AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

February 12, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Hartington-Newcastle 70, Crofton 57

Pierce 47, West Point-Beemer 35

Sioux City, North, Iowa 68, South Sioux City 61

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bennington vs. Elkhorn Mount Michael, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley vs. Johnson County Central, ccd.

Exeter/Milligan vs. Sterling, ccd.

Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Tri County, ccd.

Johnson-Brock vs. Freeman, ccd.

Palmyra vs. Diller-Odell, ccd.

Parkview Christian vs. Lewiston, ccd.

Pawnee City vs. Meridian, ccd.

Southern vs. Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer, ccd.

Weeping Water vs. Cornerstone Christian, ppd. to Feb 14th.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class B=

Subdistrict B-4=

Norris 51, Crete 40

Seward 53, Beatrice 42

Subdistrict B-6=

Grand Island Northwest 51, Aurora 45

York 37, Hastings 35

Subdistrict B-8=

Scottsbluff 56, Gering 35

Sidney 54, Alliance 39

Class C1=

Subdistrict C1-2=

Lincoln Lutheran 57, Raymond Central 36

Subdistrict C1-6=

Tekamah-Herman 31, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 30

Class C2=

Subdistrict C2-5=

Wisner-Pilger 69, Omaha Nation 49

Subdistrict C2-6=

Norfolk Catholic 54, Madison 32

Subdistrict C2-7=

Winnebago 58, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 35

Subdistrict C2-12=

Morrill 50, Hemingford 17

Class D1=

Subdistrict D1-3=

Deshler 33, Friend 25

Subdistrict D1-6=

Osmond 52, Walthill 39

Subdistrict D1-7=

Clearwater/Orchard 45, Plainview 37

Subdistrict D1-8=

Niobrara/Verdigre 40, Wausa 34

Class D2=

Subdistrict D2-4=

Santee 59, Winside 35

Subdistrict D2-11=

Garden County 38, Potter-Dix 18

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bennington vs. Elkhorn, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Blair vs. Columbus, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Cedar Bluffs vs. Cornerstone Christian, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Doniphan-Trumbull vs. Franklin, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Elwood vs. Arapahoe, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Gothenburg vs. Cozad, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Hampton vs. Heartland Lutheran, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Maxwell vs. Southern Valley, ppd. to Feb 12th.

McPherson County vs. Stapleton, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Minden vs. Gibbon, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Nebraska Christian vs. High Plains Community, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Nebraska Lutheran vs. Osceola, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Omaha Duchesne Academy vs. Omaha Mercy, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Omaha Gross Catholic vs. Ralston, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Omaha Skutt Catholic vs. Elkhorn South, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Parkview Christian vs. Lewiston, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Platteview vs. Nebraska City, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Ravenna vs. Centura, ppd. to Feb 12th.

South Sioux City vs. Schuyler, ppd. to Feb 12th.

St. Edward vs. Elba, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Sutton vs. Sandy Creek, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Twin Loup vs. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Waverly vs. Plattsmouth, ppd. to Feb 12th.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly