AP NEWS
Related topics

2016 NHL Team-by-Team Draft Selections

June 25, 2016
June 24-25
Anaheim Ducks

1. (24) Max Jones, LW, London (OHL)

1. (30) Sam Steel, C, Regina (WHL)

3. (85) Joshua Mahura, D, Red Deer (WHL)

4. (93) Jack Kopacka, LW, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)

4. (115) Alex Dostie, C, Gatineau (QMJHL)

7. (205) Tyler Soy, C, Victoria (WHL)

Arizona Coyotes

1. (7) Clayton Keller, C, USA U-18 (USHL)

1. (16) Jakob Chychrun, D, Sarnia (OHL)

3. (68) Cam Dineen, D, North Bay (OHL)

6. (158) Patrick Kudla, D, Oakville (OJHL)

7. (188) Dean Stewart, D, Portage (MJHL)

Boston Bruins

1. (14) Charlie McAvoy, D, Boston University (Hockey East)

1. (29) Trent Frederic, C, USA U-18 (USHL)

2. (49) Ryan Lindgren, D, USA U-18 (USHL)

5. (135) Joona Koppanen, LW, Ilves Jr. (Finland)

5. (136) Cameron Clarke, D, Lone Star (NAHL)

6. (165) Oskar Steen, C, Farjestad Jr. (Sweden)

Buffalo Sabres

1. (8) Alexander Nylander, LW, Mississauga (OHL)

2. (33) Rasmus Asplund, C, Farjestad (Sweden)

3. (69) Cliff Pu, RW, London (OHL)

3. (86) Casey Fitzgerald, D, Boston College (Hockey East)

4. (99) Brett Murray, LW, Carleton Place (CCHL)

5. (129) Philip Nyberg, D, Linkoping Jr. (Sweden)

5. (130) Vojtech Budik, D, Prince Albert (WHL)

6. (159) Brandon Hagel, LW, Red Deer (WHL)

7. (189) Austin Osmanski, D, Mississauga (OHL)

7. (190) Vasily Glotov, C, LVY St. Petersburg 2 (Russia)

Calgary Flames

1. (6) Matthew Tkachuk, LW, London (OHL)

2. (54) Tyler Parsons, G, London (OHL)

2. (56) Dillon Dube, C, Kelowna (WHL)

3. (66) Adam Fox, D, USA U-18 (USHL)

4. (96) Linus Lindstrom, C, Skelleftea Jr. (Sweden)

5. (126) Mitchell Mattson, C, Grand Rapids HS (Minnesota)

6. (156) Eetu Tuulola, RW, HPK Jr. (Finland)

6. (166) Matthew Phillips, C, Victoria (WHL)

7. (186) Stepan Falkovsky, D, Ottawa (OHL)

Carolina Hurricanes

1. (13) Jake Bean, D, Calgary (WHL)

1. (21) Julien Gauthier, RW, Val-d’Or (QMJHL)

2. (43) Janne Kuokkanen, LW, Karpat Jr. (Finland)

3. (67) Matt Filipe, LW, Cedar Rapids (USHL)

3. (74) Hudson Elynuik, C, Spokane (WHL)

3. (75) Jack Lafontaine, G, Janesville (NAHL)

4. (104) Max Zimmer, LW, Chicago (USHL)

5. (134) Jeremy Helvig, G, Kingston (OHL)

6. (164) Noah Carroll, D, Guelph (OHL)

Chicago Blackhawks

2. (39) Alexander Debrincat, RW, Erie (OHL)

2. (45) Chad Krys, D, USA U-18 (USHL)

2. (50) Artur Kayumov, LW, Russia U-18.

3. (83) Wouter Peeters, G, EC Salzburg 2.

