AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 1, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.C. Flora 57, Cardinal Newman 55

Academic Magnet 60, Military Magnet Academy 47

Asheville School, N.C. 72, Spartanburg Day 58

Augusta Christian, Ga. 69, Fox Creek 65

Beaufort 58, Battery Creek 43

Berkeley 80, R.B. Stall 69

Blacksburg 72, Chesnee 57

Bluffton 63, South Effingham, Ga. 48

Brookland-Cayce 76, Columbia 48

Calvary Day, Ga. 50, Hilton Head Christian Academy 39

Camden 72, Crestwood 56

Chapman 84, Woodruff 73

Cheraw 92, Chesterfield 72

Clarendon Hall Academy 75, Conway Christian School 61

Clover 80, Gastonia Ashbrook, N.C. 76

Conway 52, Marion 44

Darlington 77, South Florence 67

Davidson Day, N.C. 66, Hilton Head Prep 40

Dorman 81, Greer 37

Easley 55, Pickens 33

Edgewood Community Center 63, Greenville Hurricanes 61

First Presbyterian Christian, Ga. 50, John Paul II 39

Fort Mill 88, York Comprehensive 39

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 63, Jefferson Davis Academy 35

Georgetown 68, Andrews 39

Gray Collegiate Academy 90, Northwood Temple, N.C. 63

Great Falls 76, Lewisville 65

Greenville 49, J.L. Mann 44

Heathwood Hall 57, Orangeburg Prep 30

Hillcrest 73, Woodmont 30

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 93, Branchville 63

James Island 75, Hanahan 54

Lake City 52, East Clarendon 47

Lakewood 69, Sumter 61

Laurens 64, Clinton 60

Laurens 65, Clinton 60

Lexington 53, Irmo 37

May River 59, Hilton Head Island 52

North Myrtle Beach 46, Loris 33

Northwestern 50, South Pointe 45

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 74, Lake Marion 43

Powdersville 59, Carolina High and Academy 37

Richard Winn Academy 65, Providence HomeSchool 46

Ridge View 89, Blythewood 70

Ridgeland-Hardeeville 69, Whale Branch 41

Riverside 63, Wade Hampton (H) 50

South Aiken Baptist 69, Covenant Christian 27

Southside 85, Blue Ridge 63

Spartanburg 86, Landrum 67

Spring Valley 78, Richland Northeast 63

Strom Thurmond 78, Saluda 63

W.J. Keenan 67, Lower Richland 51

Walhalla 78, Rabun County, Ga. 64

West Ashley 87, Cane Bay 61

Westside 83, Seneca 47

Westwood 64, Airport 32

___

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Academic Magnet 49, Military Magnet Academy 41

Batesburg-Leesville 30, Gilbert 29

Brashier Middle College 36, Whitmire 15

Brookland-Cayce 54, Columbia 33

Buford 31, Monroe Parkwood, N.C. 20

Calvary Day, Ga. 52, Hilton Head Christian Academy 42

Chapin 44, Mid-Carolina 32

Clinton 48, Laurens 43

Creek Bridge 56, Johnsonville 39

Crestwood 33, Camden 25

Dorman 50, Greer 34

Easley 52, Pickens 36

Easley HomeSchool 44, Bob Jones Academy 32

Fort Dorchester 63, Stratford 13

Fort Mill 27, York Comprehensive 24

Gastonia Ashbrook, N.C. 43, Clover 41

Greenville 68, J.L. Mann 49

James F. Byrnes 50, Landrum 26

John Paul II 49, Beaufort Academy 33

Lewisville 60, Great Falls 16

Lexington 59, Irmo 44

Lowcountry Wildcats 49, Charleston Collegiate 30

Marion 51, Conway 38

May River 50, Hilton Head Island 29

Midland Valley 53, Evans, Ga. 36

Nation Ford 40, Charlotte Olympic, N.C. 30

North Augusta 66, Cross Creek, Ga. 48

North Myrtle Beach 60, Loris 48

Oakbrook Prep 65, Newberry Academy 38

Ohio Deaf, Ohio 41, South Carolina School for the Deaf and the Blind 29

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 71, Lake Marion 52

R.B. Stall 47, Berkeley 45

Rabun County, Ga. 75, Walhalla 24

Ridge View 58, Blythewood 43

Saluda 42, Strom Thurmond 39

South Effingham, Ga. 56, Bluffton 43

South Pointe 84, Northwestern 19

Spartanburg Day 50, Asheville School, N.C. 17

Spring Valley 82, Richland Northeast 21

Timberland 36, Cross 21

Waxhaw Cuthbertson, N.C. 60, Indian Land 34

West Ashley 42, Cane Bay 26

West Oak 52, Palmetto 51

Westwood 64, Airport 32

Woodmont 71, Hillcrest 35

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly