BOYS BASKETBALL=

State Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Central=

Central=

Group II=

Bordentown 81, New Providence 76

Carteret 70, Johnson 55, OT

Lincoln 49, Manasquan 46, OT

Rumson-Fair Haven 71, Spotswood 63

Central=

Group IV=

Colts Neck 57, Middletown South 48

Hightstown 72, Old Bridge 36

Montgomery 53, Hillsborough 44

Trenton Central 63, Hunterdon Central 58, OT

Non-Public=

North B=

Gill St. Bernard's 79, Dwight-Englewood 51

Immaculate Conception-Montclair 60, Hudson Catholic 49

Roselle Catholic 101, Christ The King 48

St. Mary Assumption (Elizabeth) 98, Montclair Kimberley 46

Non-Public=

South B=

Mater Dei 85, Gloucester Catholic 49

Ranney School 101, Rutgers Prep 90

Trenton Catholic 69, St. Joseph-Hammonton 56

Wildwood Catholic 72, Immaculata 58

North II=

Group II=

Hackettstown 86, Hanover Park 84

Newark Central 68, Madison 48

North Star Academy 53, Bernards 48

West Side 57, Science Park 48

North II=

Group IV=

Linden 79, Ridge 34

Newark East Side 67, Watchung Hills 44

Phillipsburg 57, Scotch Plains-Fanwood 49

Piscataway 57, Millburn 45

North I=

Group II=

Hawthorne 62, Jefferson 60

Mahwah 38, Westwood 35

Newton 55, Manchester Regional 52

Ramsey 67, Lodi 57

North I=

Group IV=

Bloomfield 59, Randolph 34

Hackensack 69, West Orange 66

North Bergen 62, Bergen Tech 51

Paterson Kennedy 66, Ridgewood 60, OT

South=

Group II=

Barnegat 51, Cinnaminson 47

Camden 68, Sterling 58

Haddonfield 52, Haddon Heights 45

Lower Cape May Regional 72, Medford Tech 61

South=

Group IV=

Atlantic City 54, Millville 45

Eastern 55, Rancocas Valley 39

Shawnee 76, Kingsway 62

Toms River North 80, Howell 64

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

State Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Central=

Group II=

Holmdel 64, South River 42

Lincoln 61, Johnson 26

Manasquan 79, Matawan 23

Rumson-Fair Haven 58, Delaware Valley Regional 49

Central=

Group IV=

Colts Neck 49, Middletown South 44

Hunterdon Central 47, Hillsborough 18

Marlboro 60, Princeton 41

Montgomery 66, Trenton Central 47

Non-Public=

North B=

Hudson Catholic 55, Villa Walsh 48

Immaculate Conception-Lodi 48, Morristown-Beard 33

Morris Catholic 62, Newark Academy 23

Saddle River Day 98, Marist 42

Non-Public=

South B=

Gill St. Bernard's 49, Roselle Catholic 32

Holy Cross 56, Rutgers Prep 18

Patrick School 68, Trinity Hall 61

Trenton Catholic 52, Moorestown Friends 34

North II=

Group II=

Bernards 50, Caldwell 44

Hanover Park 52, Verona 43

Newark Tech 70, Rutherford 49

Ridgefield Park 62, Morris Tech 35

North II=

Group IV=

Bridgewater-Raritan 40, Ridge 25

Franklin 74, Piscataway 31

Watchung Hills 76, Plainfield 36

Westfield 45, Scotch Plains-Fanwood 34

North I=

Group II=

High Point 37, Mahwah 18

Jefferson 54, Newton 41

Lakeland 41, Glen Rock 31

Westwood 42, Kittatinny 33

North I=

Group IV=

Hackensack 62, Kearny 50

Paterson Kennedy 46, Passaic Tech 36

Ridgewood 35, Morris Knolls 32

West Orange 46, Morristown 45

South=

Group 4=

Shawnee 73, Brick Memorial 50

South=

Group II=

Barnegat 47, Cinnaminson 46

Haddonfield 43, Middle Township 26

Manchester 55, Collingswood 26

Sterling 33, Cedar Creek 31

South=

Group IV=

Cherokee 44, Lenape 30

Jackson Memorial 57, Rancocas Valley 50

Shawnee 73, Brick Township 50

Toms River North 61, Millville 47

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/