Danielle Heine (AH) 11-6

 

CLASS 3A BOYS

3200 Relay: Wallenpaupack 8:27.25

110 H: Nazir Dunell (MEY) 14.39

110 H: Antonio Maletta (AH) 14.54

100: Rafael McCoy (COU) 10.80

100: Henry Polanco (HAZ) 10.98

100: Shawn Sheptock (BER) 11.10

1600: Tyler Wirth (WAL) 4:16.84

400 Relay: Coughlin 43.47

400: Michael Bradley (HAZ) 50.52

300 H: Antonio Maletta (AH) 39.34

300 H: Nazir Dunell (MEY) 39.80

800: Jack Monte (WAL) 1:59.89

200: Rafael McCoy (COU) 22.23

3200: Josh Christianson (SCR) 9:50.05

1600 Relay: Wallenpaupack 3:27.22

Shot: Michael Anderson (DAL) 52-3¼

Discus: Chris Kryeski (NP) 147-10

Javelin: Matt Prebola (TUN) 192-10

Javelin: Joey Scarfalloto (HON) 188-1

Javelin: Scott Campbell (HAZ) 180-3

Long: Zakeem Quincey Vassell (WS) 22-2¾

Triple: Najese Hood (MEY) 43-3¾

High: Gabe Springer (WAL) 6-1

Pole: Dalton Yeust (TUN) 14-0

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press.All rights reserved.