AP NEWS
Related topics

AP Texas High School Football Top 10 Schedule

September 12, 2018

Schedule for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll, Sept. 14-18.

Class 6A

1. Allen (2-0) at Coppell, Friday

2. Lake Travis (1-0) at Austin Bowie, Friday

3. Galena Park North Shore (2-0) at Spring Westfield, Thursday

4. Converse Judson (2-0) at Harlingen, Friday

5. Cypress Fairbanks (2-0) vs. Houston Northbrook, Saturday

6. Longview (2-0) vs. Tyler, Friday

7. Duncanville (2-0) vs. Evangel Christian Academy, La., Saturday

8. Southlake Carroll (2-0) vs. Odessa Permian, Friday

9. Katy (1-1) vs. Aguilas Blancas IPN, Mexico City, Mexico, Friday.

10. Austin Westlake (1-1) at Austin Akins, Thursday

Class 5A

1. Aledo (2-0) at Burleson Centennial, Friday

2. Dallas Highland Park (2-0) at Frisco Lone Star, Thursday

3. Denton Ryan (2-0) idle.

4. Frisco Lone Star (2-0) vs. Dallas Highland Park, Thursday

5. Lufkin (1-1) vs. Monterrey Tech, Mexico, Friday

6. College Station (1-0) vs. Huntsville, Friday

7. Fort Bend Marshall (2-0) vs. Houston Milby, Thursday

8. A&M Consolidated (2-0) idle.

9. Manvel (1-1) at Houston Sharpstown, Friday

10. Angleton (1-0) vs. Clear Brook, Friday

Class 4A

1. Carthage (2-0) at Marshall, Friday

2. Argyle (2-0) at Tyler Chapel Hill, Friday

3. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (2-0) at Atlanta, Friday

4. Waco La Vega (1-1) at Austin LBJ, Friday

5. Gilmer (2-0) at Paris, Friday

6. Stephenville (1-1) at Abilene Wylie, Friday

7. Midlothian Heritage (2-0) vs. Decatur, Friday

8. West Orange-Stark (1-1) vs. Newton, Friday

9. Melissa (2-0) at Whitehouse, Thursday

10. Liberty Hill (1-1) at Manor, Friday

Class 3A

1. Newton (2-0) at West Orange-Stark, Friday

2. Brock (2-0) at Argyle Liberty Christian, Friday

3. Canadian (2-0) vs. Perryton, Friday

4. Goliad (2-0) vs. George West, Friday

5. Gunter (2-0) vs. Whitesboro, Friday

6. Lexington (2-0) at Rockdale, Friday

7. Childress (2-0) vs. Panhandle, Friday

8. Rockdale (1-1) vs. Lexington, Friday

9. New London West Rusk (2-0) at Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer), Friday

10. Yoakum (1-1) at Gonzales, Friday

Class 2A

1. Mart (2-0) vs. Franklin, Friday

2. Mason (2-0) vs. Sonora, Friday

3. Shiner (2-0) vs. Burton, Friday

4. Wellington (2-0) vs. Abernathy, Friday

5. Muenster (2-0) at Pottsboro, Friday

6. Refugio (1-1) at Aransas Pass, Friday

7. De Leon (2-0) at Dublin, Friday

8. San Augustine (1-0) vs. Garrison, Friday

9. Burton (1-1) at Shiner, Friday

10. New Deal (2-0) vs. Slaton, Friday

AP RADIO
Update hourly