AP NEWS
Related topics

ECHL Playoff Glance

April 14, 2019
All Times Eastern
Division Semifinals
Eastern Conference
North Division
Newfoundland 2, Brampton 0

Friday, April 12: Newfoundland 2, Brampton 1

Saturday, April 13: Newfoundland 2, Brampton 1, OT

Tuesday, April 16: Newfoundland at Brampton, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday, April 18: Newfoundland at Brampton, 7:15 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 20: Newfoundland at Brampton, 4 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 23: Brampton at Newfoundland, 5:30 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 24: Brampton at Newfoundland, 5:30 p.m.

Manchester 2, Adirondack 0

Friday, April 12: Manchester 4, Adirondack 2

Saturday, April 13: Manchester 6, Adirondack 1

Wednesday, April 17: Adirondack at Manchester, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 19: Adirondack at Manchester, 7 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 20: Adirondack at Manchester, 6 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 23: Manchester at Adirondack, 7 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 24: Manchester at Adirondack, 7 p.m.

South Division
Florida 2, Jacksonville 0

Thursday, April 11: Florida 3, Jacksonville 2, OT

Saturday, April 13: Florida 4, Jacksonville 1

Thursday, April 18: Florida at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 19: Florida at Jacksonville, 7:30 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 20: Florida at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.

x-Monday, April 22: Jacksonville at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 24: Jacksonville at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Orlando 1, South Carolina 1

Wednesday, April 10: South Carolina 2, Orlando 0

Friday, April 12: Orlando 3, South Carolina 2

Wednesday, April 17: Orlando at South Carolina, 7:05 p.m.

Friday, April 19: Orlando at South Carolina, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday, April 20: Orlando at South Carolina, 7:05 p.m.

x-Monday, April 22: South Carolina at Orlando, 7 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 24: South Carolina at Orlando, 7 p.m.

Western Conference
Central Division
Cincinnati 1, Kalamazoo 1

Friday, April 12: Cincinnati 7, Kalamazoo 4

Saturday, April 13: Kalamazoo 2, Cincinnati 0

Wednesday, April 17: Cincinnati at Kalamazoo, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, April 19: Cincinnati at Kalamazoo, 7:30 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 20: Cincinnati at Kalamazoo, 7 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 23: Kalamazoo at Cincinnati, 7:35 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 24: Kalamazoo at Cincinnati, 7:35 p.m.

Toledo 2, Fort Wayne 0

Friday, April 12: Toledo 3, Fort Wayne 2

Saturday, April 13: Toledo 6, Fort Wayne 0

Wednesday, April 17: Toledo at Fort Wayne, 7:35 p.m.

Friday, April 19: Toledo at Fort Wayne, 8:05 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 20: Fort Wayne at Toledo, 7:35 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 23: Toledo at Fort Wayne, 7:35 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 24: Fort Wayne at Toledo, 7:35 p.m.

Mountain Division
Kansas City 1, Tulsa 0

Thursday, April 11: Kansas City 6, Tulsa 4

Sunday, April 14: Kansas City at Tulsa, 5:05 p.m.

Wednesday, April 17: Tulsa at Kansas City, 8:05 p.m.

Friday, April 19: Tulsa at Kansas City, 8:05 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 20: Tulsa at Kansas City, 8:05 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 23: Kansas City at Tulsa, 8:05 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 24: Kansas City at Tulsa, 8:05 p.m.

Utah 1, Idaho 0

Friday, April 12: Utah 7, Idaho 1

Saturday, April 13: Utah at Idaho, 9:10 p.m.

Wednesday, April 17: Idaho at Utah, 9 p.m.

Friday, April 19: Idaho at Utah, 9 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 20: Idaho at Utah, 9 p.m.

x-Monday, April 22: Utah at Idaho, 9:10 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 23: Utah at Idaho, 9:10 p.m.

___