PREP FOOTBALL

Alonso 38, King 7

Anclote 57, Cypress Creek-Wesley Chapel 7

Apopka 44, Oak Ridge 12

Armwood 35, Durant 6

Astronaut 28, Titusville 14

Atlantic Community 21, Wellington 5

Avon Park 47, Lake Placid 16

Baker 48, Graceville 12

Baker County 50, Dunnellon 26

Baldwin 41, Paxon 2

Bartram Trail 56, Nease 21

Bayshore 39, Mulberry 7

Bayside 33, West Oaks 13

Belleview 14, Ocala Forest 13

Benjamin 33, King's Academy 21

Berkeley Prep 21, Lake Highland 7

Bishop Kenny 48, Episcopal 13

Bishop Snyder 39, Berean Christian 6

Bloomingdale 42, Robinson 35

Blountstown 42, Vernon 8

Bolles School 44, Columbia 41

Boone 35, Edgewater 27

Bozeman School 42, North Bay Haven 14

Braden River 38, St. Petersburg 14

Bradford 41, Middleburg 24

Brandon 24, Middleton 21

Buchholz 58, Santa Fe 0

Calvary Christian-Clearwater 35, Indian Rocks 7

Cape Coral 34, Mariner 9

Cardinal Gibbons 49, Hollywood Hills 0

Cardinal Mooney 53, West Park Prep 6

Cedar Creek Christian 50, Warner Christian 14

Chamberlain 43, Strawberry Crest 0

Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 33, Fort Lauderdale University 14

Chiles 35, Superior Collegiate 15

Choctawhatchee 56, Bay 7

Clay 45, University Christian 13

Community School of Naples 48, Somerset Silver Palms 34

Coral Gables 38, Southwest Miami 0

Coral Springs 48, South Plantation 40

Cornerstone Charter 49, Merritt Island Christian 0

Countryside 41, St. Petersburg Northeast 30

Crescent City 49, Pine Ridge 35

Crestview def. International-Broward, forfeit

Cypress Creek-Orlando 42, Orlando University 24

DeLand 14, Seabreeze 10

DeSoto County 10, Lakewood Ranch 9

Delray American Heritage 42, Westminster Academy 0

Dunbar 13, Fort Myers 7

East Bay 26, Blake 22

East Lake 40, Clearwater 21

East Lee County 47, Island Coast 34

East Ridge 52, South Lake 35

East River 32, Orlando Freedom 27

Englewood 30, Wolfson 6

Escambia 31, Pensacola 0

Estero 27, Cypress Lake 12

Eustis 48, Umatilla 12

Evangelical Christian 49, Keswick Christian 28

Evans 54, Colonial 21

Everglades Preparatory Academy 48, Pine Crest 34

Father Lopez Catholic 43, Port Orange Atlantic 0

First Academy-Orlando 49, The Villages 30

First Baptist 49, Northside Christian 14

Fleming Island 42, Orange Park 11

Fletcher 34, Mandarin 14

Forest Hill 28, Spanish River 21

Fort Lauderdale 24, Stranahan 19

Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 47, Coral Springs Charter 14

Fort White 63, Terry Parker 35

Foundation Academy 40, Seffner Christian 21

Frostproof 33, Fort Meade 28

Gainesville 35, Eastside 14

Gateway 33, Mount Dora 14

Gateway Charter 42, Oasis 6

George Jenkins 43, Poinciana 0

Glades Day 49, St. John Paul II Academy - Boca Raton 7

Gulf Breeze 48, East Gadsden 6

Gulf Coast 43, Golden Gate 13

Gulliver Prep 34, Westminster Christian 7

Hagerty 14, Timber Creek 12

Hallandale 22, McArthur 6

Hardee 36, Barron Collier 22

Hilliard 46, North Florida Educational Instutitute 20

Hillsborough 49, Lennard 0

Holmes County 40, Chipley 14

Holy Trinity Episcopal 41, John Carroll Catholic 6

Homestead 18, Miami Ferguson 3

IMG Academy 32, Hoover, Ala. 21

Immokalee 55, South Fort Myers 23

Jay 51, Lighthouse Christian 14

Jesuit 35, Tampa Catholic 7

Jupiter 14, South Fork 11

Key West 35, IMG Academy White 21

Keystone Heights 34, Taylor 31

Kissimmee Osceola 25, Lake Brantley 8

Lafayette 62, Avant Garde 0

Lake Minneola 55, Leesburg 47

Lake Wales 16, Bartow 13

Lake Weir 20, Citrus 13

Lakewood 21, Largo 7

Land O'Lakes 36, Fivay 6

Lemon Bay 41, North Port 6

Liberty 67, Lake Region 0

Lincoln 20, Godby 19

Lyman 57, Celebration 6

Maclay 24, Carrollwood Day 23

Marianna 36, Rutherford 10

Melbourne 29, Eau Gallie 15

Melbourne Central Catholic 50, Fort Pierce Central 6

Menendez 37, Matanzas 28

Merritt Island 9, Sebring 6

Miami 50, North Miami Beach 20

Miami Northwestern 40, Miami Jackson 0

Miami Southridge 24, Miami Krop 6

Miramar 44, St. Thomas Aquinas 27

Mitchell 46, Tarpon Springs 14

Monsignor Pace 14, Belen Jesuit 0

Moore Haven 35, LaBelle 8

Mosley 49, Leon 13

Mourning 40, Hialeah Gardens 16

Naples 70, Piper 0

Navarre 42, Niceville 20

North Marion 45, Winter Springs 14

Northview 53, Snook Christian, Ala. 38

Oakland Park Northeast 41, Pompano Beach 0

Ocala Vanguard 46, Oakleaf 28

Okeechobee 20, Clewiston 16

Olympia 51, Windermere High School 0

Oviedo 35, Lake Howell 30

Oxbridge Academy 14, Palm Beach Lakes 6

P.K. Yonge 26, Interlachen 21

Pace 54, Pensacola Catholic 24

Pahokee 33, Glades Central 27, OT

Palm Bay 42, Treasure Coast 10

Palm Beach Central 56, John I. Leonard 0

Palm Glades Prep 52, Boca Raton Christian 44

Palmer Trinity 35, Somerset Academy-Pembroke Pines 14

Palmetto 31, Charlotte 17

Palmetto Ridge 37, Lely 23

Park Vista Community 31, Palm Beach Gardens 14

Pine Forest 38, Milton 7

Pinellas Park 48, Dixie Hollins 0

Plant 40, Newsome 3

Plant City 46, Wharton 7

Plantation 25, Douglas 3

Plantation American Heritage 37, Coconut Creek 0

Ponte Vedra 38, Creekside 15

Port Charlotte 59, Westland Hialeah 0

Port St. Joe 14, North Florida Christian 7

R.E. Lee 23, Ed White 7

River Ridge 36, Sunlake 0

Riverdale 27, Lehigh 26

Riverview 30, Palm Harbor University 10

Rockledge 20, Cocoa 17, 2OT

Sandalwood 42, Atlantic Coast 16

Sanford Seminole 34, Bishop Moore 25

Sarasota Riverview 42, Sarasota 20

Satellite 50, Cocoa Beach 10

Seminole 33, Seminole Osceola 7

Seminole Ridge 20, Royal Palm Beach 0

Seven Rivers Christian 56, St. John Lutheran 6

Sneads 35, Liberty County 7

Southeast 67, Harmony 42

Spruce Creek 64, New Smyrna Beach 27

St. Andrew's 45, Immaculata-La Salle 35

St. Augustine 42, Palatka 7

St. Edward's 17, Central Florida Christian 8

St. John Neumann 41, Southwest Florida Christian 6

St. John Paul II Catholic - Tallahassee 14, St. Francis 12

St. Lucie Centennial 35, Port St. Lucie 0

St. Petersburg Catholic 42, Marco Island 0

Stanton College Prep 44, Eagle's View 40

Tampa Bay Tech 42, Gaither 21

Tate 57, Smiths Station, Ala. 13

Tavares 48, Lecanto 12

Taylor County 52, Suwannee 14

Tenoroc 25, Haines City 6

Trenton 50, Hamilton County 16

Trinity Prep 34, Space Coast 30

University (Orange City) 48, Deltona 18

Venice 42, Manatee 14

Vero Beach 34, Sebastian River 6

Victory Christian 35, Kingdom Prep 6

Viera 35, Heritage 6

Wakulla 35, Jefferson County 6

Weeki Wachee 56, Gulf 6

Wekiva 46, Lake Nona 34

West Broward 42, Everglades 6

West Florida 42, Pensacola Washington 0

West Orange 42, Ocoee 7

Western 47, Cooper City 7

Wewahitchka 32, FAMU 20

Wildwood 43, Bell 0

Williston 56, Chiefland 14

Winter Haven 28, Ridge Community 14

Winter Park 35, Lake Mary 21

Wiregrass Ranch 30, Auburndale 7

Yulee 28, Fernandina Beach 0

Zephyrhills 42, Pasco 13

Zephyrhills Christian 28, Admiral Farragut 7

SSAC=

Second round=

Jupiter Christian 42, Mount Dora Bible 10

Orangewood Christian 41, Faith Christian 21

St. Stephen's Episcopal 42, Out-of-Door Academy 0

Windermere Prep 49, Orlando Christian 48

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Lakeland Christian vs. Agape Christian, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/