AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 30, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altamont 55, Flora 47

Alton Marquette 64, Roxana 31

Auburn 57, Litchfield 52

Barry (Western) 58, Liberty 52

Batavia 60, Glenbard North 34

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 65, Belleville East 61

Breese Central 66, Carlyle 38

Breese Mater Dei 70, St. Dominic, Mo. 67

Brownstown - St. Elmo 63, Dieterich 51

Carmi White County 42, Edwards County 41

Carrollton 75, Greenfield-Northwestern 59

Casey-Westfield 77, Charleston 42

Champaign Judah Christian 68, La Salette Notre Dame 42

Chester 72, Goreville 48

Chicago (Disney II) 115, Chicago (ASPIRA Charter Early College) 6

Christopher 49, Trico 43

Christopher-Ziegler-Royalton 61, Shawnee 42

Cobden 60, Vienna 45

Columbia 61, Bethalto Civic Memorial 60

Cumberland 69, Robinson 63

Downers South 67, Glenbard East 65, OT

Evanston Township 46, Loyola 31

Fairfield 51, Wayne City 35

Freeburg 62, Okawville 59, OT

Gallatin County 69, Carrier Mills 25

Gateway, Mo. 72, Edwardsville 57

Geneva 54, St. Charles North 42

Glenbrook South 60, Prospect 52

Granite City 80, Waterloo 65

Harvest Christian Academy 57, Schaumburg Christian 39

Highland 53, Mascoutah 44

Highland Park 63, Lake Forest Academy 60

Maine South 50, Niles Notre Dame 42

Marissa 59, Steeleville 50

Mattoon 63, Centralia 60

McCracken County, Ky. 71, Massac County 35

Metea Valley 57, Naperville Neuqua Valley 53

Mounds Meridian 77, Saxony Lutheran, Mo. 69

Mount Vernon 68, Jerseyville Jersey 34

Mt. Carmel 67, Lawrenceville 35

Mulberry Grove 68, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 46

Murphysboro 49, Eldorado 41

Neoga 71, North Clay 61, OT

New Athens 52, Valmeyer 50

Nokomis 62, McGivney Catholic High School 23

Norris City (NCOE) 57, Galatia 49, OT

Okaw Valley 40, Argenta-Oreana 38

Pana 53, Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 44

Payson Seymour 54, Pittsfield 32

Piasa Southwestern 49, East Alton-Wood River 38

Pope County 45, Hardin County 23

Red Bud 49, Lebanon 35

Red Hill 60, Paris 45

Riverside-Brookfield 72, Hinsdale South 54

Riverton 66, Maroa-Forsyth 33

Sesser-Valier 38, Woodlawn 36, OT

Springfield Southeast 50, Normal University 49

St. Charles East 53, Wheaton Warrenville South 48

St. Joseph-Ogden 51, Monticello 49

St. Viator 70, Carmel 65

Staunton 70, Mount Olive 27

Teutopolis 66, Newton 44

Thompsonville 55, Crab Orchard 25

Thornwood 60, Lincoln Way West 46, OT

Tolono Unity 73, Champaign St. Thomas More 60

Tremont 64, Eureka 45

Union (Dugger), Ind. 52, Oblong 50

Vandalia 59, Trenton Wesclin 49

Waltonville 43, Odin 40, OT

Waterloo Gibault 61, Triad 58

West Frankfort 71, DuQuoin 60

Wheaton North 50, Lake Park 46

Winchester (West Central) 73, Jacksonville Routt 48

Central Illinois Conference Tournament=

Moweaqua Central A&M 54, Tuscola 32

Warrensburg-Latham 62, Decatur St. Teresa 52, 2OT

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

ALAH vs. Sangamon Valley, ppd.

Abingdon vs. North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River), ppd.

Addison Trail vs. Schaumburg, ccd.

Athens vs. Petersburg PORTA, ppd.

Augusta Southeastern vs. Mt. Sterling (Brown County), ppd.

Belvidere North vs. Genoa (Genoa-Kingston), ppd.

Bensenville (Fenton) vs. Argo, ppd.

Blue Ridge vs. Cerro Gordo, ppd.

Bunker Hill vs. Carlinville, ppd.

Calvary Christian Academy vs. Lexington, ppd.

Catlin (Salt Fork) vs. Danville Schlarman, ppd.

Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School vs. Chicago (Noble Street Charter), ppd.

Chicago (Soto) High School vs. Chicago (Disney II), ppd.

Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/West) vs. Chicago (Christ the King), ppd.

Chicago-University vs. Kankakee, ppd.

Colfax Ridgeview vs. Roanoke-Benson, ppd.

Crystal Lake South vs. Palatine, ppd.

DeLand-Weldon vs. Bloomington Christian, ccd.

Dunbar vs. Chicago CICS-Longwood, ppd.

Eisenhower vs. Normal Community, ppd.

Elmwood vs. South Fulton, ppd.

Erie/Prophetstown vs. Kewanee, ccd.

Fithian Oakwood vs. Hoopeston Area High School, ppd.

Georgetown-Ridge Farm vs. Bismarck-Henning, ppd.

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley vs. Fieldcrest, ppd.

Glenbard South vs. Foreman, ppd.

Griggsville-Perry vs. Pleasant Hill, ppd.

Hillcrest vs. Thornton Fractional North, ppd.

Joliet Central vs. Lockport, ppd.

LaSalle-Peru vs. Hall, ppd.

LeRoy vs. Urbana University, ppd.

Leo vs. Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls), ppd.

Libertyville vs. Buffalo Grove, ppd.

Marist vs. Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology), ppd.

Nazareth vs. Wheaton Academy, ppd.

New Berlin vs. Williamsville, ppd. to Feb 6th.

Niles West vs. Maine West, ccd.

North Chicago vs. Lakes Community, ppd.

North-Mac vs. Franklin (South County), ppd. to Feb 14th.

Oak Lawn Richards vs. Stagg, ccd.

Oregon vs. West Carroll, ppd.

Ottawa Marquette vs. Sandwich, ccd.

Parkview Christian Academy vs. Kankakee Grace Christian, ccd.

Peoria (H.S.) vs. Dunlap, ccd.

Peoria Christian vs. Hartsburg-Emden, ppd.

Plainfield Central vs. Aurora Central Catholic, ppd.

Plainfield North vs. Naperville North, ppd.

Pleasant Plains vs. Beardstown, ppd.

Pontiac vs. Bloomington Central Catholic, ppd.

Princeton vs. Sterling Newman, ppd.

Rantoul vs. Urbana, ccd.

Reed-Custer vs. El Paso-Gridley, ppd.

Richmond-Burton vs. Harvard, ppd.

Riverdale vs. Morrison, ppd. to Feb 11th.

Rockford Christian Life vs. Forreston, ppd.

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) vs. Quincy Notre Dame, ppd. to Jan 29th.

Sandburg vs. Plainfield South, ccd.

Southland vs. Rich South, ppd.

St. Edward vs. Westmont, ppd.

St. Laurence vs. Conant, ppd.

Stanford Olympia vs. Illinois Valley Central, ccd.

Stark County vs. Monmouth United, ppd. to Feb 9th.

Thornridge vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais, ppd.

Walther Christian Academy vs. Christian Liberty Academy, ppd.

Waubonsie Valley vs. Huntley, ccd.

Wauconda vs. Grant, ccd.

Wheeling vs. Johnsburg, ppd.

Woodstock North vs. Burlington Central, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andrew 58, Bradley-Bourbonnais 43

Anna-Jonesboro 42, DuQuoin 26

Barrington 50, Conant 40

Batavia 33, Wheaton Warrenville South 30

Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 54, Sandoval/Odin/Patoka (BKG ONLY) 24

Carbondale 45, Cahokia 43

Centralia 72, Mount Vernon 41

Centralia Christ Our Rock 72, Farina South Central 36

Collinsville 78, Alton 57

Crittenden Co., Ky. 60, Hardin County 21

Downers North 33, York 28

Downers South 69, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 46

East St. Louis 51, Belleville West 47

Elk Grove 49, Wheeling 34

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 29, Wheaton Academy 14

Fremd 45, Schaumburg 33

Glenbard South 49, Aurora (East) 29

Harrisburg 71, West Frankfort 29

Hersey 55, Buffalo Grove 40

Hinsdale South 55, Leyden 30

Hoffman Estates 49, Palatine 39

Homewood-Flossmoor 46, Lockport 27

Jacksonville Routt 54, Winchester (West Central) 37

Jerseyville Jersey 65, Mascoutah 11

Lake Zurich 46, Stevenson 45

Lyons 44, Hinsdale Central 32

Maine West 89, Lake Forest Academy 46

Maria 61, Westchester St. Joseph 59

Martinsville 74, Dieterich 66

McCracken County, Ky. 48, Massac County 43

McGivney Catholic High School 59, Metro-East Lutheran 26

Mt. Zion 45, Clinton 32

North Clay 59, Wayne City 51

O’Fallon 65, Belleville East 54

Oak Lawn Community 50, Reavis 34

Oswego 49, Metea Valley 45

Pinckneyville 33, Nashville 20

Schaumburg Christian 58, Harvest Christian Academy 28

St. Joseph-Ogden 58, Mattoon 50

Stagg 55, Bolingbrook 48

Vienna 67, Cobden 31

Zion Benton 43, Mundelein 25

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Argo vs. Blue Island Eisenhower, ccd.

Ashton-Franklin Center vs. Freeport (Aquin), ccd.

Aurora Central Catholic vs. St. Edward, ppd.

Aurora Math-Science vs. St. Laurence, ppd.

Beardstown vs. Liberty, ppd.

Bloomington vs. Dunlap, ppd.

Bremen vs. Lemont, ccd.

Byron vs. Rock Falls, ccd.

Champaign Centennial vs. Danville, ppd.

Chicago Christian vs. Guerin, ccd.

Chicago-University vs. Kelly, ppd.

Dakota vs. Milledgeville, ccd.

DeKalb vs. St. Charles North, ppd.

DePaul College Prep vs. Niles West, ppd.

Durand vs. Polo, ppd.

Elmwood Park vs. Bensenville (Fenton), ccd.

Evergreen Park vs. Oak Lawn Richards, ppd.

Galena vs. Warren, ccd.

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) vs. Dixon, ccd.

Harvey Thornton vs. Lincoln Way Central, ppd.

Hillcrest vs. Thornton Fractional North, ccd.

Hoopeston Area High School vs. Paxton-Buckley-Loda, ppd.

Kankakee vs. Coal City, ppd.

Kirkland Hiawatha vs. Alden-Hebron, ccd.

Lake Forest vs. Gurnee Warren, ppd.

Latin vs. North Shore Country Day, ccd.

Lena-Winslow vs. West Carroll, ppd.

Lincoln Way West vs. Thornridge, ppd.

Lincoln-Way East vs. Sandburg, ccd.

Machesney Park Harlem vs. Rockford Guilford, ccd.

Metamora vs. Lincoln, ppd.

Momence vs. Grant Park, ppd.

Newton vs. Palestine-Hutsonville, ppd.

Normal Community vs. Chatham Glenwood, ppd.

Normal West vs. Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield), ppd.

Orion vs. Morrison, ppd.

Parkview Christian Academy vs. Kankakee Grace Christian, ccd.

Pecatonica vs. Forreston, ppd.

Peoria Notre Dame vs. East Peoria, ppd.

Peotone vs. Gilman Iroquois West, ccd.

Plainfield East vs. Plainfield North, ppd.

Proviso East vs. Addison Trail, ccd.

Rockford Christian vs. Oregon, ppd.

Rockford East vs. Rockford Auburn, ppd.

Rockford Lutheran vs. North Boone, ccd.

Rosary vs. Kankakee (McNamara), ppd.

Sandwich vs. Herscher, ppd.

Seneca vs. Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW), ccd.

Shepard vs. Joliet Central, ccd.

Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork vs. Bismarck-Henning, ppd.

South Beloit vs. Woodstock, ccd.

Stillman Valley vs. Mendota, ppd.

Sycamore vs. Morris, ppd.

Tinley Park vs. Thornton Fractional South, ppd.

Watseka (coop) vs. Beecher, ccd.

West Chicago vs. Elgin, ppd.

Woodlands Academy vs. Elgin Academy, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly