BOYS BASKETBALL=

Class A=

Regional Semifinal=

Ann Arbor Skyline 73, Howell 59

Belleville 90, Dearborn Edsel Ford 55

Clarkston 71, Troy 46

Detroit King 49, Farmington 39

Detroit U-D Jesuit 72, Livonia Stevenson 49

East Lansing 70, Kalamazoo Central 39

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 72, Davison 48

Holland West Ottawa 56, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 47

Macomb Dakota 44, Roseville 39

Muskegon 55, Grand Rapids Christian 46

Novi 74, White Lake Lakeland 55

Okemos 67, Coldwater 46

Orchard Lake St. Mary's 41, Rochester Adams 35

Traverse City West 70, Mount Pleasant 62

Warren De La Salle 75, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 60

Wayne Memorial 65, Gibraltar Carlson 46

Class B=

Regional Semifinal=

Benton Harbor 67, Hudsonville Unity Christian 52

Boyne City 55, Ludington 44

Bridgeport 82, Ovid-Elsie 44

Dearborn Divine Child 83, Hillsdale 55

Detroit Country Day 79, North Branch 51

Detroit Old Redford 68, Detroit Ford 59

Dowagiac Union 63, Wayland Union 47

Flat Rock 56, Dundee 48

Flint Powers 76, Freeland 44

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 63, Spring Lake 52

Grand Rapids South Christian 74, Fremont 27

Marshall 58, Parma Western 50

New Haven 76, St. Clair 56

River Rouge 75, St. Clair Shores South Lake 32

Standish-Sterling 52, Alma 49, OT

Williamston 62, Ionia 44

Class C=

Regional Semifinal=

Calumet 70, Indian River-Inland Lakes 26

Cassopolis 68, Homer 61

Dansville 39, Pewamo-Westphalia 38

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 63, Detroit Pershing 57

Detroit Loyola 70, Madison Heights Madison 66

Flint Beecher 67, Capac 19

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 62, Hemlock 34

Hanover-Horton 46, Ann Arbor Greenhills 33

Iron Mountain 49, Ishpeming Westwood 33

Kalamazoo Christian 45, Schoolcraft 44

Maple City Glen Lake 66, McBain 32

Mason County Central 36, Beal City 34

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 63, Napoleon 39

Sanford-Meridian 59, North Muskegon 43

Unionville-Sebewaing 42, Saginaw Nouvel 34

Whittemore-Prescott 67, Elk Rapids 59

Class D=

Regional Semifinal=

Adrian Lenawee Christian 59, Lansing Christian 51

Bellevue 64, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 29

Brimley 59, Wolverine 38

Buckley 70, Muskegon Heights 48

Carney-Nadeau 51, Ewen-Trout Creek 45

Cedarville 79, Pellston 47

Dollar Bay 63, Rapid River 60

Flint International 65, Kingston 62

Fulton-Middleton 65, Bay City All Saints 22

Hillman 71, Suttons Bay 62

Hillsdale Academy 72, Plymouth Christian 52

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 58, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 46

Mio-Au Sable 61, Central Lake 40

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 55, Onekama 43

Southfield Christian 79, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 50

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 61, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 45___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/