AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

February 2, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abilene 63, Marysville 47

Anderson County 59, Girard 54

Andover Central 68, Arkansas City 47

Attica 62, Pretty Prairie 41

Augusta 55, Wellington 25

BV Northwest 70, BV Southwest 48

Basehor-Linwood 84, KC Turner 27

Baxter Springs 31, Galena 25

Belle Plaine 86, Wichita Independent 38

Beloit 52, Ellsworth 37

Berean Academy 65, Ell-Saline 36

Bishop Miege 78, Grandview Christian, Mo. 62

Blue Valley 43, St. Thomas Aquinas 39

Buhler 57, Mulvane 44

Caldwell 81, Flinthills 38

Caney Valley 92, Humboldt 59

Central Plains 55, St. John 35

Centralia 64, Frankfort 43

Centre 42, Solomon 25

Chapman 63, Southeast Saline 53

Chase County 59, Hartford 51

Cheney 71, Douglass 25

Cherryvale 70, Fredonia 49

Clay Center 51, Council Grove 50

Clearwater 59, Winfield 46

Clifton-Clyde 57, Doniphan West 40

Coffeyville 52, Independence 46

Crest 69, Chetopa 61

Derby 66, Salina South 61

Dighton 52, Ingalls 27

Ellis 57, Stockton 43

Erie 65, Bluestem 50

Eudora 50, Baldwin 46

Fort Scott 49, Paola 44

Garden Plain 49, Medicine Lodge 47

Gardner-Edgerton 65, Olathe South 51

Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 52, Chase 24

Goddard 55, Valley Center 51

Goddard-Eisenhower 71, Andover 69

Golden Plains 66, Western Plains-Healy 35

Hays 75, Dodge City 63

Hays-TMP-Marian 55, Norton 42

Highland Park 67, Topeka West 61, OT

Hillsboro 50, Hesston 39

Holcomb 55, Goodland 35

Hugoton 79, Scott City 78

Hutchinson Central Christian 67, South Barber 49

Hutchinson Trinity 47, Remington 37

Iola 52, Burlington 51

Jackson Heights 53, Horton 28

KC Harmon 66, KC Schlagle 60

Kapaun Mount Carmel 44, Wichita South 27

Kingman 50, Conway Springs 38

Kinsley 36, Spearville 34

Lakeside 54, Rock Hills 47

Lakin 74, Wiley, Colo. 51

Lansing 55, DeSoto 49

Larned 70, Smoky Valley 65, 2OT

Lawrence Free State 66, SM East 54

Leavenworth 52, Shawnee Heights 48

Lee’s Summit Community Christian, Mo. 70, Maranatha Academy 58

Liberal 43, Great Bend 34

Lincoln 63, Pike Valley 40

Little River 54, Goessel 19

Macksville 53, Victoria 45

Madison/Hamilton 62, Northern Heights 57

Maize 65, Maize South 63

Manhattan 43, Topeka Seaman 27

Marion 67, Sterling 60

McLouth 67, Valley Falls 49

McPherson 42, Andale 41

Minneola 57, Moscow 54

Moundridge 64, Bennington 44

Nemaha Central 58, Royal Valley 43

Ness City 83, La Crosse 40

Newton 55, Hutchinson 42

Nickerson 55, Halstead 39

Olathe North 81, Lawrence 73

Olpe 58, Lyndon 41

Osborne 72, Natoma 33

Oskaloosa 63, Jefferson North 48

Ottawa 61, Louisburg 49

Perry-Lecompton 45, Hiawatha 36

Pittsburg 61, Parsons 56

Pittsburg Colgan 61, Columbus 44

Plainville 55, Oakley 42

Pleasant Ridge 51, Atchison County 40

Pleasanton 66, Altoona-Midway 43

Pratt Skyline 57, Norwich 28

Riverside 49, Holton 48

Rock Creek 61, Riley County 58

Rossville 52, Wabaunsee 36

Rural Vista 52, Canton-Galva 30

Russell 62, Republic County 55

SM South 59, SM Northwest 46

Sabetha 46, Jefferson West 42

Salina Sacred Heart 70, Minneapolis 66

Santa Fe Trail 71, Prairie View 42

Silver Lake 67, St. Mary’s 56

Smith Center 38, Hill City 37

South Gray 70, Pawnee Heights 38

St. James Academy 66, Mill Valley 63

St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 53, Wilson 34

Stanton County 66, Southwestern Hts. 53

Syracuse 59, Elkhart 41

Thunder Ridge 36, Sylvan-Lucas 32

Tonganoxie 77, Bonner Springs 52

Topeka 74, Junction City 59

Troy 50, Linn 40

Ulysses 51, Colby 42

Van Horn, Mo. 59, Heritage Christian 33

Wakefield 34, Herington 13

Washburn Rural 37, Topeka Hayden 34

Washington County 71, Wetmore 31

Wellsville 71, Osawatomie 60

West Elk 39, Oxford 28

Wichita Bishop Carroll 78, Wichita East 68

Wichita Campus 68, Salina Central 65, OT

Wichita Collegiate 70, El Dorado 34

Wichita County 59, Sublette 49

Wichita Northwest 59, Wichita North 48

Wichita Sunrise 53, Bishop Walsh, Md. 43

Yates Center 63, Oswego 42

WKLL Tournament=

Fifth Place=

Weskan 53, Cheylin 49

Seventh Place=

Golden Plains 49, Palco 21

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abilene 58, Marysville 46

Anderson County 58, Girard 56

Andover 58, Goddard-Eisenhower 57, OT

Andover Central 56, Arkansas City 37

BV North 63, BV West 35

BV Southwest 64, BV Northwest 30

Baldwin 54, Eudora 44

Basehor-Linwood 61, KC Turner 22

Beloit 48, Ellsworth 36

Bennington 47, Moundridge 43

Berean Academy 38, Ell-Saline 8

Bluestem 53, Erie 38

Bonner Springs 35, Tonganoxie 26

Buhler 58, Mulvane 34

Burlington 48, Iola 40

Caldwell 44, Flinthills 38

Central Plains 48, St. John 3

Chanute 49, Labette County 39

Chaparral 54, Wichita Trinity 49

Chapman 51, Southeast Saline 41

Chase County 62, Hartford 40

Cheney 53, Douglass 23

Cherryvale 45, Fredonia 28

Cimarron 46, Meade 42

Clay Center 44, Council Grove 38

Clifton-Clyde 60, Doniphan West 56

Conway Springs 44, Kingman 30

Crest 43, Chetopa 29

DeSoto 42, Lansing 36

Derby 57, Salina South 17

Dighton 52, Ingalls 27

Ellis 51, Stockton 40

Eureka 66, Neodesha 36

Frankfort 59, Centralia 49

Galena 47, Baxter Springs 45

Garden Plain 47, Medicine Lodge 32

Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 49, Chase 38

Goddard 38, Valley Center 22

Hays 41, Dodge City 37

Hays-TMP-Marian 37, Norton 34

Herington 42, Wakefield 28

Hesston 53, Hillsboro 33

Highland Park 67, Topeka West 61, OT

Hodgeman County 64, Bucklin 30

Holcomb 51, Goodland 34

Holton 49, Riverside 25

Hutchinson 39, Newton 37

Hutchinson Central Christian 42, South Barber 33

Hutchinson Trinity 71, Remington 27

Independence 55, Coffeyville 52

Jackson Heights 53, Horton 23

Jayhawk Linn 38, Northeast-Arma 30

Jefferson North 50, Oskaloosa 42

KC Piper 64, Spring Hill 45

KC Schlagle 41, Kearney, Mo. 37

Kinsley 42, Spearville 39

Kiowa County 53, Satanta 33

Lakeside 45, Rock Hills 15

Lakin 47, Wiley, Colo. 44

Larned 47, Smoky Valley 36

Lawrence Free State 51, SM East 37

Leavenworth 62, Shawnee Heights 44

Lee’s Summit Community Christian, Mo. 50, Maranatha Academy 32

Liberal 74, Great Bend 32

Linn 46, Troy 13

Little River 52, Goessel 37

Louisburg 54, Ottawa 16

Maize South 54, Maize 47

Manhattan 44, Topeka Seaman 35

McPherson 56, Andale 24

Mill Valley 47, St. James Academy 46

Minneola 52, Moscow 40

Nemaha Central 42, Royal Valley 39

Ness City 59, La Crosse 38

Nickerson 55, Halstead 39

Northern Heights 66, Madison/Hamilton 35

Olathe North 49, Lawrence 43

Olathe Northwest 50, Olathe East 42

Olpe 61, Lyndon 36

Otis-Bison 50, Ashland 21

Paola 36, Fort Scott 25

Parsons 36, Pittsburg 34

Perry-Lecompton 38, Hiawatha 34

Pike Valley 50, Lincoln 35

Pittsburg Colgan 41, Columbus 38

Plainville 36, Oakley 27

Pleasant Ridge 58, Atchison County 53

Pleasanton 57, Altoona-Midway 25

Pretty Prairie 46, Attica 39

Rock Creek 38, Riley County 32

Rural Vista 51, Canton-Galva 32

Russell 31, Republic County 26

SM Northwest 70, SM South 38

Sabetha 55, Jefferson West 48

Salina Central 53, Wichita Campus 39

Salina Sacred Heart 40, Minneapolis 39

Santa Fe Trail 58, Prairie View 53

Scott City 70, Hugoton 40

Smith Center 59, Hill City 25

Solomon 46, Centre 35

South Central 79, Fowler 11

South Gray 67, Pawnee Heights 27

South Haven 66, Burden Central 16

Southeast 64, Uniontown 61

St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 62, Wilson 32

St. Mary’s 55, Silver Lake 36

St. Thomas Aquinas 38, Blue Valley 24

Sterling 67, Marion 18

Sublette 44, Wichita County 35

Syracuse 48, Elkhart 37

Thunder Ridge 68, Sylvan-Lucas 38

Topeka 72, Junction City 27

Van Horn, Mo. 45, Heritage Christian 27

Victoria 59, Macksville 37

Wabaunsee 54, Rossville 25

Washburn Rural 55, Topeka Hayden 33

Wellington 48, Augusta 47

Wellsville 72, Osawatomie 41

West Elk 52, Oxford 18

Wetmore 55, Washington County 45

Wichita Bishop Carroll 67, Wichita East 35

Wichita Collegiate 61, El Dorado 59

Winfield 41, Clearwater 25

Yates Center 55, Oswego 43

WKLL Tournament=

Fifth Place=

Logan 53, Palco 28

Seventh Place=

Triplains-Brewster 42, Western Plains-Healy 36

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly