PREP FOOTBALL=

Adrian Lenawee Christian 45, Fremont, Ind. 6

Alpena 12, Sault Ste Marie 6

Berrien Springs 42, Coloma 0

Birmingham Brother Rice 13, Penn, Ind. 7

Boyne City 29, Charlevoix 21

Canton 39, Northville 0

Chelsea 31, Pinckney 14

Clarkston 28, West Bloomfield 25

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12, Redford Thurston 7

Detroit Cass Tech 21, Lakewood St. Edward, Ohio 20

Detroit Catholic Central 35, Tol. Whitmer, Ohio 7

Detroit Central 46, Detroit University Prep 0

Detroit Communication & Media Arts 22, Detroit Pershing 6

Detroit Community 30, Southfield Bradford Academy 12

Detroit Denby 22, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 20

Detroit Ford 26, Hamtramck 22

Detroit Loyola 38, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 14

Detroit Renaissance 13, Detroit Mumford 12

Dexter 36, Ypsilanti 22

East Kentwood 63, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 44

Escanaba 15, Petoskey 14

Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 55, Port Huron 27

Farmington Hills Harrison 41, Troy Athens 0

Fife Lake Forest Area 46, Mesick 32

Genesee 40, Owendale-Gagetown 0

Hancock 38, Gogebic Miners 6

Harbor Springs 14, Frankfort 7

Harper Woods 55, Detroit Voyageur 0

Hillman 60, Atlanta 0

Ishpeming 38, Lake Linden-Hubbell 12

Ishpeming Westwood 34, Iron Mountain 7

Jackson 42, Adrian 0

Johannesburg-Lewiston 35, Mancelona 6

Kaukauna, Wis. 21, Menominee 0

Kent City 13, Beal City 6

Milan 26, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 21

Monroe 19, Elkhart Central, Ind. 16

Mount Clemens def. Detroit Universal, forfeit

Muskegon 24, Detroit King 21

New Boston Huron 16, Monroe Jefferson 13

North Farmington 9, Hazel Park 6

Norway 34, Munising 8

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 64, Stryker, Ohio 0

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 21, Muskegon Catholic Central 7

Posen 50, Pellston 22

Riverview Gabriel Richard 56, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12

Rochester Adams 24, Bloomfield Hills 21

Rudyard 20, Brimley 14

Saline 17, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 7

Saugatuck 49, Watervliet 42

Southfield A&T 39, Rochester 7

St. Ignace LaSalle 38, Newberry 30

St. Marys Springs, Wis. 35, Kingsford 0

Tol. St. Francis, Ohio 52, Temperance Bedford 14

Traverse City St. Francis 50, Maple City Glen Lake 12

Warren De La Salle 28, Grandville 7

West Iron County 28, Bark River-Harris 7

Ypsilanti Lincoln 63, Tecumseh 7

Zeeland East 56, Detroit Douglass 12

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Baldwin vs. Bear Lake, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/