AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 15, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Cabell Midland 76, Riverside 58

Cameron 73, Beallsville, Ohio 59

Clay-Battelle 68, Hundred 52

East Hardy 72, Moorefield 59

Glouster Trimble, Ohio 49, Wahama 37

Greenbrier East 56, Woodrow Wilson 54

Greenbrier West 69, Charleston Catholic 57

Hannibal River, Ohio 63, Paden City 33

Hedgesville 64, Heritage (Leesburg), Va. 55

Lincoln County 80, Man 60

Logan 78, Scott 48

Martinsburg 90, Washington 29

Midland Trail 63, Richwood 58

Morgantown 91, Buckhannon-Upshur 40

Nitro 53, Herbert Hoover 28

Oak Glen 77, Linsly 49

Oak Hill 68, Westside 56

Petersburg 71, North Marion 69

Saint Joseph Central 70, Sherman 39

South Charleston 99, Spring Valley 85

Steubenville Cath. Cent., Ohio 41, Madonna 39

Tygarts Valley 62, Union Grant 33

University 78, John Marshall 38

Webster County 95, Clay County 47

Wheeling Central 92, Magnolia 40

Wheeling Park 60, Martins Ferry, Ohio 53

Winfield 51, Poca 49

Wirt County 52, Ravenswood 4

FCA W.V. Hoops Classic=

Calvary Baptist 74, New Life Christian 57

Van 60, Independence 51

Wood County Christian 85, Victory Baptist 54

IOGA Classic=

Class AA Consolation=

Nicholas County 82, Tucker County 74

Narrows Athletic Fund Christmas Tournament=

James Monroe 82, Narrows, Va. 31

Parkersburg (Holiday Inn) Tournament=

First Round=

Blue Ridge, Va. 72, Parkersburg South 68

Teays Valley Christian 70, Lewis Center Olentangy, Ohio 62

Princeton Tournament=

Bluefield 73, Mount View 28

Princeton 80, PikeView 45

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Chapmanville 64, Nitro 56

Charleston Catholic 35, Greater Beckley Christian 22

Elkins 57, Liberty Harrison 30

Frankfort 63, Keyser 54

Logan 42, Tolsia 37

Mount View 65, Jackson Hole, Wyo. 26

Musselman 51, Hedgesville 46

North Marion 66, East Fairmont 41

Philip Barbour 57, Grafton 56, OT

Wheeling Park 44, Bellaire, Ohio 37

FCA W.V. Hoops Classic=

River View 49, Scott 32

Saint Joseph Central 80, Wyoming East 53

South Charleston 74, Capital 38

IOGA Classic=

Class AAA Consolation=

Buckhannon-Upshur 54, Bridgeport 50

Petersburg Tournament=

First Round=

Moorefield 65, Pendleton County 28

Petersburg 60, Union Grant 12

Rogers Oil Classic=

Pocahontas County 68, Webster County 15

Summers County 73, Greenbrier West 28

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly