AP NEWS

BC-PA-FBH--Prep Scores, PA

November 10, 2018

BC-PA-FBH--Prep Scores,440

Friday’s Scores

Eds: CORRECTS to show Erie Cathedral Prep 52, University Prep 8 sted Erie Cathedral Prep 52, University Prep 0

By The Associated Press

PREP FOOTBALL=

PIAA Class 1A District 6=

Quarterfinal=

Northern Cambria 36, Saltsburg 34

PIAA Class 1A District 7=

Semifinal=

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 27, Clairton 7

Rochester 27, Jeannette 0

PIAA Class 1A District 9=

Semifinal=

Coudersport 22, Clarion-Limestone 12

Smethport 28, Curwensville 0

PIAA Class 2A District 3=

Championship=

York Catholic 28, Delone 21

PIAA Class 2A District 5=

Semifinal=

Chestnut Ridge 48, Everett 14

PIAA Class 2A District 6=

Semifinal=

Richland 59, Penns Valley 7

PIAA Class 2A District 7=

Quarterfinal=

Charleroi 42, Mohawk 13

Freedom 7, Burgettstown 6

South Side 32, Shady Side Academy 16

Steel Valley 39, Washington 7

PIAA Class 2A District 10=

Semifinal=

Wilmington 50, Sharpsville 7

PIAA Class 3A District 3=

Semifinal=

Bermudian Springs 20, Lancaster Catholic 10

Middletown 41, Wyomissing 6

PIAA Class 3A District 5/6 =

Championship=

Bald Eagle Area 21, Forest Hills 16

PIAA Class 3A District 7=

Semifinal=

Aliquippa 42, Beaver Falls 14

Derry 36, Pittsburgh North Catholic 29

PIAA Class 3A District 8/9=

Championship=

Bedford 47, Westinghouse 16

PIAA Class 4A District 1=

Championship=

Pottsgrove 40, Pottstown 6

PIAA Class 4A District 3 =

Quarterfinal=

Milton Hershey 14, Susquehanna Township 6

PIAA Class 4A District 3=

Quarterfinal=

Berks Catholic 35, Lampeter-Strasburg 14

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 49, West Perry 14

PIAA Class 4A District 6/9=

Championship=

Clearfield 49, Bellefonte 21

PIAA Class 4A District 7=

Semifinal=

South Fayette 28, Belle Vernon 10

Thomas Jefferson 47, Blackhawk 7

PIAA Class 4A District 8/10=

Championship=

Erie Cathedral Prep 52, University Prep 8

PIAA Class 4A District 12=

Semifinal=

Imhotep Charter 46, Bartram 8

PIAA Class 5A District 1=

Quarterfinal=

Unionville 28, Radnor 7

Upper Dublin 27, Cheltenham 0

PIAA Class 5A District 3=

Quarterfinal=

Cedar Cliff 33, Warwick 23

Manheim Central 51, Governor Mifflin 14

York 22, Shippensburg 6

PIAA Class 5A District 6/8/10=

Championship=

Hollidaysburg 33, Oil City 22

PIAA Class 5A District 7=

Quarterfinal=

Gateway 35, Franklin Regional 0

Penn Hills 34, McKeesport 7

Peters Township 38, Penn-Trafford 35

West Allegheny 14, Woodland Hills 13

PIAA Class 5A District 12=

Semifinal=

Archbishop Wood 24, Archbishop Ryan 17

PIAA Class 6A District 1=

Quarterfinal=

Coatesville 38, Downingtown East 19

Downingtown West 24, Harry S. Truman 22

Garnet Valley 49, Quakertown 14

North Penn 13, Neshaminy 6

PIAA Class 6A District 3=

Quarterfinal=

Central Dauphin 27, Manheim Township 0

PIAA Class 6A District 6/8/10=

Championship=

State College 55, Erie McDowell 20

PIAA Class 6A District 7=

Quarterfinal=

Pine-Richland 46, Mount Lebanon 16

Seneca Valley 31, North Allegheny 14

PIAA Class 6A District 12=

Semifinal=

St. Joseph’s Prep 23, LaSalle 13

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly