AP NEWS

Soccer Top Performers

September 16, 2018

The top performers from area athletes during the high school soccer season, compiled from results submitted to The Citizens’ Voice. The sports department encourages coaches to submit results from every match by emailing sports@citizensvoice.com or calling 821-2060 or 821-2061

 

BOYS

5-Goal Games

Zach Holthaus (DAL), Sep. 12 vs. Berwick

4-Goal Games

Sean Murphy (CRE), Sep. 4 vs. Pittston Area

Hubert Herrera (CRE), Sep. 15 vs. Berwick

Eddie Melan (TUN), Sep. 15 vs. Pittston Area

3-Goal Games

Zach Holthaus (DAL), Aug. 31 vs. Pittston Area

Max Garino (CRE), Sept. 4 vs. Pittston Area

Eddie Melan (TUN), Sep. 4 vs. Nanticoke Area

Luke Johns (SEM), Sep 5 vs. Holy Redeemer

Luke Johns (SEM), Sep 7 vs. MMI Prep

Rafael Amigon (GAR), Sep. 12 vs. MMI Prep

Hubert Herrera (CRE), Sep. 12 vs. Nanticoke Area

Mike Bulzoni (LL), Sep. 13 vs. Hanover Area

Jake Terrana (HR), Sep. 13 vs. GAR

2-Goal Games

Sean Murphy (CRE), Aug. 31 vs. Coughlin

Ryan Casey (MEY), Sep. 4 vs GAR

Alex Paduck (TUN), Sep. 4 vs. Nanticoke Area

Edge Miller (SEM), Sep 5 vs. Holy Redeemer

Max Garino (CRE), Sep. 6 vs. Dallas

Hubery Herrera (CRE), Sep. 6 vs. Dallas

Reggie Grayek (SEM), Sep. 7 vs. MMI Prep

Nick Belles (WA), Sep. 7 vs. GAR

Josh Cumbo (WA), Sep. 7 vs. GAR

Eddie Golushka (WA), Sep. 7 vs. GAR

Brett Kostik (WA), Sep. 7 vs. GAR

Saquan Portee (VW), Sep. 11 vs. Nanticoke Area

Landon Serbin (VW), Sep. 11 vs. Nanticoke Area

Roman Regalado (GAR), Sep. 12 vs. MMI Prep

Chris Wolk (HAZ), Sep. 12 vs. Pittston Area

Lucas Barnak (HR), Sep. 13 vs. GAR

Antonio Panzak (HR), Sep. 13 vs. GAR

Michael Krasnavage (MEY), Sep. 15 vs. Wyoming Area

Alex Rymar (HR), Sep. 15 vs. Wallenpaupack

 

GIRLS

6-Goal Games

Ali Francis (DAL), Aug. 31 vs. Pittston Area

Annie Bagnall (HR), Sep. 13 vs. GAR

5-Goal Games

Aleah Kranson (WA), Sep. 7 vs. GAR

Kennadi Josefowicz (VW), Sep. 13 vs. Tunkhannock

4-Goal Games

Ali Francis (DAL), Sep. 4 vs. Valley West

Annie Bagnall (HR), Sep. 5 vs. Wyoming Seminary

Ali Francis (DAL), Sep. 11 vs. Coughlin

3-Goal Games

Melissa Herrera (CRE), Sep. 4 vs. Pittston Area

Melissa Herrera (CRE), Sep. 12 vs. Nanticoke Area

Kasey Danko (HR), Sep. 13 vs. GAR

Grace Wolsieffer (HR), Sep. 13 vs. GAR

Abby Paczewski (LL), Sep. 14 vs. Hanover Area

Emily Smith (LL), Sep. 14 vs. Hanover Area

Mia Snyder (PIT), Sep. 14 vs. Tunkhannock

Allyse Filipowich (COU), Sep. 15 vs. Nanticoke Area

Melissa Herrera (CRE), Sep. 15 vs. Williamsport

2-Goal Games

Chyenne Cook (CRE), Sep. 4 vs Pittston Area

Haley Krasnavage (MEY), Sep. 4 vs GAR

Madison Brdaric (LL), Sep. 5 vs. Wyoming Area

Tierney Porfirio (WA), Sep. 5 vs. Lake-Lehman

Christina Kosco (WA), Sep. 7 vs. Wyoming Area

Ali Francis (DAL), Sep. 8 vs. Abington Heights

Kennadi Josefowicz (VW), Sep. 8 vs. Hazleton Area

Madison Brdaric (LL), Sep. 11 vs. Wyoming Seminary

Esa Mendola (COU), Sep. 11 vs. Dallas

Chloe Weaver (LL), Sep. 11 vs. Wyoming Seminary

Kyra Antolick (HAZ), Sep. 12 vs. Pittston Area

Grace Mimnaugh (PIT), Sep. 12 vs. Hazleton Area

Kalie Quaglia (HR), Sep. 13 vs. GAR

Madison Brdaric (LL), Sep. 14 vs. Hanover Area

Kitt Patia (LL), Sep. 14 vs. Hanover Area

Rachel Shook (LL), Sep. 14 vs. Hanover Area

AP RADIO
Update hourly