AP NEWS
Related topics

Monday’s Scores

December 4, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Athens 57, Litchfield 38

Atlanta 52, Wolverine 32

Battle Creek St. Philip 62, Tekonsha 30

Bellevue 62, North Adams-Jerome 27

Blanchard Montabella 78, Belding 53

Camden-Frontier 67, Burr Oak 33

Capac 53, Armada 38

Carney-Nadeau 68, Rapid River 41

Caseville 49, Akron-Fairgrove 31

Central Lake 58, Ellsworth 56

Charlevoix 55, Kingsley 39

Clare 53, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 50

Detroit Cornerstone 54, Detroit Leadership 39

Detroit East English 58, St. Clair Shores South Lake 41

East Jordan 47, Bellaire 32

Eben Junction Superior Central 69, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 28

Ewen-Trout Creek 73, Ontonagon 59

Frankel Jewish Academy 54, Farber Hebrew 39

Frankenmuth 60, Bay City Western 54

Indian River-Inland Lakes 67, Cheboygan 57

Ironwood 80, Solon Springs, Wis. 57

Ishpeming Westwood 53, West Iron County 31

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 65, Parchment 31

Kinde-North Huron 72, Owendale-Gagetown 33

Lake Linden-Hubbell 73, Baraga 37

Lincoln-Alcona 62, AuGres-Sims 56

McBain 52, Big Rapids 48

Memphis 52, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 44

Michigan Center 71, Lansing Christian 31

Midland Dow 71, Beaverton 49

Mio-Au Sable 41, Hale 34

Oscoda 53, Hillman 47

Peshtigo, Wis. 97, Menominee 47

Pittsford 73, Waldron 39

Reese 75, Bay City All Saints 22

Rogers City 71, Fairview 39

Roscommon 77, Johannesburg-Lewiston 68

Sandusky 46, Caro 29

St. Louis 61, Merrill 33

Wakefield-Marenisco 68, Republic-Michigamme 19

Walled Lake Western 62, Livonia Churchill 37

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Clarkston vs. Farmington, ccd.

Watersmeet vs. Chassell, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison 46, Petersburg Summerfield 31

Bark River-Harris 52, Gwinn 42

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 51, Madison Heights Lamphere 26

Boyne City 47, Cheboygan 32

Canton 27, Plymouth Christian 24

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 43, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 40

Coloma 51, Buchanan 29

Colon 25, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 24

Dearborn Advanced Technology 51, Ferndale 44

Delton Kellogg 38, Bloomingdale 34

Detroit Cass Tech 62, River Rouge 55

Detroit HFA 52, Detroit Public Safety 42

Detroit West Side Academy 34, Detroit Denby 32

Dundee 47, Britton-Deerfield 24

East Jordan 44, Mancelona 25

Ecorse 62, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 27

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 67, Lapeer 19

Harbor Springs 44, Harbor Light Christian 23

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 77, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 48

Johannesburg-Lewiston 45, Fairview 21

Kingsford 56, Ishpeming 45

Lake City 68, Harrison 28

Lake Fenton 57, Imlay City 33

Leland 58, Traverse City Home School 19

Lincoln-Alcona 58, AuGres-Sims 17

Mackinaw City 48, DeTour 32

Manchester 65, Clinton 17

Munising 55, Engadine 24

Newberry 25, Manistique 22

Oscoda 68, Hillman 18

Painesdale Jeffers 66, Calumet 26

Portland 32, Laingsburg 31

Posen 61, Pickford 45

Reading 69, Camden-Frontier 43

Richmond 33, Austin Catholic 25

Roscommon 54, Leroy Pine River 37

Stephenson 66, Eben Junction Superior Central 17

Walled Lake Western 62, Livonia Churchill 37

Watervliet 38, Berrien Springs 36

West Iron County 60, Iron Mountain 37

Westland John Glenn 55, Detroit Cornerstone 9

Wolverine 56, Atlanta 23

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Frankel Jewish Academy vs. Farber Hebrew, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly