AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 21, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altoona 86, Stanley-Boyd 63

Athens 82, Chequamegon 44

Auburndale 54, Edgar 51

Bangor 69, Wonewoc-Center 52

Belleville 66, Poynette 48

Berlin 55, Plymouth 53

Birchwood 89, Lake Holcombe 69

Brillion 59, Two Rivers 47

Bruce 48, Cornell 29

Cambria-Friesland 77, Madison Abundant Life 38

Cameron 79, Shell Lake 34

Cashton 68, Brookwood 60

Clintonville 52, Fox Valley Lutheran 48

Columbus 56, Wisconsin Heights 54

Columbus Catholic 65, Gilman 56

Darlington 70, New Glarus 64

De Soto 84, La Farge 40

Denmark 84, Luxemburg-Casco 74

Ellsworth 55, Baldwin-Woodville 51

Fall Creek 63, Regis 61

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 47, Westby 41

Grantsburg 76, Siren 46

Greenwood 46, Granton 28

Hilbert 62, Ozaukee 55

Howards Grove 52, Sheboygan Christian 39

Ironwood, Mich. 65, Hurley 52

Kickapoo 58, Seneca 48

Kohler 85, Mishicot 50

Lancaster 65, Viroqua 56

Little Chute 57, Freedom 44

Marshall 66, Lodi 58

Mayville 69, Fall River 43

Mercer 63, Butternut 43

Milwaukee Arts 70, Eastbrook Academy 49

Milwaukee Golda Meir 75, Shorewood 56

Neillsville 68, Colby 56

New Auburn 68, Winter 48

New Holstein 67, Kiel 62

New Lisbon 64, Hillsboro 54

New Richmond 85, Amery 39

Newman Catholic 57, Assumption 37

North Crawford 50, Weston 19

Northwestern 95, Barron 44

Oakfield 46, Catholic Central 41

Onalaska 78, Aquinas 42

Oostburg 61, Cedar Grove-Belgium 56

Osseo-Fairchild 68, McDonell Central 57

Phelps 64, Elcho 39

Phillips 50, Rib Lake 46

Potosi 78, Iowa-Grant 50

Prentice 61, Abbotsford 54

Prescott 62, Somerset 57

Racine Case 76, Oak Creek 66

Reedsburg Area 68, Baraboo 46

Reedsville 61, Manitowoc Lutheran 56

Ripon 63, Kewaskum 55

River Falls 51, Holmen 22

Roncalli 70, Chilton 53

Royall 42, Necedah 28

Sheboygan Area Luth. 77, Random Lake 45

Sheboygan Falls 47, Valders 30

Shoreland Lutheran 61, Waterford 58

Sparta 76, Luther 65

Spencer 73, Loyal 70

St. Mary Catholic 72, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 29

Stevens Point 75, Antigo 63

Stratford 52, Marathon 51

Suring 51, Stockbridge 34

Thorp 44, Cadott 38

Three Lakes 54, Gillett 49

Unity 66, Frederic 23

Valley Christian 53, Saint Thomas Aquinas 14

Waterloo 76, Deerfield 67

Waupun 68, Winneconne 41

Wausau East 58, Lakeland 48

Wauzeka-Steuben 87, Ithaca 38

Webster 70, St. Croix Falls 44

Westosha Central 80, Wilmot Union 52

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 40, Tigerton 37

Wrightstown 82, Waupaca 48

Tarkanian Classic=

Liberty, Nev. 58, Milw. Washington 53

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albany 54, Monticello 29

Antigo 85, Wausau West 43

Augusta 55, Owen-Withee 52

Augusta 69, Gilmanton 33

Big Foot 47, Whitewater 39

Birchwood 58, Lake Holcombe 47

Black Hawk 75, Barneveld 11

Blair-Taylor 67, Whitehall 44

Blair-Taylor 67, Whitnall 44

Bloomer 59, Barron 30

Bonduel 59, Shiocton 30

Bruce 40, Cornell 37

Cameron 80, Shell Lake 40

Clayton 51, Northwood 36

Clinton 59, Edgerton 51

Cochrane-Fountain City 62, Luther 46

Crandon 42, Laona-Wabeno 37

Crivitz 71, Gillett 56

Cuba City 54, Iowa-Grant 34

Cudahy 36, Delavan-Darien 33

Darlington 63, Boscobel 49

De Pere 60, Sheboygan North 47

DeForest 66, Onalaska 51

DeLaSalle, Minn. 47, Eau Claire Memorial 40

Deerfield 46, Madison Country Day 19

Durand 58, New Richmond 46

East Troy 50, Turner 33

Eleva-Strum 52, Independence 44

Elk Mound 53, Somerset 36

Ellsworth 62, Osceola 54

Evansville 52, Brodhead 29

Franklin 50, Muskego 47

Gibraltar 54, Peshtigo 42

Grantsburg 43, Siren 37

Green Bay West 49, Manawa 46

Hayward 46, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 23

Hope Christian 46, Milwaukee Golda Meir 35

Janesville Craig 61, Badger 48

Kaukauna 74, Neenah 55

Kee, Lansing, Iowa 58, De Soto 24

Kewaunee 66, Oconto 18

La Crosse Logan 78, Black River Falls 58

Laconia 83, Omro 23

Ladysmith 48, Spooner 37

Lakeland 81, Wausau East 50

Lincoln 55, Pepin/Alma 33

Lourdes Academy 69, Horicon 55

Madison La Follette 58, Waunakee 48

Madison Memorial 76, Janesville Parker 51

Madison West 74, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 21

Markesan 56, Cambria-Friesland 32

Mayville 47, North Fond du Lac 35

McFarland 43, Jefferson 40

Mercer 44, Butternut 23

Middleton 65, Verona Area 49

Milwaukee Vincent 57, Oconomowoc 50

Mineral Point 71, Fennimore 36

Monona Grove 54, Watertown 40

New Auburn 62, Winter 57, OT

New Holstein 53, Sheboygan Christian 48

New London 54, Seymour 42

Niagara 69, Saint Thomas Aquinas 42

Northwestern 67, Cumberland 14

Oregon 82, Burlington 17

Pacelli 50, Almond-Bancroft 43

Palmyra-Eagle 45, Madison Abundant Life 44

Parkview 44, Johnson Creek 29

Portage 54, Poynette 51

Potosi/Cassville 63, Benton 36

Prairie Farm 57, Turtle Lake 27

Prentice 70, Northland Pines 33

Prescott 74, Hastings, Minn. 53

Princeton/Green Lake 54, Pardeeville 48

Randolph 48, Rio 40

Reedsburg Area 69, Dodgeville 41

River Falls 55, La Crosse Central 31

River Ridge 57, Shullsburg 34

River Valley 59, Ithaca 19

Riverdale 64, Southwestern 60

Shawano Community 49, Menasha 35

Southern Door 68, Sturgeon Bay 23

St. Croix Falls 75, Webster 26

Tigerton 56, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 27

Unity 60, Frederic 34

Wausaukee 51, Lena 23

Wilmot Union 67, Westosha Central 35

Xavier 51, Green Bay East 24

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Elcho vs. Phelps, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly