AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

November 28, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alabama School for the Deaf 56, Gaylesville 50

Albertville 50, Guntersville 42

Auburn 56, Beauregard 54

Austin 61, Hartselle 56

Baker 60, Cottage Hill 42

Bayside Academy 44, Satsuma 36

Blount 66, Vigor 65

Bob Jones 66, Columbia 60

Briarwood Christian 80, Altamont 55

Buckhorn 70, Grissom 52

Calhoun 63, Keith 58

Carver-Montgomery 63, Jeff Davis 49

Central-Tuscaloosa 58, Brookwood 18

Colbert County 56, Phil Campbell 50

Colbert Heights 69, Cherokee 45

Cold Springs 48, Southeastern 32

Cordova 41, Sulligent 40

Corner 40, Winfield 30

Covenant Christian 60, Rogers 50

Crossville 70, Ider 55

Curry 55, Northside 53

Dadeville 61, Loachapoka 47

Dale County 85, G.W. Long 67

Decatur Heritage 71, Saint Bernard Prep 43

Deshler 99, Phillips-Bear Creek 55

Douglas 64, Brindlee Mountain 61

East Limestone 55, Athens 52

Ellwood Christian Academy 65, R.C. Hatch 61

Elmore County 65, Holtville 64

Enterprise 67, Headland 52

Florala 85, Cottonwood 15

Florence 77, Lawrence County, Tenn. 29

Fort Payne 86, Southside-Gadsden 50

Gadsden 48, Clay-Chalkville 39

Gardendale 68, Hayden 57

Geneva County 70, Wicksburg 40

Georgiana 87, W.S. Neal 36

Greensboro 53, Francis Marion 45

Handley 66, Valley 36

Helena 72, Chilton County 40

Hillcrest 57, Tuscaloosa County 25

Holy Spirit 59, Hale County 45

Homewood 48, Carver-Birmingham 33

Horseshoe Bend 59, Woodland 40

Hubbard 58, Lawrence County 55

Huffman 67, Cornerstone School 45

Isabella 59, Jemison 45

J.F. Shields 73, Excel 47

Jacksonville Christian 81, Georgia School for the Deaf, Ga. 47

James Clemens 48, Decatur 34

Kinston 70, Samson 65

LeFlore 67, B.C. Rain 37

Lee-Montgomery 74, Brewbaker Tech 52

Lexington 54, Wilson 42

Lincoln 71, Pell City 37

Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 86, Oakwood Adventist Academy 73

Locust Fork 68, Cleveland 66

Madison County 79, DAR 63

Marion County 69, Oakman 65

Mary Montgomery 58, St. Paul’s 33

McAdory 63, Spain Park 53

McGill-Toolen 64, Daphne 49

McIntosh 59, Washington County 23

Mobile Christian 64, UMS-Wright 58

Moody 66, John Carroll Catholic 35

Mountain Brook 73, Ramsay 53

Muscle Shoals 60, Loretto, Tenn. 55

New Hope 63, Sardis 55

North Sand Mountain 88, Skyline 65

Northridge 75, Sipsey Valley 45

Oak Mountain 66, Chelsea 42

Opelika 63, Smiths Station 47

Pelham 58, Mortimer Jordan 43

Pisgah 73, Franklin County, Tenn. 68

Pleasant Grove 76, Calera 59

Prattville Christian Academy 59, Wetumpka 29

Scottsboro 73, Brewer 43

Section 62, Geraldine 38

Sheffield 64, Tharptown 33

Shoals Christian 63, Athens Bible 48

Sylacauga 71, Anniston 66

Sylvania 81, Valley Head 31

Tallassee 71, Beulah 52

Tanner 93, Clements 51

Verbena 48, Billingsley 39

Vinemont 63, Falkville 45

West End-Walnut Grove 62, Gaston 60

West Morgan 52, Ardmore 42

Williamson 55, Robertsdale 37

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albertville 60, Guntersville 33

Alma Bryant 59, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 45

Ardmore 52, West Morgan 36

Auburn 63, Beauregard 25

Benjamin Russell 63, Talladega 35

Bob Jones 50, Columbia 28

Brilliant 59, Hubbertville 47

Clements 43, Tanner 25

Colbert Heights 71, Cherokee 13

Cold Springs 78, Southeastern 18

Collinsville 66, Dade County, Ga. 59

Davidson 61, Murphy 43

Decatur Heritage 66, Saint Bernard Prep 18

Deshler 69, Phillips-Bear Creek 58

East Limestone 53, Athens 37

Elmore County 43, Holtville 2

Enterprise 53, Headland 38

Falkville 52, Vinemont 43

Florala 51, Cottonwood 15

Foley 42, Gulf Shores 34

Fyffe 65, Cedar Bluff 56

G.W. Long 59, Dale County 15

Gaston 56, West End-Walnut Grove 42

Gaylesville 55, Alabama School for the Deaf 21

Geneva 56, Providence Christian 35

Geneva County 45, Wicksburg 15

Georgiana 51, W.S. Neal 31

Geraldine 58, Section 44

Grissom 42, Buckhorn 20

Hale County 53, Holy Spirit 17

Hanceville 64, Fairview 44

Handley 57, Valley 44

Hartselle 56, Austin 51

Hazel Green 61, Sparkman 42

Helena 54, Chilton County 13

Hillcrest 53, Tuscaloosa County 49

Homewood 46, Carver-Birmingham 37

Horseshoe Bend 59, Woodland 40

Hubbard 45, Lawrence County 22

Ider 63, Crossville 27

Isabella 38, Jemison 19

J.F. Shields 55, Excel 17

Jackson 49, Monroe County 12

Jacksonville Christian 55, Georgia School for the Deaf, Ga. 24

James Clemens 49, Decatur 16

Jasper 49, Russellville 42

John Carroll Catholic 52, Moody 33

LaFayette 65, B.T. Washington 55

Lawrence County, Tenn. 46, Florence 40

LeFlore 45, B.C. Rain 41

Loachapoka 54, Dadeville 30

Locust Fork 64, Cleveland 43

Madison County 55, DAR 47

Marion County 54, Oakman 47

McGill-Toolen 55, Daphne 43

McIntosh 49, Washington County 32

Northside 43, Curry 31

Oak Mountain 57, Chelsea 45

Oakwood Adventist Academy 49, Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 37

Oneonta 66, Springville 44

Opelika 70, Smiths Station 12

Park Crossing 59, Selma 21

Pell City 51, Lincoln 21

Phil Campbell 51, Colbert County 22

Pisgah 65, Franklin County, Tenn. 41

Pleasant Grove 69, Calera 27

Prattville Christian Academy 59, Wetumpka 33

R.C. Hatch 59, Ellwood Christian Academy 7

Samson 48, Kinston 19

Sardis 54, New Hope 28

Scottsboro 67, Brewer 56

Shoals Christian 46, Athens Bible 13

Sipsey Valley 69, Northridge 64

Southside-Gadsden 77, Fort Payne 67

Spain Park 53, Madison Academy 37

Spring Garden 63, Plainview 31

St. James 49, B. T. Washington Magnet 31

St. John Paul II Catholic 62, North Jackson 53

Sylvania 70, Valley Head 41

Talladega County Central 29, Vincent 23

Tallassee 42, Beulah 30

Trinity Presbyterian 61, Pike Road 53

UMS-Wright 57, Mobile Christian 24

West Blocton 33, Oak Grove 15

Williamson 36, Robertsdale 34

Winston County 43, Sumiton Christian 24

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly