BOYS BASKETBALL

ADM, Adel 65, Pella Christian 63

AGWSR, Ackley 36, Hampton-Dumont 31

Akron-Westfield 78, Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 63

Alburnett 53, East Buchanan, Winthrop 31

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 48, Clear Creek-Amana 42

Belle Plaine 58, Tri-County, Thornburg 27

Bishop Garrigan 77, Belmond-Klemme 30

Carroll 80, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 66

Cascade,Western Dubuque 61, North Cedar, Stanwood 36

Cedar Rapids Xavier 68, Mount Pleasant 62

Center Point-Urbana 66, Central Clinton, DeWitt 51

Central Decatur, Leon 78, Clarke, Osceola 52

Chariton 60, Davis County, Bloomfield 37

Clear Lake 86, West Fork, Sheffield 82

Colo-NESCO 69, Collins-Maxwell 30

Dallas Center-Grimes 60, Southeast Polk 45

Danville 86, WACO, Wayland 57

Denison-Schleswig 66, Lewis Central 60

Dike-New Hartford 69, Charles City 63

East Mills 42, Woodbine 40

Edgewood-Colesburg 59, Central City 57

Epworth, Western Dubuque 63, Vinton-Shellsburg 46

Estherville Lincoln Central 53, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 42

Forest City 65, Eagle Grove 39

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 69, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 45

George-Little Rock 82, Sibley-Ocheyedan 52

Glenwood 73, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 25

Highland, Riverside 64, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 34

Hudson 71, Grundy Center 66

Humboldt 50, Manson Northwest Webster 48

IKM-Manning 59, Audubon 53

Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 74, Lone Tree 33

Iowa Valley, Marengo 58, English Valleys, North English 18

Jesup 61, BCLUW, Conrad 55

Keota 77, Sigourney 54

Knoxville 70, Albia 62

Lenox 57, Orient-Macksburg 34

Lisbon 83, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 70

Logan-Magnolia 56, Griswold 26

Louisa-Muscatine 53, Mediapolis 39

Lynnville-Sully 73, Montezuma 43

Marion 59, Maquoketa 55

Mason City 79, Des Moines, East 46

Mount Ayr 75, Clarinda Academy 48

Nodaway Valley 67, Clarinda 46

North Butler, Greene 58, Northwood-Kensett 41

Norwalk 101, Ballard 75

OA-BCIG 62, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 57

Osage 66, Newman Catholic, Mason City 51

Pleasantville 76, Melcher-Dallas 45

Rockford 73, Nashua-Plainfield 66

Ruthven-Ayrshire 50, West Bend-Mallard 48

Saint Ansgar 61, Central Springs 31

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 77, Woodbury Central, Moville 29

Seymour 54, Moulton-Udell 48

Sheldon 75, Boyden-Hull 44

Solon 78, South Tama County, Tama 61

South Hamilton, Jewell 67, South Central Calhoun 41

South Hardin 72, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 66

South O'Brien, Paullina 84, Hinton 53

South Winneshiek, Calmar 52, Postville 50

Spencer 75, Newell-Fonda 62

St. Mary's, Remsen 83, Clay Central-Everly 40

Treynor 61, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 55

Tri-Center, Neola 73, Riverside, Oakland 40

Underwood 51, Missouri Valley 39

Valley, West Des Moines 47, Fort Dodge 40

Van Buren, Keosauqua 63, Holy Trinity 44

Wapello 70, Winfield-Mount Union 26

Waterloo, East 77, Waverly-Shell Rock 68

Waukee 66, Des Moines, North 63

West Burlington 62, Central Lee, Donnellson 56

West Hancock, Britt 80, Lake Mills 59

West Lyon, Inwood 60, Okoboji, Milford 50

West Monona, Onawa 85, West Harrison, Mondamin 58

West Sioux, Hawarden 63, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 27

Westwood, Sloan 67, Whiting 16

Woodward Academy 63, Ogden 51