AP NEWS

Area students make honor roll at University of Idaho

February 28, 2019

The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2018 semester at University of Idaho. To be included, U of I students must maintain a 3.5 GPA or better with a minimum of 12 graded credits during the semester.

Washington

Cheney

Alecia M. Brooks, Alexis N. Schmidt, Rayne A. Roberts

Clarkston

Austin S. Trail, Ayla C. Hutchins, Beau Nuxoll, Catherine Flerchinger, Corey L. Knapp, Dylan C. Beeler, Gavin J. Green, Hannah D. Doyle, Lindsey T. Heflin, Seth M. Bonin

Colbert

Sara E. Wurst

Colfax

Hope A. de Avila, Isaac P. Cook

Colton

Jamie M. Ankerson, Tessa Rederick

Colville

Gabriela C. Broden

Davenport

Tanner P. Abbott

Deer Park

Benjamin M. Shaw

Elk

Teylor C. Prange

Endicott

Melissa M. Duff

Ephrata

Amy A. Dobbins

Fairfield

Jesus A. Garcia

Greenacres

Grant M. Hannan

Kettle Falls

Wyatt B. Hurst

Liberty Lake

Andrew J. Ferrero, Anna C. Hilbert, Anna G. Pecha, Eric W. Mulligan, Erica J. Pecha, Jake C. Cowell, Karissa L. Dautenhahn, Makena M. Douglas

Mead

Colby S. Hoskinson

Moses Lake

Heather N. Carbon, Kayla M. Yearout, Samantha L. Spalding

Newman Lake

Megan E. Schleich

Newport

Hope T. Ellingburg, Randall R. Ericson, Trystan A. Potter

Nine Mile Falls

Breanna L. Graves

Oakesdale

Madison A. Dabolt

Odessa

Jenna Shafer

Othello

Nicholas A. McDonald

Palouse

Milo H. McGehee

Pullman

Amy K. Stanley, Avery G. Reneau, Bailey J. Poitra, Conner Ormond, Curtis L. Jeffery, Gillian Perry, Hasan D. Ikiz, Jacqueline M. Maurer, Lizbeth A. Wilder, Rachel F. Stanley, Rebecca C. Wickard, Ruby L. Breitsprecher, Tiffany Watts, Tyler R. Kneller, Mason V. Petrino

Quincy

Hannah R. Safe

Republic

Austin D. McQuay, Sierra A. McQuay

Rosalia

Gensen E. Merritt, Kade D. Holling

Spokane

Aaron D. Law, Adam A. Todd, Ahmed M. Al Badri, Braiden Markham, Carolyn E. Sievers, Clay R. Leland, Emily R. Baldwin, Emma A. Charlet, Hailey J. Herrington, Isabella A. Weiand, Jackson M. Ogden, Jacques Vos, Jamie C. Tatko, Jared Crider, Joel B. Howell, Jonathan A. Masingale, Jordyn K. Rauer, Karley D. Sabo, Kayla M. Patarini, Leonard Flett,

Mackenzie D. Baxter, Mackenzie D. Lloyd, McCall W. Skay, Michael A. Winger, Natalie Harper, Nichole D. Luce, Olivia R. Byers, Phillip M. Flexer, Quinne M. Evans, Rachel D. Arnzen, Ren Dimico, Romana J. Hyde, Samantha R. Sentenn, Savannah G. Ward, Shaelyn Pearson, Suhail Alzuhairi, Susanna M. Winger, Tanner R. Sloan, Taylor N. Bowles, Winter M. Hayes, Wyatt M. King

Spokane Valley

Austin B. Smith, Brett Benson, Hailey R. Christopher, Jackson L. Mitchell, Jaden N. Cavender, Joel R. Fromm, Jordan D. Willson, Kayla Lutz, Maesyn R. Galloway, Morgan R. Crosby, Taylor A. Luck

Idaho

Athol

Benjamin D. Birdsall, Brittney J. Anderson, Loren Jenkins, Matthew L. Mills, McKenna Hughes, Mikaela M. Smith, Shyenne D. Badertscher

Blanchard

Jesse D. Strange, Patrick D. O’Farrell

Bonners Ferry

Abby L. Davis, Belle Wages, Emma F. Kelly, Irina A. Riverman, Malachi D. Mooney-Rivkin, Shaleyna D. Higgins, SheLeah M. Bushnell, Sophia P. Yoder Claphan, Vanessa Lopez, William J. Colson, Zachary Dennis

Careywood

Trista L. Spence

Cataldo

Sarah G. Gibbs

Clark Fork

Sarajane Bumpass

Cocolalla

Anthony P. Walker, Caden S. Gatlin, James C. Leeson

Coeur d’Alene

Aaron G. McNee, Alayne D. Chipman, Alex E. Paul, Alexander Williams, Alexandra Gwin, Alexandra V. Gal, Amanda L. Eller, Amber Lingelbach, Andrea M. Boyd, Andrew J. Overby, Anna Drapeau, Annalisa C. Gorringe, Annika D. Jacobson, Audrey M. Duncan, Brian T. Penney, Briana J. Crotinger, Brianna M. Slothower, Brie L. Slavens, Bryce R. Obeid, Caden L. Davis, Caila C. Zimmerman, Caitlin B. Barber, Caitlin S. Mullaly, Callen A. Trapp, Cameron A. Hosack, Cameron Chun, Cameron M. Ealy, Chad T. Larsen, Chloe E. Bledsoe, Christina C. Perez, Christopher E. Weir, Christy Clark, Clyde R. McCaw, Colin J. Wereley, Colton C. Artis, Corbin J. Smith, D’laney C. Nimnicht, Dain D. Bashaw, Daniel J. King, Debra L. Siemens, Devon E. McElroy, Dylan K. Martin, Finan M. Bryan,

Gabriel J. Kegley, Gabrien R. Fisher, Haley E. Brostrom, Hannah M. Woods, Hart A. Parr Dal Pra, Heidi N. Day, Helen A. Delbert, Isaiah Rinaldi, Jackson F. Miller, Jacob K. Grinde, Jacob P. Alderink, Jacquelyn C. Holton, Jacquelynn Kapphahn, Jade C. Rawlins, Jadrian M. Hammon, Jake M. Jermyn, James D. Trayford, Jared Lambert, Jazmin R. Baldwin-Wood, Jennifer Locke, Jessica N. Spinazza, Jessie R. Macomber, JoAnne Burke, Jocie A. Osika, John E. Bird, John R. Randall, John Weber, Julia G. Bryan, Julian H. Hurtado, Julianne B. Bonus, Kaitlin M. Tabaracci, Kara D. Story, Kari M. Greenbank, Kasey Schneider, Katelyn M. Culp, Kathleen M. Cox, Kathryn M. Tiger, Katie R. Carter, Kianna R. Wilson, Kyle A. Coffey, Kyle W. Mason, Lauren L. Carlsen, Leah A. Maly, Leah Lambert, Liz M. Gathercoal, Luke A. Crawford, Mackenzie J. Danly, Mackenzie L. Lauritzen, Madelyn R. Lauritzen, Madisen P. Shawver, Madison A. Lyman, Madison N. Morris, Mallery L. Sisson, Margaret E. Myrberg, Margaret M. Deatherage, Matthew D. Kraak, McKenzie Murphy, Megan K. Schlussler, Michael Carey, Michael K. Traver-Greene, Michaela E. Amon, Michaela E. Avants, Miranda Amos, Nathan C. Bemis, Nathan P. Hurlocker, Parker J. Piedmont, Payton B. Barber, Payton R. Glover, Preston P. Stephens, Rhiannon M. Reese, Riley A. Helal, Robert A. Oakley, Robert C. Whitfield, Robert Carne, Rylee M. Mindt, Ryley E. Woods, Santiago Gutierrez Flores, Sean M. Anderson, Sienna R. Templeman, Stacie M. Petroskie, Stephen A. Malin, Stephen A. Weeks, Theodore S. McCord, Thomas W. Everson, Trevor J. Griffin, Valeriy F. Wold

Dalton Gardens

Abigail A. Childress, Bailey H. Lind-Trefts, Carson R. Conery, Davis R. Hill, Jadyn K. Behm, Katelyn M. Conery, Kelly M. Owens, Lance R. Fredericks, McKenna Sell, Nathan D. Kofmehl, Steven J. Litalien, Wyatt P. Divine

De Smet

Jeremy L. Stivers, Kenneth E. Sheffler

Harrison

Meichelle R. Caruso, Olivia J. Esser

Hayden

Alex J. Mckeeken, Anna N. Chapleski, Ashley C. Meline, Benjiman Kettle, Braden J. Lorbecki, Caden S. Benzinger, Camden B. Clark, Carrington A. Rinehart, Cassandra A. Dehlbom, Christopher R. Ward, Connor Williams, Daphne Dryden, Devin Green, Devin I. Kohles, Emily A. Behrens, Emma Anderson, Jacob J. Ramey, Jacob L. Lockhart, JaeCie R. Wilson, Jake Friesz, Jared J. Meredith, Jax W. Dunham, Jennaka L. Votava, Jesse Smotherman, Jessica Shehan, Josh J. Krause, Julia Kaplan, Kelin R. Goodson, Kirsten K. Streater, Madeleine R. Klein, Matt Harris, Maya L. Clark, Nicholas M. Goldthorpe, Paige E. Erbele, River B. Kleng, Samuel L. Frederickson, Sarah M. St. John, Simon Nguy

Hayden Lake

Eric Smead

Hope

Nathaniel B. Owen, Skyra J. Schendel

Kellogg

Holland K. Fink, Nicholas D. Lee, Rylie R. Gunderson

Kingston

Kodi N. McLean

Kootenai

Bryce A. Barba

Laclede

Dylan T. Glazier

Medimont

Jeremiah P. Rodgers

Moyie Springs

Evan R. Wasmer, LaKota L. McLean

Naples

Erica N. Wood

Newport

Hope T. Ellingburg, Randall R. Ericson, Trystan A. Potter

Oldtown

Courtnee E. Weiler, Rachel R. Matlock, Zachary R. Gokey

Osburn

Brady C. Brantley, Cendra R. Graham, Jack O. Krusemark, Jacob L. Sullivan, Julia A. Bennett, Sierra N. Brantz, Taylor M. Horning

Pinehurst

Andrea K. Wadsworth, Callie B. Lynch, Courtney L. Haughn, Emalie J. Bumgardner, Hailey A. Wohlman, Kassidee J. Wood, Kintauna Myles, Mariko R. White, Rya G. Sheppard

Plummer

Joseph J. Mitchell

Post Falls

Abigail J. Melton, Alaina L. Thies, Alexander P. Gibson, Alexandria L. Pastras, Allison Munday, Alyssa Conrad, Amberlea K. Lewis, Andrew S. Harley, Balkaran Singh, Benjamin K. Mendenhall, Brandon R. Morrison, Brianna T. Revis, Bridger D. Dolan, Camden D. Doering, Christina M. Ross, Clara G. Greensides, Cody S. Hodgson, Colin J. Burkhalter, Colleen M. Whitman, Courtney Colyer, Dakota Piver, Damon E. Schafer, Danielle M. Goodwin, David Lowe, Dominick J. Luby, Draven Evans, Dylan J. Siegel, Elisha B. Coad, Emily I. Danforth, Emily L. Davis, Emily M. Allis, Fallon M. Braddy, Gabrielle J. Goodwin, George I. May, Gregory I. Kietzman, Ivory J. Pellerin, Jacob W. Koski, Jason Durfey, Jaylyn Smithson, Jeremiah F. Brands, Jesse Close, Jesse D. McIntosh, Jessica Goodmansen, Jessica M. Poe, John J. Mackesy, Jordan Hieronymus, Jordan S. Pastras, Josh Reed, Joshua McLaughlin, Kailen Skewis, Kalli Minden, Kasey R. Peach, Kathelyn R. Fuller, Katrina M. Critchfield, Kirk L. Bonney, Kylee D. Amos, Landen Butterfield, Lexi Niles, Logan S. Kimball, Macy H. Petersen, Madison S. Aittama, Maximillian J. Barb, Maxwell Rothenberg, Michael R. Emmons, Nathan Reynolds, Nathaniel M. DeGraw, Nicholas Eldredge, Nicholas R. Ginter, Riley E. Stewart, Shachel A. Manbeck, Siobhan McGuire, Sonya Fernandes, T’ariq M. Arp, Tanner Mort, Tara L. Jenkins, Tayler Ekness, Thomas J. White, Tiffany R. Portue, Trevin S. Kretz

Priest River

Agapito Curiel, Brantley C. Bacon, Genevieve Hurd, Jakob E. Hemphill, Mable E. Clark, Randolph P. Stuart

Rathdrum

Amanda B. Gravelle, Andrew J. Coyle, Ariel G. Mesenbrink, Brice A. Frank, Brooke R. Morrison, Caitlyn L. Hammond, Colin Marchus, Danielle D. Nickerson, David Dickinson, Delisa Stein, Dustan Paul, Geoffrey W. Wood, Joshua T. Schultz, Kara E. Winter-Root, Kyle J. Goodyear, Landon M. Moulding, Madison S. Meckel, Margaret C. McGovern, Mason S. Taylor, Matthew L. Gee, Meghann C. Kolb, Monica J. Higbee, Neal S. Baker, Sarah J. McNeil, Trista J. Herbst, Tyler R. Siegford

Sagle

Hannah E. Hurst, Jacob J. Aanes, James M. Bradley, Jessica N. Klein, Kassandra L. Nelson, Kellie L. Rich, Kyle Perry, Megan L. Murray, Saskia M. Gillenwater, Sherman R. Ewing, Tyler K. Kennedy

Sandpoint

Abigail A. Quinn, Abigail K. Shepard, Alyce K. Barlow, Amanda K. Johnson, Andrea M. Miner, Andrew O. McGinnis, Austin J. Iverson, Brett J. Hutchens, Christopher L. Douglas, Christopher Rapoport, Conrad A. Mearns, Dustin M. Pierce, Isabella G. Mortensen, Isabella M. Featherston, Jacob A. Avina, Jenai L. Archer, Jerico K. Wilson, Kathryn D. Skidmore, Keegan Bernardin, Khloe M. Kyllonen, Kyle Almeida, Lindsay S. Guthrie, Logan A. Finney, Madison R. Bovee, Michael Taylor, Morgan L. Bluemer, Nathaniel T. Dillon, Owen Stebbins, Payton Finney, Peik K. Lund, Quinn M. Pearlstein, Ronald H. Korn, Sage J. Martin, Stuart H. Sater, Vivianne R. Ehly, William M. Skidmore, Zarren T. Stoddard, Reagan H. Rockholm

Silverton

Haley K. Brackebusch, Matthew A. Farkas

Smelterville

Shelby J. Green

Spirit Lake

Briley N. Thompson, Kiara M. Hauck, Kyle H. Rast, Mary E. Emert, Steven L. Trantham, Trinity N. Pertle, William T. George

St. Maries

Anna L. Humphrey, Bethany M. Scott, Kaleena N. Harvey, Michaela A. LaFountaine, Paytyn R. Wemhoff, Willow M. Walrod

Wallace

Kiana F. Aros

Worley

Kristopher E. Sneve