AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy
Related topics

Saturday’s Iowa 1A Track Results

May 18, 2019
Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2019
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A Finals

1, Madison Osborn, Alburnett, 12.74. 2, Samantha Wall, Maquoketa Valley, 12.77. 3, Shaylee Siebens, Akron-Westfield, 12.86. 4, Ellie Loesch, S Winn, Calmar, 13.10. 5, Ashley Grapp, Don Bosco, 13.11. 6, Emily Yahnke, Highland, 13.14. 7, Makenna Nelson, Nashua-Plainfld, 13.20. 8, Mary Kate Wille, Central, Elkader, 13.63.

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A

1, Madison Osborn, Alburnett, 25.99. 2, Samantha Wall, Maquoketa Valley, 26.05. 3, Shaylee Siebens, Akron-Westfield, 26.56. 4, Shateah Wetering, Montezuma, 26.77. 5, Ellie Loesch, S Winn, Calmar, 26.85. 6, Kylee Sallee, Hudson, 26.91. 7, Ashley Grapp, Don Bosco, 27.05. 8, Willa Sickelka, South O’Brien, 27.26.

Girls 800 Meter Run 1A

1, Emma Lucas, Bedford, 2:18.55. 2, Ryann Portch, AHSTW, 2:20.57. 3, Rachel Fehr, WB-Mallard, 2:20.71. 4, Emily Staal, Central City, 2:22.21. 5, Katie Brennan, Kee, Lansing, 2:22.73. 6, Aubrie Fisher, AGWSR, 2:22.85. 7, Bailey Sievers, Newell-Fonda, 2:23.40. 8, Hannah Thygesen, Audubon, 2:25.72. 9, Jalyssa Blazek, Turkey Val, JJ, 2:25.78. 10, Kylie Morrison, Logan-Magnolia, 2:25.90. 11, Katie Noah, Earlham, 2:27.28. 12, Janelle Staal, Central City, 2:27.73. 13, Halle Kilburg, Marquette Cath, 2:29.07. 14, Hannah Schutte, MFL MarMac, 2:29.59. 15, Morgan Hansen, Hudson, 2:30.51. 16, Kori Wedeking, Clarksville, 2:31.33. 17, Cari Duwa, Pekin, 2:31.37. 18, Josie Einertson, Nwood-Kensett, 2:31.78. 19, Madison Klingenborg, North Butler, 2:34.54. 20, Leah Bontrager, Ia Mennonite, 2:35.11. 21, Alexia McClure, Cardinal, Eldon, 2:35.16. 22, Aubrey Eick, Nashua-Plainfld, 2:36.71. 23, Rachel Hawkins, B-G-M, Brook, 2:39.07. --, Violet Lapke, Logan-Magnolia, DNF.

Girls 1500 Meter Run 1A

1, Emma Lucas, Bedford, 4:45.80. 2, Emily Staal, Central City, 4:51.90. 3, Aubrie Fisher, AGWSR, 4:55.47. 4, McKenna Weaver, West Fork, 4:55.81. 5, Lexi Brown, New London, 5:00.83. 6, J’Lyn Knutson, Melcher-Dallas, 5:01.77. 7, Haley Meyer, Kee, Lansing, 5:03.03. 8, Taylor Sporrer, Logan-Magnolia, 5:03.52. 9, Janelle Staal, Central City, 5:04.81. 10, Jessica Regenwether, Hudson, 5:05.99. 11, Abby Landwehr, St. Edmond, FD, 5:08.39. 12, Lauren Derscheid, Pekin, 5:10.22. 13, Addy Carlson, Saint Ansgar, 5:11.00. 14, Cheyenne Shaw, N Mahaska, 5:11.08. 15, Lindsey Davidson, Nwood-Kensett, 5:12.56. 16, Kori Wedeking, Clarksville, 5:12.96. 17, Chloe Matthews, Nashua-Plainfld, 5:14.30. 18, Halle Kilburg, Marquette Cath, 5:18.05. 19, Josie Einertson, Nwood-Kensett, 5:18.76. 20, Taylor Stahl, Grundy Center, 5:19.15. 21, Madison Thomann, Highland, 5:19.48. 22, Kaitlyn Goth, MMCRU, 5:20.41. 23, Charli Adams, Griswold, 5:25.07. 24, Emily Laumeyer, Pekin, 5:28.94.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A

1, Emma Atwood, Cent Decatur, 15.58. 2, Lexi Shike, Nodaway Vall, 15.65. 3, Olivia Diggins, Logan-Magnolia, 15.93. 4, Sydney Livermore, Gehlen Cath, L, 16.20. 5, Riley Bell, Cent Decatur, 16.35. 6, Olivia Miller, Tripoli, 16.36. 7, Holly Hoepner, AHSTW, 16.42. 8, Emily Ryerson, West Hancock, 16.53.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A

1, Tripoli 50.73. 2, South O’Brien 50.95. 3, Highland 51.09. 4, Nodaway Vall 51.44. 5, Collins-Maxwell 51.54. 6, Don Bosco 52.03. 7, Central Sprngs 52.12. 8, Dunkerton 52.66.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A

1, Kee, Lansing 4:07.43. 2, Montezuma 4:08.78. 3, Maquoketa Valley 4:11.99. 4, Newell-Fonda 4:12.34. 5, WB-Mallard 4:13.52. 6, W Monona 4:14.19. 7, AHSTW 4:14.59. 8, Grundy Center 4:16.05.

Girls 800 Sprint Medley 1A

1, Alburnett 1:51.79. 2, Nodaway Vall 1:52.66. 3, Montezuma 1:53.05. 4, WB-Mallard 1:53.47. 5, Cent Lyon 1:54.13. 6, Central, Elkader 1:54.76. 7, South O’Brien 1:54.77. 8, Sidney 1:55.51. 9, Collins-Maxwell 1:55.57. 10, AHSTW 1:55.64. 11, Pekin 1:55.75. 12, Grundy Center 1:55.92. 13, Easton Valley 1:55.96. 14, Tripoli 1:56.38. 15, BCLUW 1:57.15. 16, Gehlen Cath, L 1:57.24. 17, Martndsl-StMarys 1:57.46. 18, Kee, Lansing 1:57.70. 19, Central Sprngs 1:57.76. 20, W Monona 1:58.05. 21, Newell-Fonda 1:58.27. 22, Belle Plaine 1:58.32. 23, Midland, Wyoming 1:59.11. 24, Saint Ansgar 1:59.17.

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 1A

1, BCLUW 1:07.78. 2, Gehlen Cath, L 1:08.33. 3, Cent Decatur 1:08.39. 4, Nodaway Vall 1:09.37. 5, Sigourney 1:09.48. 6, Belle Plaine 1:09.57. 7, Edgewd-Colesburg 1:10.52. 8, Bishop Garrigan 1:11.31. 9, E Buchanan 1:11.42. 10, Clayton Ridge 1:11.88. 11, Griswold 1:12.14. 12, Maquoketa Valley 1:12.18. 13, B-G-M, Brook 1:12.73. 14, Central Sprngs 1:12.92. 15, Earlham 1:12.98. 16, Collins-Maxwell 1:13.19. 17, Alburnett 1:13.28. 18, Sioux Ctrl, SR 1:13.57. 19, West Fork 1:14.68. 20, Central, Elkader 1:16.25. 21, Fremont-Mills 1:18.10. 22, Glidden-Ralston 1:21.37. --, West Hancock DQ. --, Cent Lyon DQ.

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A

1, Drake Partridge, AHSTW, 11.32. 2, Valentin Andrusyshyn, Riverside, Oak, 11.37. 3, Brandon Snowden, Winfield-Mt. U, 11.39. 4, Jesse Coleman, Ridge View, 11.48. 5, Will Grames, Grundy Center, 11.50. 6, Raymond Venditti, C-Wheatland, 11.56. 7, Josh Heather, W Monona, 11.59. 8, Jack Garber, BCLUW, 11.62.

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A

1, Drake Partridge, AHSTW, 22.34. 2, Brandon Snowden, Winfield-Mt. U, 22.51. 3, Raymond Venditti, C-Wheatland, 22.60. 4, Will Grames, Grundy Center, 22.71. 5, Luke Blaha, St. Albert, CB, 22.77. 6, Trevor Sauerbrei, Wapsie Val, F, 22.95. 7, Trey Albert, Cardinal, Eldon, 23.30. 8, Kase Baker, St. Edmond, FD, 23.45.

Boys 800 Meter Run 1A

1, Payton Mauldin, George-Little Rk, 1:58.96. 2, Joe Anderson, George-Little Rk, 1:59.84. 3, Chase Knoche, C-Wheatland, 2:00.19. 4, Noah Jorgenson, Sidney, 2:00.22. 5, Max Howes, Central Sprngs, 2:00.81. 6, Jake Willem, Earlham, 2:01.11. 7, Ryan Hughes, St. Albert, CB, 2:01.36. 8, Brady Happel, Dunkerton, 2:01.89. 9, Cobe Siebrecht, Lisbon, 2:02.10. 10, Parker Behrens, IKM-Manning, 2:02.48. 11, Collin Luck, Hudson, 2:02.98. 12, Seth Hershey, Saint Ansgar, 2:03.37. 13, Alex Caskey, Earlham, 2:03.38. 14, Justin Moeller, Keota, 2:03.48. 15, Jensen Clapp, Grundy Center, 2:03.49. 16, Cuy Meeker, Woodbine, 2:03.95. 17, Matt Soetmelk, Logan-Magnolia, 2:05.17. 18, Kade Griesse, Cent Lyon, 2:05.72. 19, Landon Becker, Cardinal, Eldon, 2:06.35. 20, Logan Berg, Baxter, 2:07.13. 21, Fransico Rohner, Westwood, Sloan, 2:09.40. 22, Andrew Gibb, St. Edmond, FD, 2:09.74. 23, Josh Bruntz, Baxter, 2:10.15. 24, Johnathan Krull, Nashua-Plainfld, 2:10.61.

Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A

1, Joe Anderson, George-Little Rk, 4:34.81. 2, Brady Millikin, Pekin, 4:35.71. 3, Joshua Baudler, Nodaway Vall, 4:37.02. 4, Will Roder, Gehlen Cath, L, 4:37.32. 5, Caleb Silver, BCLUW, 4:38.00. 6, Chase Knoche, C-Wheatland, 4:38.03. 7, John Meis, Bishop Garrigan, 4:38.34. 8, Derek Ciddio, Grundy Center, 4:38.74. 9, Daniel Schriever, Cent Lyon, 4:39.41. 10, Caleb Christiansen, Springville, 4:40.00. 11, Riley Witt, Saint Ansgar, 4:40.33. 12, Bennett Heisterkamp, St. Albert, CB, 4:43.60. 13, Colten Glosser, Pekin, 4:43.95. 14, William Gillis, Cent Decatur, 4:43.96. 15, Ellis Regan, Central Sprngs, 4:44.53. 16, Logan Berg, Baxter, 4:45.76. 17, Dawson Hatch, Sioux Ctrl, SR, 4:45.85. 18, Zach Dixon, Earlham, 4:46.01. 19, Chandler Gannon, C-Wheatland, 4:46.15. 20, Zach Johnson, Dunkerton, 4:48.02. 21, Quentin Dreyer, IKM-Manning, 4:49.60. 22, Ruben Montoya, BCLUW, 4:49.98. 23, Emery Sage, Melcher-Dallas, 4:51.49. 24, Stephen Ringo, Newman Catholic, 4:53.89.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A

1, Jack Garber, BCLUW, 14.80. 2, Ethan Bernard, St. Albert, CB, 15.10. 3, Logan Benjegerdes, Nwood-Kensett, 15.45. 4, Matthew Barnett, Alburnett, 15.47. 5, Gage Vander Leest, Lynnville-Sully, 15.52. 6, Josef Smith, West Hancock, 15.70. 7, Cole Pedersen, Cent Decatur, 15.71. 8, Brett Livesay, Collins-Maxwell, 15.73.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A

1, St. Edmond, FD 43.71. 2, Wapsie Val, F 44.14. 3, Pekin 44.45. 4, Sioux Ctrl, SR 44.56. 5, B-G-M, Brook 44.72. 6, Don Bosco 44.75. 7, Ridge View 44.77. 8, Dunkerton 45.01.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A

1, St. Edmond, FD 3:25.73. 2, Maquoketa Valley 3:25.85. 3, Hudson 3:26.16. 4, St. Albert, CB 3:26.65. 5, Woodbine 3:27.67. 6, Moravia 3:28.32. 7, Saint Ansgar 3:32.63. 8, IKM-Manning 3:32.69.

Boys 800 Sprint Medley 1A

1, Lynnville-Sully 1:35.67. 2, St. Albert, CB 1:35.93. 3, St. Edmond, FD 1:36.35. 4, Maquoketa Valley 1:36.58. 5, GMG, Garwin 1:36.60. 6, Hudson 1:37.00. 7, Saint Ansgar 1:37.60. 8, Sioux Ctrl, SR 1:38.00. 9, George-Little Rk 1:38.19. 10, Tripoli 1:38.48. 11, Pekin 1:38.52. 12, Grundy Center 1:38.63. 13, Nashua-Plainfld 1:39.06. 14, Clayton Ridge 1:39.10. 15, Dunkerton 1:39.34. 16, Edgewd-Colesburg 1:39.88. 17, W Monona 1:40.07. 18, Gehlen Cath, L 1:40.36. 19, HLV, Victor 1:40.70. 20, Westwood, Sloan 1:40.75. 21, Central Sprngs 1:41.03. --, Wayne, Corydon DNF. --, Wapsie Val, F DNF. --, IKM-Manning DQ.

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 1A

1, Cent Decatur 1:00.39. 2, BCLUW 1:00.89. 3, N Tama, Traer 1:01.18. 4, Pekin 1:03.55. 5, Cent Lyon 1:03.74. 6, Colo-Nesco 1:04.53. --, Maquoketa Valley DQ. --, Fremont-Mills DQ.

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.