4. (110) Lucas Carlsson, D, Brynas (Sweden)

4. (113) Nathan Noel, C, Saint John (QMJHL)

5. (143) Mathias From, LW/RW, Rogle Jr. (Sweden)

6. (173) Blake Hillman, D, Denver (NCHC)

7. (203) Jake Ryczek, D, Waterloo (USHL)

Colorado Avalanche

1. (10) Tyson Jost, C, Penticton (BCJHL)

2. (40) Cameron Morrison, LW, Youngstown (USHL)

3. (71) Josh Anderson, D, Prince George (WHL)

5. (131) Adam Werner, G, Farjestad Jr. (Sweden)

6. (161) Nathan Clurman, D, Culver Academy (Indiana HS)

7. (191) Travis Barron, LW, Ottawa (OHL)

Columbus Blue Jackets

1. (3) Pierre-Luc Dubois, LW, Cape Breton (QMJHL)

2. (34) Andrew Peeke, D, Green Bay (USHL)

3. (65) Vitaly Abramov, RW, Gatineau (QMJHL)

6. (155) Peter Thome, G, Aberdeen (NAHL)

7. (185) Calvin Thurkauf, C, Kelowna (WHL)

Dallas Stars

1. (25) Riley Tufte, LW, Blaine HS (Minnesota HS)

3. (90) Fredrik Karlstrom, C, AIK Jr. (Sweden)

4. (116) Rhett Gardner, C, North Dakota (NCHC)

5. (128) Colton Point, G, Carleton Place (CCHL)

5. (146) Nicholas Caamano, RW, Flint (OHL)

6. (176) Jakob Stenqvist, D, Modo Jr. (Sweden)

Detroit Red Wings

1. (20) Dennis Cholowski, D, Chilliwack (BCHL)

2. (46) Givani Smith, RW, Guelph (OHL)

2. (53) Filip Hronek, D, Hradec Kralove (Czech Republic)

4. (107) Alfons Malmstrom, D, Orebro Jr. (Sweden)

5. (137) Jordan Sambrook, D, Erie (OHL)

6. (167) Filip Larsson, G, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden)

7. (197) Mattias Elfstrom, LW, Malmo Jr. (Sweden)

Edmonton Oilers

1. (4) Jesse Puljujarvi, RW, Karpat (Finland)

2. (32) Tyler Benson, LW, Vancouver (WHL)

3. (63) Markus Niemelainen, D, Saginaw (WHL)

3. (84) Matthew Cairns, D, Georgetown (OJHL)

3. (91) Filip Berglund, D, Skelleftea Jr. (Sweden)

5. (123) Dylan Wells, G, Peterborough (OHL)

5. (149) Graham McPhee, LW, USA U-18 (USHL)

6. (153) Aapeli Rasanen, C, Tappara Jr. (Finland)

7. (183) Vincent Desharnais, D, Providence (Hockey East)

Florida Panthers

1. (23) Henrik Borgstrom, C, HIFK Jr. (Finland)

2. (38) Adam Mascherin, LW, Kitchener (OHL)

3. (89) Linus Nassen, D, Lulea Jr. (Sweden)

4. (94) Jonathan Ang, C, Peterborough (OHL)

4. (114) Riley Stillman, D, Oshawa (OHL)

6. (175) Maxim Mamin, C/RW, CSKA (Russia)

7. (195) Benjamin Finkelstein, D, Kimball Union (US East)

Los Angeles Kings

2. (51) Kale Clague, D, Brandon (WHL)

4. (112) Jacob Moverare, D, HV 71 Jr. (Sweden)

5. (142) Michael Eyssimont, C, St. Cloud State (NCHC)

7. (202) Jacob Friend, D, Owen Sound (OHL)

Minnesota Wild

1. (15) Luke Kunin, C, Wisconsin (Big Ten)

4. (106) Brandon Duhaime, RW, Tri-City (USHL)

7. (196) Dmitry Sokolov, RW, Sudbury (OHL)

7. (204) Brayden Chizen, D, Kelowna (WHL)

Montreal Canadiens

1. (9) Mikhail Sergachyov, D, Windsor (OHL)

3. (70) William Bitten, C, Flint (OHL)

4. (100) Victor Mete, D, London (OHL)

5. (124) Casey Staum, D, Hill-Murray School (Minnesota)

6. (160) Michael Pezzetta, C, Sudbury (OHL)

7. (187) Arvid Henrikson, D, AIK U-18 (Sweden)

Nashville Predators

1. (17) Dante Fabbro, D, Penticton (BCHL)

2. (47) Samuel Girard, D, Shawinigan (QMJHL)

3. (76) Rem Pitlick, C, Muskegon (USHL)

3. (78) Frederic Allard, D, Chicoutimi (QMJHL)

4. (108) Hardy Haman Aktell, D, Skelleftea U-18 (Sweden)

5. (138) Patrick Harper, C, Avon Old Farms (Connecticut HS)

6. (168) Konstantin Volkov, G, SKA St. Petersburg 2 (Russia)

7. (198) Adam Smith, D, Bowling Green (WCHA)

New Jersey Devils

1. (12) Michael McLeod, C, Mississauga (OHL)

2. (41) Nathan Bastian, RW, Mississauga (OHL)

3. (73) Joseph Anderson, RW, USA U-18 (USHL)

3. (80) Brandon Gignac, C, Shawinigan (QMJHL)

4. (102) Mikhail Maltsev, LW, Russia U-18.

4. (105) Evan Cormier, G, Saginaw (OHL)

5. (132) Yegor Rykov, D, SKA St. Petersburg 2 (Russia)

6. (162) Jesper Bratt, LW/RW, AIK (Sweden)

7. (192) Jeremy Davies, D, Bloomington (USHL)

New York Islanders

1. (19) Kieffer Bellows, LW, USA U-18 (USHL)

4. (95) Anatoli Golyshev, LW, Yekaterinburg (Russia)

4. (120) Otto Koivula, LW, Ilves Jr. (Finland)

6. (170) Collin Adams, LW, Muskegon (USHL)

7. (193) Nick Pastujov, LW, USA U-18 (USHL)

7. (200) David Quenneville, D, Medicine Hat (WHL)

New York Rangers

3. (81) Sean Day, D, Mississauga (OHL)

4. (98) Tarmo Reunanen, D, TPS Jr. (Finland)

5. (141) Timothy Gettinger, LW, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)

6. (171) Gabriel Fontaine, C, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL)

6. (174) Tyler Wall, G, Leamington (GOJHL)

7. (201) Ty Ronning, RW, Vancouver (WHL)

Ottawa Senators

1. (11) Logan Brown, C, Windsor (OHL)

2. (42) Jonathan Dahlen, C, Timra (Sweden)

4. (103) Todd Burgess, RW, Fairbanks (NAHL)

5. (133) Maxime Lajoie, D, Swift Current (WHL)

6. (163) Markus Nurmi, RW, TPS Jr. (Finland)

Philadelphia Flyers

1. (22) German Rubtsov, C, Russia U-18 (Russia)

2. (36) Pascal Laberge, C, Victoriaville (QMJHL)

2. (48) Carter Hart, G, Everett (WHL)

2. (52) Wade Allison, RW, Tri-City (USHL)

3. (82) Carsen Twarynski, LW, Calgary (WHL)

4. (109) Connor Bunnaman, C, Kitchener (OHL)

5. (139) Linus Hogberg, D, Vaxjo Jr. (Sweden)

6. (169) Tanner Laczynski, C, Lincoln (USHL)

6. (172) Anthony Salinitri, C, Sarnia (OHL)

7. (199) David Bernhardt, D, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden)

Pittsburgh Penguins

2. (55) Filip Gustavsson, G, Lulea Jr. (Sweden)

2. (61) Kasper Bjorkqvist, RW, Blues Jr. (Finland)

3. (77) Connor Hall, D, Kitchener (OHL)

4. (121) Ryan Jones, D, Lincoln (USHL)

5. (151) Niclas Almari, D, Jokerit Jr. (Finland)

6. (181) Joseph Masonius, D, UConn (Hockey East)

St. Louis Blues

1. (26) Tage Thompson, C, UConn (Hockey East)

2. (35) Jordan Kyrou, C, Sarnia (OHL)

2. (59) Evan Fitzpatrick, G, Sherbrooke (QMJHL)

4. (119) Tanner Kaspick, C, Brandon (WHL)

5. (125) Nolan Stevens, C, Northeastern (Hockey East)

5. (144) Conner Bleackley, C, Red Deer (WHL)

7. (209) Nikolaj Krag Christensen, C/LW, Rodovre (Denmark)

7. (211) Filip Helt, LW, Litvinov Jr. (Czech Republic)

San Jose Sharks

2. (60) Dylan Gambrell, C, Denver (NCHC)

4. (111) Noah Gregor, C, Moose Jaw (WHL)

5. (150) Manuel Wiederer, C, Moncton (QMJHL)

6. (180) Mark Shoemaker, D, North Bay (OHL)

7. (210) Joachim Blichfeld, LW/RW, Malmo Jr. (Sweden)

Tampa Bay Lightning

1. (27) Brett Howden, C, Moose Jaw (WHL)

2. (37) Libor Hajek, D, Saskatoon (WHL)

2. (44) Boris Katchouk, LW, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)

2. (58) Taylor Raddysh, RW, Erie (OHL)

3. (88) Connor Ingram, G, Kamloops (WHL)

4. (118) Ross Colton, C, Cedar Rapids (USHL)

5. (148) Christopher Paquette, LW, Niagara (OHL)

6. (178) Oleg Sosunov, D, Loko-Yunior Yaroslav (Russia)

7. (206) Otto Somppi, C, Halifax (QMJHL)

7. (208) Ryan Lohin, C, Waterloo (USHL)

Toronto Maple Leafs

1. (1) Auston Matthews, C, Zurich (Switzerland)

2. (31) Yegor Korshkov, RW, Yaroslavl (Russia)

2. (57) Carl Grundstrom, RW, Modo (Sweden)

3. (62) Joseph Woll, G, USA U-18 (USHL)

3. (72) James Greenway, D, USA U-18 (USHL)

4. (92) Adam Brooks, C, Regina (WHL)

4. (101) Keaton Middleton, D, Saginaw (OHL)

5. (122) Vladimir Bobylev, RW, Victoria (WHL)

6. (152) Jonathan Walker, D, Victoria (WHL)

6. (179) Nicolas Mattinen, D, London (OHL)

7. (182) Nikolai Chebykin, LW, MVD Balashikha 2 (Russia)

Vancouver Canucks

1. (5) Olli Juolevi, D, London (OHL)

3. (64) William Lockwood, RW, USA U-18 (USHL)

5. (140) Cole Candella, D, Hamilton (OHL)

6. (154) Jakob Stukel, LW, Calgary (WHL)

7. (184) Rodrigo Abols, C, Portland (WHL)

7. (194) Brett McKenzie, C, North Bay (OHL)

Washington Capitals

1. (28) Lucas Johansen, D, Kelowna (WHL)

3. (87) Garrett Pilon, C, Kamloops (WHL)

4. (117) Damien Riat, LW, Geneve (Switzerland)

5. (145) Beck Malenstyn, LW, Calgary (WHL)

5. (147) Axel Jonsson-Fjallby, LW, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden)

6. (177) Chase Priskie, D, Quinnipiac (ECAC)

7. (207) Dmitriy Zaitsev, D, WBS Knights (NAHL)

Winnipeg Jets

1. (2) Patrik Laine, RW, Tappara (Finland)

1. (18) Logan Stanley, D, Windsor (OHL)

3. (79) Luke Green, D, Saint John (QMJHL)

4. (97) Jacob Cederholm, D, HV 71 Jr. (Sweden)

5. (127) Jordan Stallard, C, Calgary (WHL)

6. (157) Mikhail Berdin, G, Russia U-18.

AP RADIO
Update hourly