AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-IL-BKH--Boys Prep Scores, IL

February 28, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

1A Altamont Sectional(equals)

Semifinals(equals)

Odin 42, Moweaqua Central A&M 29

1A East Debuque Sectional(equals)

Semifinals(equals)

East Dubuque 52, Forreston 39

1A Lewistown Sectional(equals)

Semifinals(equals)

Elmwood 64, Camp Point Central 54

1A Okawville Sectional(equals)

Semifinals(equals)

Okawville 61, Winchester (West Central) 44

2A DuQuoin (H.S.) Sectional(equals)

Semifinals(equals)

Nashville 54, West Frankfort 31

2A Peotone Sectional(equals)

Semifinals(equals)

Corliss 59, El Paso-Gridley 53

2A Port Byron (Riverdale) Sectional(equals)

Semifinals(equals)

Sterling Newman 57, Winnebago 44

2A Riverton Sectional(equals)

Semifinals(equals)

Pleasant Plains 39, Warsaw West Hancock 38

2A Tolono (Unity) Sectional(equals)

Semifinals(equals)

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 50, Tuscola 30

2A Vandalia Sectional(equals)

Semifinals(equals)

Teutopolis 47, Mt. Carmel 37

3A Burbank (St. Laurence) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 73, St. Laurence 48

Chicago Mt. Carmel 72, Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 60

3A Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

De La Salle 95, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Golder) 61

Farragut 71, Cristo Rey 26

Regional Semifinals(equals)

Westchester St. Joseph 58, Chicago (Perspectives MSA) 48

3A Grayslake (Central) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinals(equals)

Ridgewood 56, Antioch 54

3A Marengo Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Wheaton Academy 75, Marmion 59

3A Mascoutah Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Herrin 61, Columbia 45

Salem 53, Mount Vernon 39

3A Peoria (Bradley University) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Galesburg 53, Kewanee 46

Peoria Manual 68, Illinois Valley Central 61

Rock Falls 58, Rochelle 55

3A Richton Park (Rich South) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Hillcrest 66, Rich South 56

Ottawa 70, Plano 45

Regional Semifinals(equals)

Rich Central 80, Tinley Park 51

3A Springfield (Southeast) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Decatur MacArthur 88, Mattoon 52

Springfield Southeast 85, Jacksonville 41

Regional Semifinals(equals)

Taylorville 77, Quincy Notre Dame 46

4A Aurora (East) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Lemont 61, Romeoville 52

4A Bartlett Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Glenbard West 57, Naperville North 51, OT

Lake Park 49, DeKalb 47

4A Blue Island (Eisenhower) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Harvey Thornton 56, Shepard 49

Thornwood 68, Oak Lawn Richards 63

4A East Moline (United) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Bloomington 87, Moline 69

Chatham Glenwood 53, Quincy 45

Rock Island 39, East Moline United 34

4A Hillside (Proviso West) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Chicago (Lane) 51, Proviso East 47

Curie 74, Schurz 38

Oak Park River Forest 66, Leyden 57

4A Rockford (Rock Valley College) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Crystal Lake Central 52, Crystal Lake South 44

South Elgin 53, Hampshire 41

St. Charles North 42, Dundee-Crown 30

4A Skokie (Niles North) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Glenbrook South 47, Conant 33

Niles Notre Dame 57, Maine West 28

4A Waukegan (H.S.) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Waukegan 74, Grayslake North 38

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/