AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 21, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Air Academy 55, Pueblo South 30

Alameda 56, Jefferson 32

Alexander Dawson 49, Shining Mountain 41

Arvada 64, DSST: College View 53

Belleview Christian 59, Denver Waldorf 53

Broomfield 71, Hinkley 54

Byers 62, Elbert 32

Castle View 60, Liberty, Okla. 51

Centaurus 45, Ponderosa 40

Chatfield 64, Denver South 62

Cherry Creek 53, Thomas Jefferson 51

Cripple Creek-Victor 62, Cotopaxi 55

Crowley County 68, Las Animas 48

Denver North 75, Bruce Randolph 43

Doherty 54, Cherokee Trail 48

Dolores Huerta Preparatory 53, Swallows Charter Academy 24

Douglas County 95, Palmer 65

Durango 45, Telluride 30

Elizabeth 53, Mitchell 48

Erie 81, Silver Creek 72

Estes Park 64, Gilpin County 49

Fort Collins 76, Fossil Ridge 72

Frederick 82, Weld Central 68

Fruita Monument 91, Pomona 67

Grand Junction 45, Palisade 22

J.K. Mullen 83, Green Mountain 35

Lewis-Palmer 78, Pueblo East 50

Lou. Seneca, Ky. 70, The Vanguard School 66

Manual 73, Skyview 38

Middle Park 64, West Grand 25

Mountain Vista 60, Vista Ridge 39

Pueblo County 66, John F. Kennedy 58

Ralston Valley 54, Golden 38

Resurrection Christian 65, Wheat Ridge 56

Ridgway 48, Crested Butte 41

Roosevelt 64, Loveland 59

Sierra 60, Woodland Park 46

St. Thomas Aquinas, Fla. 45, Rock Canyon 40

Thompson Valley 55, Berthoud 51

ThunderRidge 51, Pembroke Pines, Fla. 48

Cherry Creek Tournament=

Fairview 65, Legend 48

Tarkanian Classic=

Abraham Lincoln 44, Lexington Catholic, Ky. 43

Centennial, Nev. 84, Valor Christian 77

Grandview 62, Rancho Christian, Calif. 58

Grant, Ore. 78, Overland 64

Rangeview 59, Juan Diego Catholic, Utah 45

Timpview, Utah 66, Chaparral 58

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

North Park vs. Encampment, Wyo., ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Air Academy 56, Littleton 22

Alexander Dawson 40, Shining Mountain 37

Arickaree/Woodlin 39, Akron 32

Arvada West 41, Legacy 31

Battle Mountain 50, Basalt 34

Branson/Kim 47, La Veta 40

Bridgeport, Neb. 80, Peetz 11

Broomfield 67, Standley Lake 15

Canon City 50, Widefield 26

Chatfield 56, Fruita Monument 49

Cotopaxi 49, Cripple Creek-Victor 29

Crowley County 47, Las Animas 32

Durango 48, Telluride 17

Elbert 41, Byers 32

Englewood 51, Lincoln 19

Erie 48, Silver Creek 24

Estes Park 48, Gilpin County 8

Frederick 55, Weld Central 45

Golden 61, Northglenn 57

Grand Junction 47, Palisade 22

Haxtun 59, Caliche 15

Heritage 53, Smoky Hill 49

Lewis-Palmer 41, Pueblo East 34

Loveland 50, Roosevelt 42

Lyons 36, Front Range Christian School 19

Mesa Ridge 64, Harrison 50

Mitchell 41, Elizabeth 33

Mountain Vista 60, Boulder Creek, Ariz. 56

North Park 47, Encampment, Wyo. 44

Pueblo Centennial 47, La Junta 40

Pueblo West 54, Windsor 37

Ridgway 44, Crested Butte 42

Sierra 71, Woodland Park 39

Skyview 40, Manual 35

Swink 53, Rocky Ford 21

Thompson Valley 52, Greeley West 39

University 48, Kent Denver 39

Vista Ridge 60, Rampart 37

Wray 40, Holyoke 36

KSA Tournament=

Barren Co., Ky. 58, Poudre 43

Tarkanian Classic=

Castle View 45, Vanden, Calif. 40

Valor Christian 58, Lynwood, Calif. 43

Tournament of Champions=

Clare Droesch=

Grandview 62, Archbishop Mitty, Calif. 58

Dan Wiley=

Mountain Vista 60, Boulder Creek, Ariz. 56

Derrill Kipp=

Columbine 38, Avondale Westview, Ariz. 24

Gilbert Highland, Ariz. 44, ThunderRidge 25

La Salle, Ore. 52, Eaglecrest 20

Joe Smith=

Cherry Creek 52, Perry, Ariz. 44

Highlands Ranch 59, Bradley Central, Tenn. 42

Mike Desper=

Sacred Heart Cathedral, Calif. 59, J.K. Mullen 56

Tucson Sabino, Ariz. 46, Chaparral 27

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly