AP NEWS
Related topics

Sports on TV

May 17, 2019
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Friday, May 17
AUTO RACING
4:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series: Charlotte qualifying, Charlotte, N.C.

6 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: qualifying, Charlotte, N.C.

8:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series: The North Carolina Education Lottery 200, Charlotte, N.C.

COLLEGE BASEBALL
3 p.m.

BTN — Minnesota at Northwestern

6 p.m.

BTN — Rutgers at Indiana

9 p.m.

BTN — Michigan at Nebraska

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
11 a.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Regionals: North Carolina vs. Ohio State

12 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Regionals: Boise State vs. Stanford

SEC — NCAA Regionals: South Carolina vs. South Florida

1 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Regionals: Tulsa vs. Oklahoma St.

2:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Regionals: Bethune-Cookman at Florida State

SEC — NCAA Regionals: Boston University at Florida

4:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Regionals: St. Francis-Pa. at Michigan

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Regionals: Alabama State at Alabama

7 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Regionals: Wisconsin vs. Notre Dame

ESPN2 — NCAA Regionals: Drake vs. Georgia

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Regionals: Cal State-Fullerton vs. Missouri

9 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Regionals: Colorado State vs. Auburn

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Regionals: UMBC at Oklahoma

11 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Regionals: Weber State at UCLA

11:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Regionals: Harvard at Arizona

CYCLING
5 p.m.

NBCSN — Tour of California: Stage 6, Ontario to Mt. Baldy, Calif. (taped)

GOLF
1 p.m.

TNT — PGA Tour Golf: PGA Championship, second round, Farmingdale, N.Y.

HORSE RACING
3 p.m.

NBCSN — Black-Eyed Susan: The 95th running of the Black-Eyed Susan Stakes, Baltimore, Md.

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
1 a.m. (Saturday)

TNT — ONE Championship MMA: Enter the Dragon, Singapore (taped)

MLB BASEBALL
7 p.m.

MLB — Houston at Boston OR Chicago Cubs at Washington

NBA BASKETBALL
3 p.m.

ESPN2 — NBA Draft Combine: Day 2, Chicago, Ill.

8:30 p.m.

TNT — NBA Playoff: Toronto at Milwaukee, Eastern Conference Finals, Game 2

NHL HOCKEY
8 p.m.

NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: San Jose at St. Louis, Western Conference Finals, Game 4

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
6:50 a.m.

ESPNU — UEFA Women’s Under-17 Championship Soccer: Germany vs. Netherlands, The Final, Bulgaria

SWIMMING
1 a.m. (Saturday)

NBCSN — TYR Pro Swim Series: Day 1 races, Bloomington, Ind. (taped) ---