AP NEWS
Related topics

Wednesday’s Scores

February 15, 2018

BOYS PREPS BASKETBALL=

Calhoun 53, Carrollton 42

Chicago Sullivan 77, Senn 68

Coal City 57, Seneca 40

Hall 55, Bureau Valley 39

Hersey 45, Grayslake Central 44

Lisle 46, Sandwich 44

Manteno 61, Westmont 51

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 63, Rich Central 54

Monmouth-Roseville 69, Knoxville 36

Plano 63, Wilmington 60, OT

Rockford Jefferson 79, Machesney Park Harlem 65

Stark County 68, Galva 56

Streator 40, Peotone 37

Tilden 59, Maria 53

Warsaw West Hancock 66, Augusta Southeastern 15

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

3A Carbondale (H.S.) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Bethalto Civic Memorial 48, Triad 19

Carbondale 47, Benton 39

East St. Louis 48, Highland 39

Salem 49, Centralia 29

3A Chicago (Little Village) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Bogan 68, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 32

De La Salle 55, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 51

3A Dunlap Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Canton 59, Galesburg 35

Quincy Notre Dame 59, Dunlap 51

3A Genoa (G.-Kingston) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Dixon 44, Rochelle 26

3A Lincoln Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Champaign Central 47, Paris 44

Charleston 58, Mt. Zion 38

Effingham 72, Urbana 52

Mahomet-Seymour 50, Mattoon 37

3A Park Forest (Rich East) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Brooks Academy 64, Chicago Ag Science 25

Evergreen Park 67, Perspectives Co-op 23

3A Westchester (St. Joseph) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Chicago (Noble Steet ITW Speer) 57, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 22

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Golder) 40, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Pritzker) 33

Nazareth 77, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 10

Westchester St. Joseph 80, Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 11

4A Champaign (Centennial) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Belleville East 64, Collinsville 48

Chatham Glenwood 50, Springfield 49, OT

Edwardsville 65, Belleville West 18

O’Fallon 51, Champaign Centennial 31

4A Hillside (Proviso West) Sectional=

Regional Semifinal=

Simeon 77, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 41

4A Hillside (Proviso West) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Argo 76, Chicago (Jones) 64

Lisle (Benet Academy) 57, Hinsdale South 29

4A Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Lockport 62, Plainfield East 55

4A Palatine (Fremd) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Lake Forest 61, Grayslake North 24

Lake Zurich 48, Grant 24

4A Park Ridge (Maine East) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Maine South 54, Niles West 39

Chicago (Mother McAuley) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Lincoln Way West 64, Oak Lawn Community 54

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 51, Andrew 33

Genoa (G.-Kingston) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Rockford Lutheran 58, Sterling 40

Hillside (Proviso West) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Whitney Young 55, Downers North 43

Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Naperville Central 62, Naperville Neuqua Valley 36

Naperville North 68, Lemont 38

Oswego East 53, Aurora (West Aurora) 48

Yorkville 69, Oswego 55

Park Ridge (Maine East) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Proviso East 78, Leyden 28

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly