Results for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll.

Class 6A

1. Allen (2-0) beat East , 52-20.

2. Lake Travis (1-0) at Mansfield Summit, ccd.

3. Austin Westlake (1-1) lost to Cypress Ranch 25-21.

4. Galena Park North Shore (2-0) beat Fort Bend Ridge Point 44-0.

5. Converse Judson (1-0) vs. SA Wagner, Saturday.

6. Cypress Fairbanks (1-0) at Cypress Park, Saturday.

7. Longview (2-0) beat Marshall 60-14.

8. Duncanville (1-0) at Dallas South Oak Cliff, ccd.

9. Katy (0-1) vs. Humble Atascocita, Saturday.

10. Southlake Carroll (2-0) beat Colleyville Heritage 42-17.

Class 5A

1. Aledo (1-0) at Bentonville , Ark., Saturday.

2. Dallas Highland Park (2-0) beat Mesquite Horn 35-18.

3. Denton Ryan (2-0) beat Keller Fossil Ridge 29-19.

4. Manvel (1-1) lost to Crosby 49-47.

5. Lufkin (1-1) beat Nacogdoches 45-7.

6. Frisco Lone Star (2-0) beat Denton 51-6.

7. College Station (1-0) idle.

8. Fort Bend Marshall (2-0) beat Fort Bend Hightower 31-25.

9. A&M Consolidated (1-0) beat Bryan 20-0.

10. Mansfield Legacy (1-1) beat Crowley 39-7.

Class 4A

1. Carthage (2-0) beat Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 42-28.

2. Argyle (2-0) beat Waco La Vega 31-29.

3. Waco La Vega (1-1) lost to Argyle 31-29.

4. Cuero (1-1) lost to Yoakum 30-20.

5. Gilmer (2-0) beat Van 42-41.

6. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (2-0) beat Henderson 33-24.

7. Kennedale (1-1) lost to Midlothian Heritage 35-7.

8. Stephenville (1-1) beat Everman 41-16.

9. Liberty Hill (1-1) lost to Hutto 52-51.

10. West Orange-Stark (1-1) beat Little Cypress-Mauriceville 47-0.

Class 3A

1. Newton (2-0) beat Silsbee 56-14.

2. Brock (2-0) beat Iowa Park 24-7.

3. Canadian (2-0) beat Amarillo River Road 60-13.

4. Goliad (2-0) beat Refugio 35-0.

5. Gunter (2-0) beat Pottsboro 27-0.

6. Lexington (2-0) beat Troy 49-28.

7. Childress (2-0) beat Perryton 30-14.

8. Atlanta (0-2) lost to Gladewater 37-21.

9. Franklin (0-1) lost to Lorena 30-20.

10. Rockdale (1-1) beat Caldwell 35-17.

Class 2A

1. Refugio (1-1) lost to Goliad 35-0.

2. Mart (2-0) beat Holland 34-7.

3. Mason (2-0) beat Johnson City 49-0.

4. Shiner (2-0) beat Vanderbilt Industrial 14-0.

5. Wellington (2-0) beat Hollis , Okla. 44-12.

6. Muenster (2-0) beat Lindsay 49-10.

7. De Leon (2-0) beat Tolar 36-23.

8. San Augustine (0-0) idle.

9. Valley View (0-1) lost to Willow Park Trinity 16-8.

10. Burton (1-1) beat Milano 47-16.