AP NEWS

Top students at Oro Grande named to quarterly honor roll

October 9, 2018

Oro Grande Elementary officials named the following students to the school’s honor roll lists for the first quarter.

Honor Roll

First Grade: Jake Byram, Phineas Dooley, Jackson Gray, Serenity Farmer, Sophia Hernandez, Axl Jaracz, Francisco Lopez, Kyley Moore, Angelo Nelson, Mason Tafoya, Lilly White.

Second Grade: Eva Anderson, Robert Britton, Gabriel Cruz, Chase Dionne, Jackson Doubrava, Maria Estanez, Rylan Fallara, Vance Hardin, Evan Huerta, Skylee Hunter, Teagan Jump, Caitlin King, Taja McCullough, Ryleigh Mytinger, Brayton Roberts, Coralyne Rodriguez, Kloe Tuba, Jacob Wade, Daisy Wood.

Third Grade: Ben Deru, Madison Donnell, Yoseline Dorantes Dominguez, Jesus Prieto, Ariza Ramirez, Iris Rico, Eli Santos, Abigayl Sieh, Addyson Smith, Jayson Swan.

Fourth Grade: Valeria Alatorre, Bradley Brown, Own Charles, Camila Cuevas, Jaslene Enriquez, Vincent Fiantaca, Aiden Mytinger, Parkyr Smith, Noah Smith, Travis Snyder.

Fifth Grade: Promise Jacobs, Karissa Maxson, Kayla Maxson, Starlee Spencer, Sadie Walker Byram.

Sixth Grade: Mia Byers, Chloee Chisholm, Kyra Crisp, Cameron Daviar, Reagan Dionne, Brooklyn Doubrava, Michael Esau, Dominic Fiantaca, Camden Hart, Wyatt Hicks, Vega Higgins, Elizabeth Rae, Colton Rohn, Hailey Terenti, Makenna Wiese, Kyle Zwick.

Principal’s

Honor Roll

First Grade: Grace Barr, Jacobson Castle, Kinzlee Garry, Addison Huerta, Tatem Jenkins, Keean Kewish-Stafanski, Dallas Kinnard, Kade Lopes, Paul Lynch, Joslyn Mansell, Michael Martin, Adrian Monter, Jordan Novoa, Phoenix Omlid, Danna Rubio Gonzalez, Natalie Sieh, Dominic Snyder, Olivia Trevett, Livia Zwick.

Second Grade: Yareli Castaneda, Jaxon chambers, Cyrus Elizondo, Miguel Garcia, Tyler Hart, Isaiah Johnson, Sage Johnson, Ashlynn King, Brody King, Brody Pearson, Daniel Phelps, Leelen Ray, Addison Scarbrough, September Schwaner, Chance Webster, Jude Young.

Third Grade: Colby Breitenstein, Kooper Carles, Grant Charles, Ezequiel Cuevas, Devin Downing, Joselyn Espericueta, Garrett Hill, Kanyon King, James Kroll, Brent Kuhn, Skye Light, Makenna Mansell, Rosie Miranda, Destiny Plunkett, Makenzie Smith, Jaxon Stello, Vincent Urso Carmona, Quade Wiese.

Fourth Grade: Elijah Aston, Ashlynn Garry, Ryan Leigh.

Fifth Grade: Tiana Morris, Chloe Nielsen.

Sixth Grade: Emma Aston, Chase Clark, Kaedence Cooper, Ryan Dooley, Dakota Geary, Cody Jaynes, Charles Watson.

AP RADIO
Update hourly