AP NEWS
Related topics

AP Top 10 HS Football _ How They Fared

November 9, 2018

Results for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll.

Class 6A

1. Allen (10-0) beat Plano West 63-7.

2. Galena Park North Shore (9-0) vs. Channelview, Friday.

3. Converse Judson (8-0) vs. Schertz Clemens, Friday.

4. Longview (9-0) vs. Mesquite, Friday.

5. Duncanville (10-0) beat Dallas Molina 49-0.

6. Southlake Carroll (9-0) vs. Keller Timber Creek, Friday.

7. Katy (9-1) beat Katy Taylor 24-0.

8. Austin Westlake (8-1) vs. Austin Bowie, Friday.

9. Cypress Ranch (10-0) beat Tomball Memorial 35-14.

10. Lake Travis (7-1) vs. Austin Anderson, Friday.

Class 5A

1. Aledo (9-0) vs. Arlington Seguin, Friday.

2. Dallas Highland Park (10-0) beat Mansfield Timberview 42-7.

3. Denton Ryan (10-0) beat N. Richland Hills Birdville 49-28.

4. Fort Bend Marshall (9-0) at Houston Madison, Friday.

5. Lufkin (8-1) at Waller, Friday.

6. Hutto (8-0) at Leander Rouse, Friday.

7. Lubbock Cooper (9-0) at Canyon Randall, Friday.

8. Alvin Shadow Creek (8-0) at Rosenberg Terry, Saturday.

9. Frisco Reedy (9-0) vs. Princeton, Friday.

10. College Station (8-1) at Magnolia West, Friday.

Class 4A

1. Carthage (9-0) vs. Kilgore, Friday.

2. Argyle (9-0) at Celina, Friday.

3. Liberty Hill (7-1) vs. Fischer Canyon Lake, Friday.

4. Waco La Vega (7-2) at Gatesville, Friday.

5. Cuero (8-1) at Wimberley, Friday.

6. Midlothian Heritage (8-1) at Mabank, Friday.

7. Sealy (9-0) at Needville, Friday.

8. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (8-2) idle.

9. Jasper (9-0) at Center, Friday.

10. Glen Rose (7-1) vs. Venus, Friday.

Class 3A

1. Newton (8-0) vs. Anderson-Shiro, Friday.

2. Gunter (9-0) at Callisburg, Friday.

3. Brock (8-1) at Paradise, Friday.

4. Canadian (8-1) vs. Spearman, Friday.

5. Childress (8-1) vs. Tulia, Friday.

6. Clifton (9-0) vs. Rogers, Friday.

7. Jefferson (9-0) vs. Redwater, Friday.

8. Franklin (7-1) vs. Crockett, Friday.

9. Gladewater (8-1) vs. Tatum, Friday.

10. Yoakum (7-1) at Goliad, Friday.

Class 2A

1. Mason (9-0) vs. Sabinal, Friday.

2. Wellington (9-0) vs. Wheeler, Friday.

3. Mart (8-1) vs. Frost, Friday.

4. Shiner (8-1) vs. Wallis Brazos, Friday.

5. New Deal (8-0) vs. Sundown, Friday.

6. Falls City (9-0) vs. Pettus, Friday.

7. Price Carlisle (9-0) vs. Hawkins, Friday.

8. Muenster (8-2) idle.

9. Refugio (7-2) at Three Rivers, Friday.

10. Sundown (7-1) at New Deal, Friday.

AP RADIO
Update hourly