AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st Add

January 10, 2019
All Times EST
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Hofstra 3 0 1.000 13 3 .813
Delaware 3 1 .750 11 6 .647
William & Mary 3 1 .750 7 9 .438
Coll. of Charleston 2 1 .667 13 3 .813
UNC-Wilmington 2 1 .667 6 10 .375
Northeastern 1 2 .333 7 8 .467
James Madison 1 3 .250 8 9 .471
Drexel 1 3 .250 7 10 .412
Elon 1 3 .250 5 12 .294
Towson 1 3 .250 5 12 .294

___

Wednesday’s Games

Cornell 86, Towson 74

Thursday’s Games

Northeastern at Elon, 7 p.m.

Delaware at UNC-Wilmington, 7 p.m.

Drexel at Coll. of Charleston, 7 p.m.

Hofstra at William & Mary, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Drexel at UNC-Wilmington, 2 p.m.

Northeastern at William & Mary, 4 p.m.

Delaware at Coll. of Charleston, 4 p.m.

Towson at James Madison, 4 p.m.

Hofstra at Elon, 7 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
North Texas 3 0 1.000 15 1 .938
UAB 2 0 1.000 10 5 .667
Marshall 2 0 1.000 9 6 .600
UTSA 2 0 1.000 8 7 .533
Rice 2 1 .667 7 9 .438
Old Dominion 1 1 .500 11 4 .733
FIU 1 1 .500 10 5 .667
FAU 1 1 .500 10 5 .667
W. Kentucky 1 1 .500 8 7 .533
Louisiana Tech 1 2 .333 11 5 .688
UTEP 0 2 .000 5 8 .385
Charlotte 0 2 .000 3 10 .231
Middle Tennessee 0 2 .000 3 12 .200
Southern Miss. 0 3 .000 8 7 .533

___

Thursday’s Games

Old Dominion at FAU, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at FIU, 7 p.m.

UAB at Louisiana Tech, 7:30 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at Southern Miss., 8 p.m.

Rice at UTSA, 8 p.m.

North Texas at UTEP, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Charlotte at FAU, 4 p.m.

North Texas at UTSA, 4 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at Louisiana Tech, 5 p.m.

UAB at Southern Miss., 5 p.m.

Old Dominion at FIU, 7 p.m.

W. Kentucky at Marshall, 7 p.m.

Rice at UTEP, 9 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Green Bay 3 0 1.000 9 7 .563
N. Kentucky 3 1 .750 13 4 .765
Oakland 3 1 .750 7 10 .412
Detroit 3 1 .750 6 10 .375
Wright St. 2 2 .500 8 9 .471
IUPUI 1 2 .333 9 7 .563
Ill.-Chicago 1 2 .333 7 9 .438
Milwaukee 1 2 .333 6 10 .375
Youngstown St. 1 3 .250 5 12 .294
Cleveland St. 0 4 .000 5 12 .294

___

Thursday’s Games

Green Bay at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Milwaukee at Oakland, 7 p.m.

Cleveland St. at IUPUI, 7 p.m.

Youngstown St. at Ill.-Chicago, 8 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Wright St. at N. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Youngstown St. at IUPUI, 1 p.m.

Milwaukee at Detroit, 1 p.m.

Green Bay at Oakland, 3 p.m.

Cleveland St. at Ill.-Chicago, 4 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Princeton 1 0 1.000 8 5 .615
Yale 0 0 .000 10 3 .769
Brown 0 0 .000 11 4 .733
Dartmouth 0 0 .000 9 7 .563
Cornell 0 0 .000 8 8 .500
Harvard 0 0 .000 6 6 .500
Columbia 0 0 .000 4 9 .308
Penn 0 1 .000 10 5 .667

___

Wednesday’s Games

Cornell 86, Towson 74

Saturday’s Games

Princeton at Penn, 2 p.m.

Harvard at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Rider 2 0 1.000 7 7 .500
Canisius 2 0 1.000 5 9 .357
Iona 2 0 1.000 4 9 .308
Quinnipiac 1 1 .500 6 7 .462
Marist 1 1 .500 6 8 .429
St. Peter’s 1 1 .500 4 10 .286
Monmouth (NJ) 1 1 .500 2 13 .133
Fairfield 1 2 .333 4 11 .267
Manhattan 1 2 .333 3 12 .200
Niagara 0 2 .000 7 8 .467
Siena 0 2 .000 5 10 .333

___

Thursday’s Games

Monmouth (NJ) at Quinnipiac, 7 p.m.

St. Peter’s at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Siena at Marist, 7 p.m.

Rider at Canisius, 7 p.m.

Iona at Niagara, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Manhattan at Monmouth (NJ), 2 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
EAST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Buffalo 2 0 1.000 14 1 .933
Bowling Green 2 0 1.000 10 5 .667
Kent St. 1 1 .500 12 3 .800
Akron 1 1 .500 9 6 .600
Ohio 0 2 .000 8 6 .571
Miami (Ohio) 0 2 .000 8 7 .533
WEST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Cent. Michigan 2 0 1.000 13 2 .867
N. Illinois 2 0 1.000 9 6 .600
Ball St. 1 1 .500 10 5 .667
E. Michigan 1 1 .500 7 8 .467
Toledo 0 2 .000 12 3 .800
W. Michigan 0 2 .000 6 9 .400

___

Saturday’s Games

Miami (Ohio) at Buffalo, 12 p.m.

Kent St. at E. Michigan, 12 p.m.

Ohio at Ball St., 12 p.m.

Toledo at W. Michigan, 2 p.m.

Akron at N. Illinois, 4:30 p.m.

Bowling Green at Cent. Michigan, 4:30 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Norfolk St. 2 0 1.000 7 10 .412
Coppin St. 2 0 1.000 2 15 .118
NC A&T 1 0 1.000 6 9 .400
NC Central 1 0 1.000 6 9 .400
Howard 1 1 .500 7 9 .438
Morgan St. 1 1 .500 6 9 .400
Savannah St. 1 1 .500 4 12 .250
Florida A&M 1 1 .500 4 13 .235
Bethune-Cookman 0 1 .000 5 10 .333
SC State 0 1 .000 2 15 .118
Delaware St. 0 2 .000 3 12 .200
Md.-Eastern Shore 0 2 .000 2 15 .118

___

Saturday’s Games

Bethune-Cookman at Howard, 4 p.m.

NC A&T at Delaware St., 4 p.m.

Savannah St. at Florida A&M, 4 p.m.

SC State at Morgan St., 4 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Coppin St., 4 p.m.

NC Central at Md.-Eastern Shore, 4 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Valparaiso 3 0 1.000 10 6 .625
Loyola of Chicago 2 1 .667 9 7 .563
Illinois St. 2 1 .667 9 7 .563
S. Illinois 2 1 .667 9 7 .563
Evansville 2 1 .667 8 8 .500
Drake 1 2 .333 12 4 .750
Indiana St. 1 2 .333 9 6 .600
Missouri St. 1 2 .333 7 9 .438
N. Iowa 1 2 .333 6 10 .375
Bradley 0 3 .000 8 8 .500

___

Saturday’s Games

Illinois St. at Loyola of Chicago, 2 p.m.

Indiana St. at Evansville, 2 p.m.

Valparaiso at S. Illinois, 4 p.m.

Missouri St. at Bradley, 8 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Fresno St. 3 0 1.000 12 3 .800
UNLV 3 0 1.000 9 6 .600
Boise St. 2 0 1.000 7 8 .467
New Mexico 2 1 .667 8 7 .533
Nevada 1 1 .500 14 1 .933
San Diego St. 1 1 .500 9 6 .600
Utah St. 1 2 .333 11 5 .688
Colorado St. 1 2 .333 6 10 .375
San Jose St. 0 1 .000 3 10 .231
Air Force 0 3 .000 5 10 .333
Wyoming 0 3 .000 4 12 .250

___

Wednesday’s Games

Fresno St. 78, Utah St. 77

San Jose St. at Nevada, 11 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Boise St. at San Jose St., 3 p.m.

New Mexico at Colorado St., 4 p.m.

San Diego St. at Air Force, 4 p.m.

Utah St. at Wyoming, 6 p.m.

Nevada at Fresno St., 8 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Robert Morris 2 0 1.000 7 8 .467
Sacred Heart 2 0 1.000 6 9 .400
St. Francis Brooklyn 1 1 .500 9 6 .600
LIU Brooklyn 1 1 .500 7 7 .500
Wagner 1 1 .500 6 7 .462
Fairleigh Dickinson 1 1 .500 6 8 .429
St. Francis (Pa.) 1 1 .500 5 8 .385
Bryant 1 1 .500 4 9 .308
CCSU 0 2 .000 6 9 .400
Mount St. Mary’s 0 2 .000 3 12 .200

___

Thursday’s Games

CCSU at Fairleigh Dickinson, 7 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Wagner, 7 p.m.

Bryant at Mount St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at LIU Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Robert Morris at St. Francis Brooklyn, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Bryant at Sacred Heart, 2 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at St. Francis Brooklyn, 4 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at Wagner, 4 p.m.

CCSU at Mount St. Mary’s, 4 p.m.

Robert Morris at LIU Brooklyn, 4:30 p.m.

AP RADIO
Update hourly