AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

December 8, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup 70, Northern Cass, N.D. 54

Annandale 48, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 46

Austin 77, Winona 68

BOLD 79, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 61

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 79, Red Lake County 44

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 67, Swanville 30

Blaine 79, Cambridge-Isanti 75

Blooming Prairie 49, Bethlehem Academy 42

Brainerd 96, Sauk Rapids-Rice 91, OT

Byron 75, Kenyon-Wanamingo 42

Caledonia 89, Lewiston-Altura 62

Canby 65, Yellow Medicine East 40

Carlton 52, Wrenshall 50

Cass Lake-Bena 86, Red Lake 57

Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 73, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 64

Christian Life 64, Chesterton Academy 30

Clearbrook-Gonvick 68, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 43

Concordia Academy 72, New Life Academy 51

Cook County 87, Two Harbors 68

Cromwell 58, McGregor 20

Crookston 78, Warroad 64

Deer River 78, Nashwauk-Keewatin 67

Delano 71, St. Croix Lutheran 51

Dover-Eyota 69, Glencoe-Silver Lake 63

Duluth East 80, Fridley 67

Eagan 68, Henry Sibley 58

East Grand Forks 79, Thief River Falls 56

Esko 59, Cloquet 45

Faribault 61, Albert Lea 52

Floodwood 51, Silver Bay 50

Foley 75, Holdingford 55

Fosston 48, Blackduck 39

Grand Meadow 55, Lanesboro 52

Greenway 66, Virginia 58

Hancock 91, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 65

Hastings 85, Park (Cottage Grove) 69

Hills-Beaver Creek 61, Ellsworth 58

International Falls 72, Ely 67

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 76, St. Clair 48

Kasson-Mantorville 54, Goodhue 36

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 60, Dawson-Boyd 56

Kimball 41, Dassel-Cokato 32

La Crescent 62, Rochester Lourdes 52

Lac qui Parle Valley 96, Renville County West 68

LeRoy-Ostrander 86, Houston 63

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity Co-op 59, Cleveland 54

Litchfield 62, Eden Valley-Watkins 53

Littlefork-Big Falls 47, Lake of the Woods 42

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 69, Mabel-Canton 51

MACCRAY 81, Central Minnesota Christian 61

Maple Grove 57, Rogers 44

Melrose 70, Montevideo 64

Minneapolis North 101, St. Paul Como Park 38

Minneota 82, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 45

Minnewaska 58, Sauk Centre 54

Monticello 68, Zimmerman 52

Moorhead 91, Buffalo 80

Mountain Iron-Buhl 103, Cherry 37

Mountain Lake Area 92, Heron Lake-Okabena 59

Murray County Central 65, Fulda 45

New Ulm Cathedral 81, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 48

North Branch 67, Braham 37

Northfield 72, Red Wing 58

Nova Classical Academy 61, Schaeffer Academy 54

Ortonville 73, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 33

Paynesville 71, Benson 56

Pequot Lakes 65, Proctor 58, OT

Pierz 61, Little Falls 56

Pine City 82, East Central 49

Pine River-Backus 78, Kelliher/Northome 74, 2OT

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 78, Chatfield 64

Princeton 73, Fergus Falls 67

Randolph 78, Kingsland 62

Richland, N.D. 74, Park Christian (Moorhead) 45

Roseville 68, Irondale 48

Royalton 59, Pillager 58

Rush City 57, Isle 53

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 80, Lakeview 45

Sacred Heart 75, Northern Freeze 47

Shakopee 78, New Prague 58

South St. Paul 79, Mounds Park Academy 62

Spring Grove 69, Glenville-Emmons 35

St. Anthony 56, Minneapolis Southwest 52

St. Charles 105, Southland 75

St. Cloud Cathedral 87, Maple Lake 58

St. Francis 76, Anoka 71

St. Paul Central 68, Osseo 65

St. Paul Harding 102, Simley 92

Stillwater 75, Minneapolis South 49

United South Central 77, Medford 49

Verndale 66, Staples-Motley 44

Waconia 94, Henry 67

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 64, Aitkin 56

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 59, Red Rock Central 54

White Bear Lake 90, North St. Paul 87

Win-E-Mac 53, Nevis 50

Winona Cotter 64, Fillmore Central 49

Woodbury 61, Rosemount 53

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 62, Wabasha-Kellogg 55

Lutheran Tip-Off Tournament=

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 69, Winnebago Lutheran Academy, Wis. 67

West Lutheran 65, Illinois Lutheran, Ill. 39

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly