AP NEWS
Related topics

Saturday’s Scores

March 10, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Regionals=

Class 4A=

1. Michigan City=

First Round=

Northridge 62, Munster 53

Penn 49, Chesterton 42

Championship=

Penn 74, Northridge 72

2. Logansport=

First Round=

Carmel 58, Ft. Wayne Northrop 42

Zionsville 52, Huntington North 41

Championship=

Carmel 53, Zionsville 39

3. Southport=

First Round=

Indpls Ben Davis 75, Lawrence Central 65

New Palestine 64, Avon 59

Championship=

Indpls Ben Davis 53, New Palestine 47

4. Seymour=

First Round=

Bloomington South 68, Jeffersonville 52

Center Grove 65, Jasper 40

Championship=

Center Grove 64, Bloomington South 41

Class 3A=

5. S. Bend Washington=

First Round=

Culver Academy 55, Hanover Central 37

Hammond 64, W. Lafayette 40

Championship=

Culver Academy 62, Hammond 41

6. Marion=

First Round=

Delta 54, Tippecanoe Valley 28

Marion 59, Angola 38

Championship=

Marion 45, Delta 39

7. Greencastle=

First Round=

Beech Grove 52, Greencastle 37

Indpls Attucks 88, Owen Valley 61

Championship=

Indpls Attucks 68, Beech Grove 63

8. Southridge=

First Round=

Princeton 53, Batesville 43, OT

Silver Creek 79, Ev. Memorial 50

Championship=

Silver Creek 67, Princeton 58

Class 2A=

9. N. Judson=

First Round=

Andrean 71, Michigan City Marquette 70

Westview 62, Bluffton 48

Championship=

Andrean 60, Westview 49

10. Lapel=

First Round=

Covington 77, Alexandria 64

Frankton 57, Wabash 54

Championship=

Frankton 73, Covington 53

11. Greenfield=

First Round=

Northeastern 58, Monrovia 54

Shenandoah 62, Heritage Christian 55

Championship=

Shenandoah 42, Northeastern 37

12. Paoli=

First Round=

Linton 72, Paoli 71

Tell City 54, Southwestern (Hanover) 48

Championship=

Linton 45, Tell City 36

Class 1A=

13. Triton=

First Round=

Argos 53, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 34

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 65, Gary 21st Century 57

Championship=

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 77, Argos 39

14. Frankfort=

First Round=

Lafayette Catholic 65, Randolph Southern 43

N. Vermillion 59, Southern Wells 53

Championship=

Lafayette Catholic 80, N. Vermillion 43

15. Martinsville=

First Round=

Bloomfield 49, Indpls Metro 43

Greenwood Christian 65, Morristown 55

Championship=

Bloomfield 52, Greenwood Christian 50

16. Loogootee=

First Round=

Barr-Reeve 48, Ev. Day 41

Lanesville 55, W. Washington 46

Championship=

Barr-Reeve 69, Lanesville 36

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/