AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKW--Women’s Bkb Schedule

March 9, 2019
Women’s College Basketball Schedule
By The Associated Press

ap

All Times EST
Saturday, Mar. 9
EAST

Manhattan vs. Marist at Albany, N.Y., Noon

Kansas St. vs. West Virginia at Oklahoma City, Okla., Noon

Lafayette at Army, 1 p.m.

Duquesne vs. Fordham at Pittsburgh, Pa., 1:30 p.m.

Drexel at Towson, 2 p.m.

East Carolina vs. UConn at Uncasville, Conn., 2 p.m.

Navy at Loyola (Md.), 2 p.m.

Canisius vs. Monmouth (NJ) at Albany, N.Y., 2:30 p.m.

St. John’s vs. Seton Hall at Chicago, Ill., 3 p.m.

Cornell at Dartmouth, 5 p.m.

Columbia at Harvard, 5 p.m.

Princeton at Yale, 5 p.m.

Xavier vs. Providence at Chicago, Ill., 5:30 p.m.

Penn at Brown, 6 p.m.

SOUTH

Dayton vs. VCU at Pittsburgh, Pa., 11 a.m.

High Point at Campbell, 2 p.m.

Radford at Presbyterian, 2 p.m.

Northeastern at Elon, 2 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Georgia St., 2 p.m.

Hofstra at William & Mary, 2 p.m.

Delaware at James Madison, 2 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Nicholls, 2 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at SC-Upstate, 2 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Northwestern St., 2 p.m.

NC State vs. Louisville at Greensboro, N.C., 2:30 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at MVSU, 3 p.m.

UALR at Louisiana-Monroe, 3 p.m.

Longwood at Charleston Southern, 3 p.m.

Arkansas St. at Louisiana-Lafayette, 3 p.m.

Coastal Carolina at Troy, 3 p.m.

UT Martin vs. Belmont at Evansville, Ind., 3 p.m.

Winthrop at Hampton, 4 p.m.

Alabama St. at Jackson St., 4 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Grambling St., 4 p.m.

Missouri vs. Mississippi St. at Greenville, S.C., 5 p.m.

Michigan vs. Maryland at Indianapolis, Ind., 5 p.m.

Appalachian St. at South Alabama, 5:05 p.m.

Tulsa vs. UCF at Uncasville, Conn., 6 p.m.

MIDWEST

Syracuse vs. Notre Dame at Greensboro, N.C., Noon

Bowling Green at Ohio, 1 p.m.

Toledo at Cent. Michigan, 1 p.m.

Purdue Fort Wayne vs. S. Dakota St. at Sioux Falls, S.D., 1 p.m.

N. Illinois at W. Michigan, 2 p.m.

S. Illinois at Evansville, 2 p.m.

Buffalo at Kent St., 2 p.m.

E. Michigan at Ball St., 2 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago at Valparaiso, 2 p.m.

Missouri St. at Indiana St., 2 p.m.

Akron at Miami (Ohio), 2 p.m.

Chicago St. at UMKC, 3 p.m.

Illinois St. at N. Iowa, 3 p.m.

Bradley at Drake, 3 p.m.

N. Dakota St. vs. South Dakota at Sioux Falls, S.D., 3:30 p.m.

Kansas vs. Iowa St. at Oklahoma City, Okla., 7 p.m.

Rutgers vs. Iowa at Indianapolis, Ind., 7:30 p.m.

Memphis vs. Cincinnati at Uncasville, Conn., 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

South Florida vs. Houston at Uncasville, Conn., Noon

Incarnate Word at Abilene Christian, 2 p.m.

Texas Tech vs. Baylor at Oklahoma City, Okla., 2:30 p.m.

Sam Houston St. at Stephen F. Austin, 3 p.m.

McNeese St. at Lamar, 3 p.m.

Texas-Arlington at Texas State, 3 p.m.

Houston Baptist at Texas A&M-CC, 3:30 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Prairie View, 4 p.m.

Southern U. at Texas Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Arkansas vs. Texas A&M at Greenville, S.C., 7:30 p.m.

TCU vs. Texas at Oklahoma City, Okla., 9:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

N. Colorado at N. Arizona, 4 p.m.

Seattle at Grand Canyon, 4 p.m.

Utah Valley at CS Bakersfield, 4 p.m.

Portland St. at Montana St., 4 p.m.

New Mexico St. at California Baptist, 4 p.m.

Sacramento St. at Montana, 4 p.m.

Loyola Marymount vs. Saint Mary’s (Cal) at Las Vegas, Nev., 4 p.m.

Long Beach St. at UC Irvine, 5 p.m.

Idaho St. at Idaho, 5 p.m.

Weber St. at E. Washington, 5:05 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara at UC Davis, 5:30 p.m.

Pacific vs. Pepperdine at Las Vegas, Nev., 6 p.m.

Hawaii at CS Northridge, 7 p.m.

UC Riverside at Cal St.-Fullerton, 7 p.m.

UCLA vs. Oregon at Las Vegas, Nev., 9 p.m.

Washington vs. Stanford at Las Vegas, Nev., 11:30 p.m.

Sunday, Mar. 10
EAST

Albany (NY) at Maine, 1 p.m.

Stony Brook at Hartford, 2 p.m.

Villanova vs. Georgetown at Chicago, Ill., 3:30 p.m.

SOUTH

Furman vs. Mercer at Asheville, N.C., Noon

MIDWEST

Creighton vs. Butler at Chicago, Ill., 9:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

W. Illinois vs. Oral Roberts at Sioux Falls, S.D., 1 p.m.

FAR WEST

North Dakota vs. Denver at Sioux Falls, S.D., 3:30 p.m.

San Jose St. vs. Nevada at Paradise, Nev., 5 p.m.

Air Force vs. San Diego St. at Paradise, Nev., 7:30 p.m.

Colorado St. vs. Utah St. at Paradise, Nev., 10 p.m.

Monday, Mar. 11
EAST

Colgate at Lehigh, 6 p.m.

Holy Cross at Boston U., 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Florida A&M vs. Howard at Norfolk, Va., 1 p.m.

Coppin St. vs. Morgan St. at Norfolk, Va., 3:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

IUPUI vs. Wright St. at Detroit, Mich., 1 p.m.

Youngstown St. vs. Green Bay at Detroit, Mich., 3:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

UNLV vs. Fresno St. at Paradise, Nev., 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Mar. 12
EAST

NC Central vs. Delaware St. at Norfolk, Va., 1 p.m.

SOUTH

Savannah St. vs. SC State at Norfolk, Va., 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Mar. 13
SOUTH

North Texas vs. Southern Miss. at Frisco, Texas, Noon

FAU vs. Old Dominion at Frisco, Texas, 12:30 p.m.

Louisiana Tech vs. Charlotte at Frisco, Texas, 2:30 p.m.

UTEP vs. Marshall at Frisco, Texas, 3 p.m.

___