AP NEWS
Related topics

Thursday’s Iowa Track Results

May 17, 2018
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Preliminaries

1, Sydney Milani, SE Polk, 11.92q, w:-2.2. 2, Darby Thomas’, CB, A Lincoln, 12.09q, w:-0.5. 3, Kerris Roberts, WAT East, 12.26q, w:-1.4. 4, Elma Vojic, Waukee, 12.43q, w:-1.4. 5, Jill Bennett, Linn-Mar, 12.49q, w:-0.5. 6, Amaria Kirby, Pleasant Valley, 12.54q, w:-2.2. 7, Caitlyn Jones, CB, T Jefferson, 12.58q, w:-0.5. 8, Grace Matera, Valley, WDM, 12.59q, w:-0.5. 9, Janyla Hoskins, DUB Hempstead, 12.73, w:-1.4. 10, Stevie Lambe, DUB Senior, 12.74, w:-0.5. 11, Jasmine Rumley, Ankeny, 12.74, w:-1.4. 12, Raenice Hilderbrand, Prairie, CR, 12.75, w:-0.5. 13, MiAsia Bergmann, CR Jefferson, 12.77, w:-2.2. 14, Alanna Muhammad, WAT East, 12.78, w:-0.5. 15, Eva van de Mortel, Ankeny, 12.79, w:-2.2. 16, Skyler Shellmyer, Urbandale, 12.85, w:-1.4. 17, Cheyenne Mitchell, CR Kennedy, 12.86, w:-1.4. 18, Saffie Dennis, DSM, Hoover, 12.98, w:-1.4. 19, Eriana Brown, DSM, East, 12.98, w:-2.2. 20, Kenna Inlay, SC, East, 13.00, w:-0.5. 21, Sydney Fuller, North Scott, 13.14, w:-2.2. 22, Madeline Andorf, Prairie, CR, 13.16, w:-2.2. 23, Aniya Hickman, Valley, WDM, 13.22, w:-1.4. 24, Hannah Wilson, Ankeny Cent, 13.27, w:-2.2.

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A

1, Sydney Milani, SE Polk, ! 23.93q, w:-1.9. 2, Darby Thomas’, CB, A Lincoln, 24.99q, w:-2.5. 3, Caitlyn Jones, CB, T Jefferson, 25.55q, w:-1.9. 4, Juru Okwaramoi, Dowling Cath, 25.60q, w:-2.5. 5, Jill Bennett, Linn-Mar, 25.69q, w:-1.2. 6, Stevie Lambe, DUB Senior, 25.77q, w:-1.2. 7, Olivia Hubler, Linn-Mar, 25.78q, w:-1.9. 8, Grace Matera, Valley, WDM, 26.03q, w:-2.5. 9, Cheyenne Mitchell, CR Kennedy, 26.07, w:-2.5. 10, MiAsia Bergmann, CR Jefferson, 26.20, w:-1.9. 11, Eriana Brown, DSM, East, 26.33, w:-1.2. 12, Kaitlyn Mulder, SC, North, 26.39, w:-1.9. 13, Gretta Hartz, SE Polk, 26.41, w:-1.2. 14, Riawna Hunter, DSM, North, 26.44, w:-1.9. 15, Chell Claire, DSM, Roosevelt, 26.47, w:-1.2. 16, Kirstin Skriver, Prairie, CR, 26.53, w:-1.9. 17, Lineya Wells, SC, East, 26.58, w:-1.2. 18, Jasmine Rumley, Ankeny, 26.63, w:-1.2. 19, Erin McQuillen, Bettendorf, 26.64, w:-2.5. 20, Lina Sakabu, DSM, Hoover, 26.69, w:-2.5. 21, Kathryn Pierick, Dowling Cath, 26.73, w:-1.2. 22, Madison Eberhart, Clinton, 26.90, w:-1.9. 23, Morgan Sterrett, Cedar Falls, 26.97, w:-2.5. 24, Ainsley Schlicher, Waukee, 27.15, w:-2.5.

