AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

November 20, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Asbury 53, Locust Fork 49, OT

Bob Jones 60, Park Crossing 53

Briarwood Christian 56, Gardendale 46

Buckhorn 88, Selma 61

Central-Tuscaloosa 62, Carver-Birmingham 51

Chelsea 63, Childersburg 55

Citronelle 60, St. Michael Catholic 24

Cornerstone School 69, Pell City 54

Cullman 83, Fairview 70

Daphne 65, B.C. Rain 57

Eufaula 79, Hazel Green 49

Fayetteville, Tenn. 55, Ardmore 43

Florence 61, Blackman, Tenn. 49

Foley 42, Satsuma 32

Fyffe 89, DAR 56

Grissom 64, Athens 59

Gulf Shores 91, Jefferson Christian Academy 38

Hamilton 55, Haleyville 41

James Clemens 57, LaVergne, Tenn. 47

John Carroll Catholic 62, Dora 53

Moody 65, Oneonta 64

Northside 50, Fayette County 44

Opelika 63, Troup County, Ga. 56

Oxford 70, Ramsay 57

Plainview 75, Section 46

Prattville Christian Academy 81, Etowah 43

Priceville 76, Hatton 47

Southside-Gadsden 62, Weaver 55

Talladega 72, Smiths Station 59

Vincent 60, Ragland 40

West Limestone 47, Brewer 32

West Morgan 63, Randolph 53

Wicksburg 81, Rehobeth 65

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alabama Christian Academy 56, Elmore County 48

Albertville 55, Gadsden 36

Ardmore 53, Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 33

Ardmore 65, Decatur Heritage 43

Asbury 52, Oneonta 51

Berry 45, Lynn 41

Boaz 68, Holly Pond 38

Calera 60, Smiths Station 32

Carbon Hill 55, Good Hope 44

Central-Hayneville 54, Gulf Shores 41

Central-Tuscaloosa 48, Vestavia Hills 47

Cherokee County 50, Alexandria 16

Childersburg 48, Chelsea 35

Clay-Chalkville 45, Jackson Olin 30

Cleburne County 46, Sylacauga 31

Clements 40, Cornersville, Tenn. 30

Collinsville 55, Coosa Christian 23

Corner 48, Meek 23

Covington, Ga. 47, Woodlawn 41

Curry 39, Sumiton Christian 31

DAR 65, Jasper 31

Daphne 45, Satsuma 6

Eufaula 63, Scottsboro 54

Faith Academy 73, Foley 47

Francis Marion 66, A.L. Johnson 35

Fyffe 88, West End-Walnut Grove 8

Grissom 42, Biloxi, Miss. 32

Hamilton 62, Haleyville 59

Henry County, Ga. 46, Fairhope 20

Hewitt-Trussville 57, Covington, Ga. 39

Hewitt-Trussville 72, Oak Mountain 30

Homewood 44, Davidson 41

Jackson 35, Theodore 28

LaFayette 47, Beulah, N.D. 17

LeFlore 40, Baldwin County 37

McGill-Toolen 68, Alma Bryant 56

Mountain Brook 53, Shades Valley 46

Northside 31, Holy Spirit 17

Northview 38, Geneva County 36

Opelika 66, Columbus, Ga. 43

Pearl, Miss. 87, Notasulga 37

Phil Campbell 71, Wilson 65

Phillips-Bear Creek 48, Gardendale 30

Pisgah 62, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 42

Plainview 58, Section 52

Pleasant Home 50, Geneva 42

Pleasant Valley 44, Lincoln 40

Prattville Christian Academy 61, Etowah 22

Sidney Lanier 62, Pinson Valley 54

Spain Park 47, Wenonah 45

Spring Garden 65, White Plains 38

St. John Paul II Catholic 48, Huntland, Tenn. 27

Sylvania 63, Ider 51

Talladega County Central 61, Geraldine 42

Vigor 38, Williamson 31

Weaver 43, Hokes Bluff 38

West Limestone 48, Fayetteville, Tenn. 18

West Morgan 49, Randolph School 26

West Point 61, Pensacola, Fla. 51

Woodville 40, Brindlee Mountain 28

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly