AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

February 1, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abraham Lincoln 84, Bartram 82

Academy Park 71, Chichester 60

Berks Catholic 68, Twin Valley 30

Cheltenham 68, Wissahickon 60

Christian School of York 55, Harrisburg Academy 51

Coatesville 88, West Chester Henderson 67

Conrad Weiser 52, Wyomissing 40

Coventry Christian 52, West-Mont Christian 21

Danville 58, Shamokin 57, OT

Downingtown East 57, Avon Grove 37

Downingtown West 76, Kennett 56

Eastern York 74, Dover 63

Emmaus 60, Parkland 51

Fels 65, Sayre 41

Freire Charter 100, Randolph 58

GAMP 43, Science Leadership Center City 39

Great Valley 57, West Chester Rustin 51

Hamburg 12, Fleetwood 4

Haverford 53, Upper Darby 49

High School of the Future 75, KIPP Dubois 64

Hill Freedman 62, Bodine 49

Imhotep Charter 73, Mastery Charter North 53

Latin Charter 78, South Philadelphia 49

Maritime Academy 74, Mariana Bracetti 69

Martin Luther King 65, Frankford 62

Mastery Charter South 71, Edison 28

Mount Calvary 79, Lancaster Mennonite 28

New Hope-Solebury 57, Church Farm School 55

Olney Charter 58, Kensington 51

Palumbo 58, Parkway Center City 41

Paul Robeson 59, Philadelphia Central 58

Penn Treaty 71, Nueva Esperanza 64

Penncrest 56, Radnor 28

Pennsbury 68, Council Rock South 65

Philadelphia Academy Charter 52, Rush 51

Philadelphia MC&S 70, Gratz 65

Phoenixville 61, Chester Charter 59

Pittsburgh North Catholic 76, Greensburg Salem 58

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 59, Upper Dublin 51

Pope John Paul II 70, Upper Merion 57

Pottstown 65, Boyertown 61

Pottsville Nativity 55, Shenandoah Valley 23

Prep Charter 44, Tacony Academy 36

SLA Beeber 59, Franklin Learning Center 48

Salisbury 51, Palisades 28

Sankofa Freedom 68, Audenried 47

Southern Lehigh 74, Saucon Valley 43

Strawberry Mansion 61, Dobbins 54

String Theory Schools 59, Benjamin Franklin 48

Unionville 62, Oxford 17

West Lawn Wilson 54, Exeter 38

West Philadelphia 87, Engineering And Science 79

Bob Kirk Invitational=

Wasatch Academy, Utah 105, Mercersburg Academy 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Allentown Dieruff vs. Easton, ppd. to Feb 5th.

Athens vs. Williamson, ccd.

Bedford vs. Greater Johnstown, ppd.

Johnsonburg vs. Dubois Central Catholic, ppd. to Feb 9th.

Manheim Central vs. Solanco, ppd. to Feb 1st.

Northwestern Lehigh vs. Pen Argyl, ppd. to Feb 6th.

State College vs. Williamsport, ppd.

Tidioute Charter vs. Venango, ppd.

Wellsboro vs. Troy, ppd.

West Perry vs. York County Tech, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Wyalusing vs. Athens, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Academy Park 61, Chichester 35

Academy of the New Church 43, Del-Val Friends 32

Agnes Irwin 46, Constitution 38

Archbishop Ryan 53, Baldwin Bryn-Mawr 41

Archbishop Wood 54, Philadelphia West Catholic 51

Barrack Hebrew 44, Mercy Vocational 24

Bensalem 72, Harry S. Truman 35

Bermudian Springs def. Columbia, forfeit

Bishop Shanahan 35, West Chester East 34

Blue Mountain 31, Pottsville 28

Boyertown 47, Pottstown 39

California 33, Monessen 32

Calvary Christian 45, Delco Christian 26

Cambridge Springs 55, Maplewood 47

Central Valley 49, Blackhawk 46

Christian School of York 40, Harrisburg Academy 24

Clairton 41, Aquinas Academy of Pittsburgh 29

Coventry Christian 43, West-Mont Christian 16

Eastern York 52, Dover 17

Elizabeth Forward 45, Southmoreland 44

Elk Lake 42, Susquehanna 26

Germantown Academy 60, Episcopal Academy 29

Greenville 66, Reynolds 29

Haverford 60, Upper Darby 42

Hun, N.J. 43, Perkiomen School 23

Imhotep Charter 48, Mastery Charter North 39

Keystone Oaks 58, Quaker Valley 28

Laurel 53, South Side 25

Marian Catholic 56, Shenandoah Valley 31

Marple Newtown 43, Sun Valley 25

Mercer 49, Rocky Grove 20

Methacton 41, Owen J Roberts 35

Mount Calvary 59, Lancaster Mennonite 29

Mount Lebanon 55, Canon-McMillan 29

Mount St. Joseph 48, Gwynedd Mercy 47

New Hope-Solebury 54, Faith Christian Academy 43

North Allegheny 56, Pine-Richland 18

Northwestern 65, Titusville 40

Oakland Catholic 74, Laurel Highlands 35

Overbrook 56, Philadelphia George Washington 47

Palisades 49, Salisbury 36

Pennsbury 50, Council Rock South 23

Peters Township 63, Hempfield Area 30

Pittsburgh North Catholic 76, Greensburg Salem 58

Pope John Paul II 44, Upper Merion 26

Quigley Catholic 61, Eden Christian 55

Red Lion 49, Manheim Township 42

Seneca Valley 48, Shaler 33

Souderton 45, Central Bucks East 29

Spring-Ford 69, Perkiomen Valley 30

The Christian Academy 45, Morrisville 41

Unionville 51, Oxford 29

Upper St. Clair 59, Baldwin 30

Villa Maria Academy 52, Harbor Creek 29

Villa Maria Academy 62, Nazareth Academy 39

Vincentian Academy 55, Rochester 50

West Chester Henderson 58, Coatesville 41

West Chester Rustin 50, Great Valley 38

West Greene 58, Sewickley Academy Panthers 29

York Suburban 43, Big Spring 32

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Abington Heights vs. Scranton, ppd. to Feb 1st.

Albert Gallatin vs. Penn Hills, ppd. to Feb 1st.

Berwick vs. Nanticoke Area, ppd. to Feb 1st.

Carlynton vs. Shady Side Academy, ppd. to Feb 1st.

Cedar Crest vs. Dallastown Area, ccd.

Conneaut Area vs. Oil City, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Dallas vs. Crestwood, ppd.

Easton vs. Allentown Dieruff, ppd. to Feb 5th.

Freedom vs. Hopewell, ppd.

Glendale vs. Williamsburg, ppd. to Feb 11th.

Grove City vs. Slippery Rock, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Hanover Area vs. Northwest Area, ppd. to Feb 14th.

Hazleton Area vs. Wyoming Valley West, ppd.

Holy Redeemer vs. Tunkhannock, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Iroquois vs. Saegertown, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Lakeland vs. Scranton Holy Cross, ppd. to Feb 8th.

Mercyhurst Prep vs. Conneaut, Ohio, ppd. to Feb 5th.

Meyersdale vs. United, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Mid Valley vs. Dunmore, ppd.

Minersville vs. Tri-Valley, ppd. to Feb 1st.

Mohawk vs. Beaver Area, ppd. to Feb 1st.

Mountain View vs. Riverside, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

North East vs. Seneca, ppd. to Feb 6th.

Pen Argyl vs. Northwestern Lehigh, ppd. to Feb 6th.

Portage Area vs. Ferndale, ppd. to Feb 5th.

Solanco vs. Manheim Central, ppd. to Feb 1st.

West Middlesex vs. Kennedy Catholic, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

West Mifflin vs. Yough, ppd.

Wilson vs. Northern Lehigh, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Wyoming Area vs. Lake-Lehman, ppd. to Feb 9th.

Wyoming Seminary vs. Wilkes-Barre Meyers, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly