Friday
At Sant Julia de Loria, Andorra
19th Stage
95.7-mile stage from Lleida to Sant Julia de Loria, Andorra

1. Thibaut Pinot, France, Groupama-FDJ, 3:42:05.

2. Simon Yates, Britain, Mitchelton-Scott, :05 seconds behind.

3. Steven Kruijswijk, Netherlands, LottoNL-Jumbo, :13,

4. Rigoberto Uran, Colombia, EF Education First-Drapac, :52.

5. Miguel Angel Lopez, Colombia, Astana Pro Team, same time.

6. Enric Mas, Spain, Quick-Step Floors, same time.

7. Wilco Kelderman, Netherlands, Team Sunweb, 1:03.

8. Alejandro Valverde, Netherlands, Movistar Team, 1:12.

9. Tony Gallopin, France, AG2R La Mondiale, 1:15.

10. Nairo Quintana, Colombia, Movistar Team, 1:49.

11. Rafal Majka, Poland, Bora-Hansgrohe, 2:20.

12. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, BMC Racing Team, same time.

13. Ilnur Zakarin, Russia, Katusha-Alpecin, same time.

14. Ion Izagirre, Spain, Bahrain-Merida, same time.

15. Emanuel Buchmann, Germany, Bora-Hansgrohe, same time.

Also

24. Benjamin King, United States, Dimension Data, 5:36.

66. Sepp Kuss, United States, LottoNL-Jumbo, 15:44.

69. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing, same time.

80. Joey Rosskopf, United States, BMC Racing, 18:01.

110. Ian Boswell, United States, Katusha Alpecin, 20:14.

135. Kiel Reijnen, United States, Trek-Segafredo, 25:39.

Overall Standings
(After 19-of-21 stages)

1. Simon Yates, Britain, Mitchelton-Scott, 76:44:41.

2. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar, 1:38.

3. Steven Kruijswijk, Netherlands, LottoNL-Jumbo, 1:58.

4. Enric Mas, Spain, Quick-Step Floors, 2:15.

5. Miguel Angel Lopez, Colombia, Astana, 2:29.

6. Nairo Quintana, Colombia, Movistar, 4:01.

7. Thibaut Pinot, France, Groupama-FDJ, 5:22.

8. Rigoberto Uran, Colombia, EF Education First-Drapac, 5:29.

9. Jon Izagirre, Spain, Bahrain-Merida, 6:30.

10. Tony Gallopin, France, AG2R La Mondiale, 7:21.

Also

22. Benjamin King, United States, Dimension Data, 48:01.

64. Sepp Kuss, United States, LottoNL-Jumbo, 1:58:42.

71. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing, 2:08:35.

81. Joey Rosskopf, United States, BMC Racing, 2:30:49.

130. Ian Boswell, United States, Katusha Alpecin, 4:06:34.

135. Kiel Reijnen, United States, Trek-Segafredo, 4:17:29.