AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

November 17, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albertville 42, Arab 38

Altamont 55, Jefferson Christian Academy 30

Autaugaville 64, Marbury 58

Baldwin County 66, Gulf Shores 56

Boaz 62, Sand Rock 39

Brilliant 71, Shoals Christian 60

Buckhorn 84, Lincoln County, Ga. 64

Calhoun 97, B. T. Washington Magnet 41

Carbon Hill 44, Corner 37

Central-Florence 50, Lexington 38

Clarke County 86, A.L. Johnson 65

Columbia 67, Hazel Green 64

Dale County 59, Trinity Presbyterian 46

Dothan 51, Harris County, Ga. 48

Elmore County 45, Horseshoe Bend 35

Enterprise 71, Ashford 38

Evangel Christian 52, Lee-Scott Academy 43

Fairhope 54, Daphne 42

Florence 90, Lawrence County, Tenn. 54

Geneva 101, Rehobeth 86

Geneva County 47, Slocomb 45

Grissom 46, James Clemens 42

Hanceville 55, West Point 52

Hayden 77, Appalachian 66

Holy Spirit 77, Thorsby 70

Jacksonville Christian 77, Valley Head 59

Keith 54, Dallas County 44

LAMP 78, Pike Road 62

LeFlore 78, Murphy 48

Mary Montgomery 60, Faith Academy 55

Northridge 62, Central-Tuscaloosa 54

Parker 67, Jackson Olin 53

Prattville Christian Academy 81, Calera 72

Priceville 62, Lawrence County, Miss. 52

R.C. Hatch 55, Greensboro 53

Robertsdale 43, Foley 41

Rogers 66, Cherokee 17

Samson 58, Wicksburg 46

Section 74, Brindlee Mountain 57

Selma 69, Park Crossing 53

Sipsey Valley 47, Greene County 46

Smiths Station 50, Russell County 48

Springville 83, Glencoe 52

St. Clair County 55, Ashville 38

Sumiton Christian 60, Heritage Christian 38

Sumter Central High School 62, Paul Bryant 61

Susan Moore 63, Southeastern 60

Tallassee 80, Loachapoka 48

Tanner 44, Elkmont 38

Tuscaloosa County 47, Shelby County 44

Wenonah 84, Minor 33

West Limestone 43, Ardmore 31

West Morgan 71, East Lawrence 63

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altamont 41, Jefferson Christian Academy 19

Arab 55, Albertville 46

B.C. Rain 57, Williamson 32

B.T. Washington 51, Bullock County 18

Baldwin County 38, Gulf Shores 34

Calhoun 61, B. T. Washington Magnet 18

Carroll-Ozark 71, Barbour County 45

Coosa Christian 60, West End-Walnut Grove 26

Corner 34, Carbon Hill 33

Cullman 55, Huntsville 33

Daphne 38, Fairhope 27

Dothan 51, Harris County, Ga. 48

East Lawrence 36, West Morgan 27

Enterprise 55, Ashford 11

Fairview 56, Cold Springs 51

Faith Academy 56, Mary Montgomery 21

Fayetteville 51, Alabama School for the Deaf 27

Geneva County 45, Slocomb 33

Glencoe 63, Springville 26

Grissom 53, James Clemens 37

Hanceville 55, West Point 52

Hatton 54, Hubbard 47

Hazel Green 53, Hoover 35

J.U. Blacksher 57, Fruitdale 14

Jackson Olin 59, Parker 12

John Carroll Catholic 59, Birmingham Holy Family 12

Keith 31, Dallas County 24

Madison County 54, New Hope 18

Marbury 53, Autaugaville 29

Murphy 43, LeFlore 28

Northridge 62, Central-Tuscaloosa 54

Pike Road 61, LAMP 31

Pisgah 58, Section 32

Plainview 52, Ider 51

Prattville Christian Academy 51, Calera 43

Priceville 64, Lawrence County, Miss. 25

Rogers 94, Cherokee 11

Sand Rock 64, Boaz 52

Smiths Station 53, Russell County 21

Sparkman 60, Bob Jones 39

St. John Paul II Catholic 59, Randolph School 12

Sumter Central High School 59, Paul Bryant 15

Tanner 47, Elkmont 44

Thorsby 44, Holy Spirit 30

Trinity Presbyterian 51, Dale County 15

Valley Head 74, Jacksonville Christian 51

Wenonah 84, Minor 33

West Limestone 66, Ardmore 55

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly