AP NEWS

Swimming Top Performers

January 2, 2019
Swimming Top Performers

 

A compilation of the top area swimmers in each event with their best times this season from all results reported to The Citizens’ Voice.

 

GIrls

200 Medley Relay

Wyoming Seminary (Roerig, Federici, Papsova, Kolbicka) 1:53.19, Dec. 20

Holy Redeemer (Duris, Walting, Bucknavage, Kern) 2:00.57, Dec. 12

Hazleton Area (O’Hara, Hungsiner, Reed, Lloyd) 2:03.01, Dec. 11

Dallas (Thomas, VanEtten, Thomas, Bittner) 2:05.02, Dec. 12

Tunkhannock (Rogers, Hutchins, Weaver, Brown) 2:08, Dec. 19

200 Freestyle

Jennifer Leonard (DAL) 2:01.15, Dec. 12, 2018

Sydney Lloyd (BER) 2:08.05, Dec. 11, 2018

Emily Mahler (HR) 2:10.12, Dec. 12, 2018

Noam Wasik (SEM) 2:10.39, Dec. 20

Camryn Rogers (TUN) 2:11.93, Dec. 21

200 Individual Medley

Saskia Papsova (SEM) 2:22.27, Dec. 20

Mia Doll (BER) 2:23.72, Dec. 11

Abbey Sutzko (DAL), 2:25.22, Dec. 12

Julia Bucknavage (HR) 2:26.81, Dec. 12

Emma Thomas (DAL) 2:27.4, Dec. 12

50 Freestyle

Gabby Spaciano (DAL) 25.68, Dec. 12

Camryn Rogers (TUN) 25.79, Dec. 21

Sydney Lloyd (BER) 26.12, Dec. 18

Marina O’Hara (HAZ) 26.61, Dec. 13

Cate Blaun (HR) 26.76, Dec. 12

100 Butterfly

Kylee Kolbicka (SEM) 1:01.15, Dec. 20

Sydney Lloyd (BER) 1:02.88, Dec. 11

Aviah Dahlgren (SEM) 1:03.28, Dec. 20

Julia Bucknavage (HR) 1:05.85, Dec. 12

Gabby Krochta (DAL) 1:06.24. Dec. 12

100 Freestyle

Margaret Walting (HR) 55.49, Dec. 12

Paige Jackett (SEM) 58.63, Dec. 20

Abbey Sutzko (DAL) 59.83, Dec. 12

Marina O’Hara (HAZ) 59.98, Dec. 11

Abigail Goulstone (HAZ) 1:00.88, Dec. 20

500 Freestyle

Emma Thomas (DAL), 5:46.8, Dec. 12

Mia Doll (BER) 5:46.95, Dec. 11

Madi Federici (SEM) 5:48.69, Dec. 20

Emily Mahler (HR) 5:54.73, Dec. 12

Camryn Rogers (TUN) 5:58.55, Dec. 19

200 Freestyle Relay

Wyoming Seminary (Kolbicka, Roerig, Dahlgren, Papsova) 1:44.48, Dec. 20

Dallas (Spaciano, Sutzko, Krochta, Leonard) 1:45.53, Dec. 12

Holy Redeemer (Walting, Bucknavage, Humm, Blaun ) 1:47.01, Dec. 12

Tunkhannock (Brown, Hutchins, Lynn, Rogers) 1:53.52, Dec. 19

Hazleton Area (O’Hara, Lloyd, Goulstone, Reed) 1:54.18, Dec. 11

100 Backstroke

Skylar Roerig (SEM) 59.47, Dec. 20

Melissa Leonard (DAL) 1:04.09, Dec. 12

Paige Jackett (SEM) 1:05.72, Dec. 20

Gabby Spaciano (DAL) 1:06.58, Dec. 12

Emily Duris (HR), 1:09.33, Dec. 12

100 Breaststroke

Margaret Walting (HR) 1:07.56, Dec. 12

Gina Kerrick (DAL) 1:15.14, Dec. 12

Sydney Bittner (DAL) 1:16.26, Dec. 12

Kaitlyn VanEtten (DA) 1:16.71, Dec. 12

Sadie Hunsinger (HAZ) 1:18.53, Dec. 20

400 Freestyle Relay

Wyoming Seminary (Kolbicka, Papsova, Dahlgren, Roerig) 3:48.29, Dec. 20

Dallas (Spaciano, Sutzko, Krochta, Leonard) 3:53.51, Dec. 12

Holy Redeemer (Blaun, Duris, Kern, Mahler) 4:11.99, Dec. 12

Hazleton Area (O’Hara, Hunsinger, Lloyd, Goulstone) 4:13.48, Dec. 11

Berwick (Eisenhauer, Turowski, Doll, Lloyd) 4:18.8, Dec 11

BOYS

200 Medley Relay

Holy Redeemer (Williams, Dinn, Mahjer, Schell) 1:42.23, Dec. 12

Hazleton Area (Goulstone, Pollack,, Flowers, Manherz) 1:46.57, Dec. 20

Dallas (Allen, Dukinas, Blockus, Szczcinski) 1:49.26, Dec. 12

Wyoming Seminary (Tindell, Salas-Warner, Wang, de Luna) 1:50.59, Dec. 20

Nanticoke Area (Homa, Cabonilas, Maves, DeRocco) 1:53.7, Dec. 12

200 Freestyle

Anthony Goulstone (HAZ) 1:50.14, Dec. 13

Antonio Daiute (HAZ) 1:59.11, Dec. 20

Dylan Mislevy (TUN) 2:02.38, Dec. 21

Logan Kuhar (LL) 2:03.65, Dec. 20

Chris Schell (HR) 2:03.83, Dec. 12

200 Individual Medley

Adam Mahler (HR) 1:58.79, Dec. 12

Paul Flowers (HAZ) 2:04.19, Dec. 11

Chris Cabonilas (NAN): 2:05.38, Dec. 12

Shane Szczecinski (DAL) 2:10.62, Dec. 12

Rodriko Salas-Warner (SEM) 2:13.07, Dec. 20

50 Freestyle

Nansen Wang (SEM) 23.16, Dec. 20

Dennis Dukinas (DAL) 23.61, Dec. 12

Bobby de Luna (SEM) 24.04, Dec. 20

Dyllan Henning (TUN) 24.24, Dec. 19

Thomas Pollack (HAZ) 24.46, Dec. 20

100 Butterfly

Adam Mahler (HR) 51.38, Dec. 12

Paul Flowers (HAZ) 55.84, Dec. 13

Anthony Goulstone (HAZ) 56.97, Dec. 11

Nansen Wang (SEM) 58.92, Dec. 20

Chris Cabonilas (NAN) 59.22, Dec. 18

100 Freestyle

Anthony Goulstone (HAZ) 50.19, Dec. 20

Bobby de Luna (SEM) 54.59, Dec. 20

Chris Schell (HR) 55.0, Dec. 12

Dyllan Henning (TUN) 55.09, Dec. 19

Kevin Allen (DAL) 55:31, Dec. 12

500 Freestyle

Ryan Kovalick (HAZ) 5:16.62, Dec. 13

Antonio Daiute (HAZ) 5:17.5, Dec. 20

Nathan Tindell (SEM) 5:24.62, Dec. 20

Chris Cabonilas (NAN) 5:29.22, Dec. 20

Adam Smith (HR) 5:38.08

200 Freestyle Relay

Hazleton Area (Daiute, Kovalick, Goulstone, Flowers) 1:35.43, Dec. 20

Holy Redeemer (Schell, Smith, Williams, Mahler )1:37.91, Dec. 12

Wyoming Seminary (de Luna, Rydzewski, Wright, Wang) Dec. 20

Dallas (Redmond, Blockus, Stout, Puza) 1:44.03, Dec. 12

Nanticoke Area (Mavus, Homa, DeRocca, Cabonilas) 1:44.92, Dec. 12

100 Backstroke

Anthony Goulstone (HAZ) 57.26, Dec. 20

Logan Kuhar (LL) 1:00.8, Dec. 19

Nathan Tindell (SEM) 1:04.41, Dec. 20

Matt Dinn (HR) 1:05.01, Dec. 12

Rodriko Salas-Warner (SEM) 1:05.11, Dec 20

100 Breaststroke

Chris Cabonilas (NA) 1:02.4, Dec. 12

Paul Flowers (HAZ) 1:03.49, Dec. 13

Dennis Dukinas (DAL) 1:04.85, Dec. 12

Ryan Kovalick (HAZ) 1:12.36, Dec. 20

Mike Williams (HR) 1:14.21, Dec. 12

400 Freestyle Relay

Hazleton Area (Goulstone, Daiute, Kovalick, DaGrosa) 3:36.38, Dec. 11, 2018

Dallas (Szczecensi, Redmond, Blockus, Dukinas) 3:43.09, Dec. 12, 2018

Holy Redeemer (Mayerski, Vogt, Dinn, Young) 4:03.32, Dec. 12, 2018

Wyoming Seminary (Salas-Warner, Tuo, indell, Rydzewski) 4:05.96, Dec. 20

Nanticoke Area (Marcella, Panecatl, Panecatl, DeRocco) 4:13.1, Dec. 20

AP RADIO
Update hourly