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A Finals

1, Sydney Milani, SE Polk, 52.90!. 2, Payton Wensel, Linn-Mar, 54.73*. 3, Lauren Van Dyke, SC, East, 58.05. 4, Angel Baylark, Burlington, 58.35. 5, Stevie Lambe, DUB Senior, 58.39. 6, Kaitlyn Mulder, SC, North, 58.69. 7, Riawna Hunter, DSM, North, 58.98. 8, Grace Bookin-Nosbisch, Ottumwa, 59.33. 9, Bailey Blake, Indianola, 59.34. 10, Natalie Clement, SE Polk, 1:00.04. 11, Dee Dee Pryor, Urbandale, 1:00.23. 12, Kirstin Skriver, Prairie, CR, 1:00.43. 13, Rachel Nagel, CR Jefferson, 1:00.48. 14, Kierra Bishop, Ottumwa, 1:00.89. 15, Paige Kvale, Cedar Falls, 1:01.12. 16, Ainsley Schlicher, Waukee, 1:01.33. 17, Julia Benson, Waukee, 1:01.38. 18, Breazi Preston, DSM, Hoover, 1:01.73. 19, Megan Witte, Lewis Central, 1:01.75. 20, Anna Giudici, Dowling Cath, 1:02.11. 21, Claire Wubben, Ankeny Cent, 1:02.18. 22, Emma Johnson, Bettendorf, 1:02.38. 23, Kate Timboe, Dowling Cath, 1:02.39. 24, Sophie Curtis, Pleasant Valley, 1:03.10.

Girls 3000 Meter Run 4A

1, Bailey Nock, IC, West, 10:12.60. 2, Deniz Ince, IC, West, 10:13.86. 3, Jessica McKee, Johnston, 10:20.53. 4, Brooklyn McKee, Johnston, 10:23.65. 5, Reagan Gorman, CR Washington, 10:28.17. 6, Sydney Schaffer, Waukee, 10:33.43. 7, Helen Gould, Valley, WDM, 10:36.30. 8, Peyton Kelderman, Waukee, 10:41.59. 9, Heather Hostager, DUB Hempstead, 10:43.16. 10, Alex Robran, Ankeny, 10:51.86. 11, Maddy Minard, Pleasant Valley, 10:55.37. 12, Claire Edmondson, DUB Senior, 10:58.31. 13, Anna Hertz, Cedar Falls, 10:59.29. 14, Trinity Borland, Bettendorf, 11:04.45. 15, Hannah Brown, DUB Hempstead, 11:07.18. 16, Micah Poellet, Linn-Mar, 11:08.02. 17, Jeanne Peters, Ankeny Cent, 11:11.43. 18, Amelia Morrow, IC, City High, 11:17.16. 19, Abby Huls, Urbandale, 11:18.32. 20, Esti Brady, IC, City High, 11:24.49. 21, Bella Heidesch, Dowling Cath, 11:28.61. 22, Izzy Gorton, DUB Senior, 11:31.50. 23, Lauren Buechel, Pleasant Valley, 11:35.73. 24, Madison Larsen, Cedar Falls, 11:36.12.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A

1, Waukee (Lily Campbell 12, Jessica Caraway 10, Megan Groathouse 11, Logan Akason 12), 9:09.34*. 2, IC, West (Kiara Malloy-Salgado 09, Erica Buettner 09, Deniz Ince 11, Bailey Nock 12), 9:20.20. 3, SE Polk (Tarryn Hill 10, Grace Larkins 09, Magda McGowan 09, Paige Blackford 11), 9:21.60. 4, Dowling Cath (Kelsey Schweizer 11, Kate Timboe 11, Sydnee Miller 11, Molly Flood 12), 9:26.58. 5, Ottumwa (Carollin Mellin 10, Meghan Coulter 09, Allison Bookin-Nosbisch 10, Grace Bookin-Nosbisch 10), 9:28.77. 6, Johnston (Avery Kamienski 11, Jessica McKee 12, Brooklyn McKee 10, Mackenzie Laughlin 12), 9:34.77. 7, Ankeny Cent (Emma Gordon 12, Kathryn Vortherms 09, Sophia Lee 10, Savana Alt 09), 9:38.64. 8, Cedar Falls (Emma Clark 09, Caroline Ross 12, Meg Schmitz 12, Paige Kvale 12), 9:42.99. 9, DSM, Roosevelt (Megan Fleming 11, Zoe Fry 10, Anna Gilbreath 10, Isabel Buchanan 12), 9:45.18. 10, Pleasant Valley (Abby Riley 11, Clare Basala 09, Mallory Lafever 11, Maddy Minard 11), 9:47.14. 11, Ankeny (Madeline Murphy 09, Scout Bergwall 11, Megan Bosch 09, Meghan Trimble 12), 9:49.58. 12, DUB Senior (Lauren Miller 11, Ashely Donovan 11, Mackenzie Gaherty 12, Mia Rampton 12), 9:50.59. 13, Urbandale (Madi Lynch 09, Kayla Owens 10, Macy Gaskill 09, Avery Peterson 12), 9:54.51. 14, IC, City High (Kinsee Brands 12, CeCe Kelly-Harvey 09, Anna Lindower 11, Lillian Reynolds 09), 9:54.83. 15, DUB Hempstead (Emma Holesinger 10, Kaylee Leicht 10, Casey Nichols 12, Hannah Brown 10), 10:01.07. 16, Bettendorf (Breanna Vermeer 10, Brooke Lofgren 11, Alexis Beine 11, Rylee Ramstack 11), 10:01.37. 17, CR Kennedy (Kaelyn Ryan 11, Ella Popenhagen 10, Olivia Hamblin 10, Hannah Fusselman 12), 10:03.63. 18, Muscatine (Moriah Morter 12, Emmie Smith 11, Emma Maynard 12, Lauren Dirth 10), 10:04.02. 19, Linn-Mar (Chloe Skidmore 09, Sarah Murphy 09, Abby Van Rheenen 12, Emma Kelley 11), 10:06.90. 20, Epworth, WD (Jordan Burds 11, Elly Burds 09, Maria Gudenkauf 12, Lauren Klein 09), 10:07.00. 21, CB, A Lincoln (Kerigan Keefer 10, Moriah Heilesen 10, Claire Jones 12, Jeannette Juarez 11), 10:16.75. 22, Ames (Deleney Ryken 11, Madeline Taylor 11, Caitlyn Hanulikova 10, Fiorella Meyer 11), 10:37.38. 23, Prairie, CR (Bailey Rima 09, Haley Duerksen 10, Hailey Cooper 09, Alissa Neubauer 12), 10:37.43. 24, SC, North (Monica Olson 10, McKenzie Coyle 12, Brenda Phillips 11, Emma Kelley 09), 10:53.29.

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4A Preliminaries

1, Waukee (JanJay Peters 11, Sydney Winger 12, Anna Keplinger 12, Addie Drees 10), 1:02.13q. 2, Dowling Cath (Mira Bacille 10, Christina Odir 12, Olivia Gehrke 10, Juru Okwaramoi 11), 1:04.03q. 3, Ames (Macee Buss 12, Hope Morken 11, Athena Song 12, Isabel Ingram 12), 1:04.16q. 4, Ankeny Cent (Katie Petersen 10, Meg Ridout 11, Karri Pippett 12, Calea Jones 10), 1:05.02q. 5, Cedar Falls (Lily Becker 11, Anaya Barney 09, Grace Burken 12, Sydney Davis 12), 1:05.70q. 6, Valley, WDM (Chastity Louis 11, Cassie Yardley 12, Libby Blosser 10, Mya Moore 10), 1:06.12q. 7, IC, West (Peyton Steva 11, Matayia Tellis 09, Leah Elliott 12, Kitra Bell 12), 1:06.18q. 8, IC, City High (Jordan Sekafetz 09, Kate Swenning 11, Jae Dancer 09, Caroline Schaeckenbach 10), 1:07.49q. 9, CR Kennedy (Alexis Peterson 12, Sarah Nolting 11, Hannah Wieland 10, Natalie McAllister 12), 1:07.55. 10, Linn-Mar (Jaslyn Riherd 10, Chloe McNeese 12, Sadie Staker 10, Chana Northrup 10), 1:07.61. 11, CB, A Lincoln (Jocelyn Hendrix 10, Darby Thomas’ 11, Taylan Keefer 10, Hayley Hartman 12), 1:07.76. 12, Pleasant Valley (Carli Spelhaug 11, Emily Wood 09, Jazmyn Whitfield 12, Ellie Spelhaug 12), 1:07.91. 13, Newton (Abbie Barr 11, Kate Callaghan 09, Liz McVey 12, Morgann Eide 12), 1:08.69. 14, Indianola (Kassie Baker 10, Rayna Sickels 09, Lexi Pollock 10, Hannah Burrows 12), 1:09.47. 15, Bettendorf (Maggie Cullum 10, Alli Dykstra 11, Grace Gasper 09, Jaeda Bowling 09), 1:09.61. 16, Ankeny (Ella Hawkins 11, Malea Daugherty 10, Emma Kach 11, Shelby Romig 09), 1:09.99. 17, Johnston (Ciara Wheeler 09, Matayah Naylor 11, Hala Abu-Assaf 11, Leah Johnson 11), 1:10.32. 18, Burlington (Tarae Warner 12, Dionna Knotts 12, Bailey Skidmore 10, Alli Bivens 11), 1:12.06. 19, Muscatine (Lexi Hirt 09, Maddy Beik 12, Lauren Dirth 10, Hallie Hanssen 09), 1:12.09. 20, CR Jefferson (Meghan Prohaska 11, Carlee Traywick 09, Osnaika Augustin 10, Zoey DeCapria 09), 1:16.67. --, North Scott (Avery Rowlands 11, Tarynn Kuehl 10, Dana Loussaert 11, Britanny Bullock 12), FS. --, DSM, Roosevelt (Chell Claire 12, Jada Morris 11, Eunique Adair 09, Esther Ubadigbo 10), DQ. --, Prairie, CR (Brie Fuller 12, Sarah Schmitt 11, Jessa Day 09, Anna Millard 10), DQ. --, SE Polk (Angela Willoughby 12, Liz Pierce 11, Alex Donohoe 12, McKenna Davidson 12), DQ.

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A

1, Bernard Bell Jr., Ames, 11.02q, w:-1.6. 2, Jayson Murray, Dowling Cath, 11.05q, w:-2.2. 3, Matthew Yeager, Newton, 11.12q, w:-1.6. 4, Josue’ Bokoyo, CR Jefferson, 11.13q, w:-1.6. 5, Cairron Hendred, CR Kennedy, 11.17q, w:-2.2. 6, Ardell Inlay, SC, East, 11.19q, w:-1.6. 7, Harrison Waylee, Urbandale, 11.22q, w:-2.2. 8, Gavin Williams, SE Polk, 11.23q, w:-2.0. 9, Sam Tudor, WAT West, 11.29, w:-2.0. 10, Dylan Kutsch, DUB Hempstead, 11.29, w:-2.2. 11, Austin Johnson, SE Polk, 11.30, w:-1.6. 12, Ryan VanBaale, Ankeny Cent, 11.30, w:-2.0. 13, Arthur Braden, Pleasant Valley, 11.32, w:-2.2. 14, Jacee Clark, WAT East, 11.33, w:-1.6. 15, Max Smith, Ankeny, 11.37, w:-2.0. 16, James Baugh, CR Jefferson, 11.37, w:-2.0. 17, Austyn Casillas, Ottumwa, 11.40, w:-2.2. 18, Davonte Foster, IC, City High, 11.41, w:-2.0. 19, Anthony Coleman, Johnston, 11.42, w:-1.6. 20, Marco Shanklin, CR Kennedy, 11.46, w:-2.0. 21, Hayden Hatcher, Lewis Central, 11.47, w:-1.6. 22, Tashawn Buchanan, Valley, WDM, 11.48, w:-2.2. 23, Mark Smith, Burlington, 11.49, w:-2.2. 24, Leo Desequeria, Bettendorf, 11.54, w:-2.0.

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A

1, Bernard Bell Jr., Ames, 21.95q, w:-1.0. 2, Sam Tudor, WAT West, 22.05q, w:-1.1. 3, Darien Porter, Bettendorf, 22.09q, w:-1.2. 4, Ardell Inlay, SC, East, 22.17q, w:-1.1. 5, Gavin Williams, SE Polk, 22.17q, w:-1.0. 6, Max Duggan, Lewis Central, 22.21q, w:-1.2. 7, Austyn Casillas, Ottumwa, 22.22q, w:-1.2. 8, Sam Yeaway, Waukee, 22.23q, w:-1.1. 9, Josue’ Bokoyo, CR Jefferson, 22.24, w:-1.2. 10, Ryan VanBaale, Ankeny Cent, 22.38, w:-1.1. 11, Jaeger Erickson, SE Polk, 22.40, w:-1.1. 12, James Baugh, CR Jefferson, 22.47, w:-1.0. 13, Davonte Foster, IC, City High, 22.84, w:-1.1. 14, Elijah Facey, Urbandale, 22.84, w:-1.0. 15, Cooper Cox, Ankeny, 22.85, w:-1.1. 16, Jaelen Boysen, Clinton, 22.86, w:-1.0. 17, Jacob Paulson, Cedar Falls, 22.89, w:-1.1. 18, Dylan Kutsch, DUB Hempstead, 22.94, w:-1.2. 19, Savion Coleman Wilks, DSM, East, 22.97, w:-1.0. 20, Langston Samples, Valley, WDM, 23.01, w:-1.0. 21, Chris Murphy, DVPT, Central, 23.20, w:-1.2. 22, Connor Ellis, CB, A Lincoln, 23.26, w:-1.0. 23, Cade Parker, CR Kennedy, 23.40, w:-1.2. 24, Jeron Shaw, WAT West, 23.52, w:-1.2.

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A Finals

1, Austin West, IC, West, 47.94. 2, Darien Porter, Bettendorf, 47.99. 3, Sam Yeaway, Waukee, 48.60. 4, Charlie Johnson, Dowling Cath, 48.64. 5, Jacob Keller, Valley, WDM, 48.70. 6, Zach Eaton, Waukee, 49.90. 7, Gabe Caruthers, IC, West, 49.91. 8, Jakob Courbat, Cedar Falls, 50.00. 9, Sam Tudor, WAT West, 50.19. 10, Drew Dabney, Urbandale, 50.22. 11, Austyn Casillas, Ottumwa, 50.23. 12, Tyler Olson, Muscatine, 50.35. 13, Quentin Linnan, Indianola, 50.39. 14, Saxon Barrientos, Valley, WDM, 50.50. 15, Aaron Smith, DSM, Roosevelt, 50.81. 16, Edwin Gehy, Prairie, CR, 50.86. 17, Blake Jones, CR Kennedy, 50.94. 18, Jacob Porth, North Scott, 51.08. 19, Ty McGruder, Clinton, 51.21. 20, Jaden O’Brien-Green, Mason City, 51.43. 21, Brennen Becker, DUB Senior, 52.53. 22, Connor Ellis, CB, A Lincoln, 52.83. 23, Andrew Gerth, Bettendorf, 53.31. 24, Nick Obbink, DUB Senior, 53.60.

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A

1, Konnor Sommer, Pleasant Valley, 9:15.79. 2, Matthew Carmody, Dowling Cath, 9:17.39. 3, Tim Sindt, Ankeny, 9:19.38. 4, Tom Altier, Johnston, 9:27.14. 5, Merga Gemeda, SC, North, 9:28.83. 6, Jack Pendergast, Prairie, CR, 9:34.18. 7, Jalen Hildebrand, DUB Senior, 9:36.97. 8, Kolby Greiner, IC, West, 9:40.67. 9, Ben Hermiston, DUB Hempstead, 9:41.68. 10, Cole Schroeder, Dowling Cath, 9:42.75. 11, Payton Marrs, Urbandale, 9:49.43. 12, Jacob Green, CR Kennedy, 9:50.51. 13, Will Whalen, DUB Senior, 9:51.19. 14, Paul Schneidermann, CR Washington, 9:53.66. 15, Ry Threlkeld-Wiegand, IC, City High, 9:54.97. 16, David Holesinger, DUB Hempstead, 10:00.70. 17, Parker Huhn, Pleasant Valley, 10:01.28. 18, Dylan Dolezal, Linn-Mar, 10:01.39. 19, Camden Cox, Ankeny Cent, 10:02.86. 20, Luke Perman, Johnston, 10:03.74. 21, James Baker, Bettendorf, 10:10.84. 22, Kameron Morgan, DVPT, West, 10:32.60. 23, Nick Johnson, Valley, WDM, 10:44.33.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A

1, IC, City High (Jimmy Momberg 12, Daniel Brown 11, Lucas Firmstone 12, John Paul Rethwisch 12), 7:49.41. 2, Johnston (Carsten Thompson 12, Joe Schaefer 11, Samuel Schmitz 10, Grant Lair 12), 7:51.26. 3, Prairie, CR (Max Laue 12, colton lagrange 11, Robert Laue 12, Mike Jasa 12), 7:52.36. 4, Urbandale (Payton Marrs 10, Drew Dabney 12, Jay Marcotte 10, Ben Daumueller 12), 7:58.16. 5, Ames (Tyler Carney 12, Kear Kear 12, Garang Akok 11, Aniey Akok 09), 7:58.39. 6, Dowling Cath (Thomas Bussey 12, Will Ode 10, Zach Fry 10, Kevin Conner 11), 7:59.09. 7, Linn-Mar (Colin Johnston 12, Trey Martin 10, Brycen Snell 12, Trent Long 11), 7:59.29. 8, Valley, WDM (Moise Habineza 12, Carter Owen 10, Jacob Weisshaar 12, Evan Armitage 11), 8:01.07. 9, Waukee (Ledg Downs 12, Ahren Reitsma 12, Nathan Torvik 11, Ethan Robus 10), 8:05.25. 10, Ottumwa (Conner Riley 12, Dante Salomon 10, Aytonn Bar-Shimon 11, Javon Martin 11), 8:06.84. 11, IC, West (Jeff Garbutt 12, Raymond Yang 10, Ethan McAreavy 12, Ian Prescott 11), 8:06.86. 12, DVPT, West (Andrew Wright 12, Corey Hinton 12, Mike Anfinson 12, Keenan Dolan 12), 8:10.54. 13, SE Polk (Matt West 11, Alex Schneider 11, Lucas Mortensen 10, Jacob Jauron 12), 8:12.63. 14, Pleasant Valley (Konnor Sommer 12, Gavin Smith 11, Ian Kaffenberger 10, Mike Sampson 11), 8:14.76. 15, CR Kennedy (Makhi Harris 10, Jackson Foley 12, Gage Cadenhead 12, Lucas Middlekauf 10), 8:15.36. 16, Ankeny (Connor Farrell 12, Cole Johnson 11, Aiden McCombs 10, Jalen Elwell 11), 8:16.19. 17, Bettendorf (Ben Curry 12, Jack Stamper 12, Cole Smith 11, Brendan Scott 11), 8:18.79. 18, DUB Senior (Evan Wille 11, Isaiah Schaetzle 10, Greyson Kincaid 12, Ben Cook 11), 8:19.46. 19, DSM, Roosevelt (Rowen Abbas 10, Lars Elsbernd 12, Harry Prentice 11, Connor Crabill 10), 8:22.04. 20, Ankeny Cent (Ahren Davis 12, Gabe Vicker 09, Jayden Oshirak 12, Ben Lyons 11), 8:26.69. 21, Epworth, WD (Bryce Ploessl 10, Rys Huehnergarth 12, Kale Cartee 10, Connor Coyle 10), 8:28.81. 22, DSM Lincoln (Andrew Klein 10, Cole Rand 12, Josh Artero 10, Dylan Veigulis 11), 8:30.77. 23, DUB Hempstead (Addison Kalb 12, Brandon Doser 11, Jacob Westermeyer 10, Matt Schatz 11), 8:36.40. 24, North Scott (Gabe Jensen 11, Jake Blowers 10, Zach Garrard 11, Jackson Schrock 11), 8:39.72.

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4A Preliminaries

1, CR Kennedy (BJ White 12, Terrell Jordan Jr. 12, Keeler Dix 12, Will Stecker 11), 56.59q. 2, Prairie, CR (Kian Davis 10, Caleb Fuller 12, Mike Jasa 12, Chavi Parks 12), 57.29q. 3, Valley, WDM (Tariq Brown 12, Parker Marschel 11, Jayden Williams 09, Dante Manuel 10), 57.73q. 4, Waukee (Nolan Roethler 12, Tyler Williams 12, Asher Hutchinson 12, Jackson Payne 10), 57.73q. 5, Ankeny (Cael Boyd 09, Max Griffin 11, Mason Thompson 09, Connor Niffenegger 11), 57.90q. 6, Ankeny Cent (Jon Wong 10, Dylan DeAngelo 10, Joel Hyler 12, Riley Moss 12), 57.96q. 7, SE Polk (Jace Christensen 11, Austin Fickbohm 10, Shane Starcevich 12, Grant Carter 11), 58.26q. 8, DVPT, West (Brady Richlen 12, DJ Mosley 12, Anthony King 11, Tyler Williams 12), 58.33q. 9, Dowling Cath (Amom Deng 10, Charlie Johnson 12, Lucas Paskach 10, Austin Knoblauch 12), 58.43. 10, IC, City High (Malik Kimber 11, Max Deprenger 11, Zach Jones 12, Oisin Leopold 10), 59.03. 11, Epworth, WD (Will Burds 10, Freddie Hosch 12, Ethan Achenbach 11, Grant Kelchen 11), 59.04. 12, North Scott (Marquan Quinn 09, T.J. Yates 11, Luke Kroeger 10, Spencer Thomas 11), 1:00.07. 13, Linn-Mar (Abass Kemokai 09, Carson Reilly 10, Blake Esker 12, Trent Davis 11), 1:00.31. 14, DSM, Roosevelt (Chase Madison 12, Nic Baack 12, Josh Ubadigbio 09, Gerald James 12), 1:00.37. 15, Johnston (Eric Long 11, Tyler Kronlage 09, Zach Schneider 11, Max Roquet 09), 1:01.50. 16, Marshalltown (Tyler Reeder 12, Dylan Eygabroad 11, Giorgio Diiorio 11, Ryan Huffman 12), 1:01.56. 17, Pleasant Valley (Porter Cottrell 11, Ben Wilson 10, Sam Sturtzer 10, Ethan Graham 11), 1:01.96. 18, Bettendorf (Noah Spencer 12, Jake Hornbuckle 10, Aiden Goerdt 09, Ethan Clarke 11), 1:02.00. 19, Lewis Central (Nolan McKenzie 11, Thomas Fidone 09, Adam Mortensen 10, Josh Sell 10), 1:03.78. --, DUB Hempstead (Chris Blong 11, Andres Frambach 12, Will Bries 11, Reed Snitker 11), FS. --, DUB Senior (Angelo Romagna 12, Cal Gukeisen 12, Ted Kruse 10, Dakota Brimmer 12), DQ. --, Cedar Falls (David Louviere 11, Carter Newton 12, Logan Hoag 11, Kyle Trunnell 10), DQ. --, Ottumwa (Connor Sutton 11, Jonathon Bossou 11, Colton Burgess 12, Jarrett Blunt 12), DQ. --, Fort Dodge (Trey Kaperbauer 11, Anthony Wagner 11, Asle Thorson 10, Lucas Williamson 11), DQ.

AP RADIO
Update hourly