AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

January 15, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

AGWSR, Ackley 58, Clarksville 56

Aplington-Parkersburg 72, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 41

BCLUW, Conrad 45, Colo-NESCO 26

Belle Plaine 76, East Marshall, LeGrand 52

Cedar Rapids, Washington 62, Fairfield 51

Centerville 73, Seymour, Mo. 39

Charles City 80, Independence 66

Clarinda 73, Southwest Valley 44

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 60, Eagle Grove 31

College View Academy, Neb. 65, Whiting 36

Denver 72, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 60

Dike-New Hartford 67, Jesup 55

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 67, Woodbury Central, Moville 48

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 62, Dunkerton 60

Grundy Center 58, Union Community, LaPorte City 51

Holy Trinity 50, Fort Madison 49

Lamoni 55, Central Decatur, Leon 53

Logan-Magnolia 55, West Monona 37

Mount Ayr 66, Murray 56

New London 76, Mount Pleasant 63

Omaha Benson, Neb. 65, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 52

Orient-Macksburg 41, East Union, Afton 37

Pekin 54, Sigourney 33

Pella 74, PCM, Monroe 61

Pella Christian 58, West Marshall, State Center 44

Sheldon 61, South O’Brien, Paullina 49

Southeast Polk 80, Des Moines, East 48

Spring Grove, Minn. 74, Decorah 62

St. Mary’s, Remsen 47, River Valley, Correctionville 46

Sumner-Fredericksburg 56, Hudson 43

West Liberty 50, Louisa-Muscatine 48

Winterset 85, Greene County 53

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

AGWSR, Ackley 50, Clarksville 43

Aplington-Parkersburg 72, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 41

Belle Plaine 38, WACO, Wayland 34

Central Springs 45, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 27

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 60, Eagle Grove 31

College View Academy, Neb. 69, Whiting 45

Colo-NESCO 42, BCLUW, Conrad 33

Creston 65, Clarke, Osceola 58

Denver 55, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 42

Dike-New Hartford 59, Jesup 40

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 62, Dunkerton 60

Holy Trinity 69, Fort Madison 22

Keokuk 69, Macomb, Ill. 49

Keota 54, Melcher-Dallas 35

Lamoni 55, Central Decatur, Leon 53

Mediapolis 57, Fairfield 52

Mount Ayr 80, Murray 41

Omaha Benson, Neb. 51, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 46

Orient-Macksburg 56, East Union, Afton 45

Pekin 64, Davis County, Bloomfield 36

Pella 69, PCM, Monroe 32

Seymour 65, Centerville 56

Sheldon 58, South O’Brien, Paullina 46

Southeast Polk 67, Des Moines, East 47

St. Mary’s, Remsen 49, River Valley, Correctionville 39

Sumner-Fredericksburg 34, Hudson 29

West Monona 49, Logan-Magnolia 45

Winterset 55, Greene County 20

Corner Conference Tournament=

First Round=

Fremont Mills, Tabor 46, East Mills 31

Griswold 48, College Springs South Page 42

Sidney 91, Heartland Christian 26

Stanton 47, Essex 21

Semifinal=

Washington 54, Oskaloosa 32

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly