AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

February 16, 2018
BOYS BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup 65, Crookston 58

Adrian 72, Heron Lake-Okabena 54

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 58, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 29

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 66, Pierz 54

Braham 69, East Central 60

Brooklyn Center 74, Holy Angels 60

Cass Lake-Bena 84, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 61

Champlin Park 86, Eden Prairie 83

Cleveland 97, Nicollet 63

Cloquet 66, Hermantown 57

Crosby-Ironton 50, Aitkin 49

Dawson-Boyd 58, Lac qui Parle Valley 53

Detroit Lakes 75, Park Rapids 41

Dover-Eyota 74, Cannon Falls 52

Duluth Denfeld 79, Ashland, Wis. 62

Eastview 68, Burnsville 62

Eden Valley-Watkins 60, Holdingford 52

Fergus Falls 83, Willmar 82

Fertile-Beltrami 59, Kittson County Central 54

Fosston 64, East Grand Forks 48

Greenway 56, Deer River 43

Henning 70, Bertha-Hewitt 64

Hibbing 62, Grand Rapids 51

Hills-Beaver Creek 68, Fulda 52

Hinckley-Finlayson 80, Pequot Lakes 65

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 65, Alden-Conger 61

Jordan 75, Worthington 63

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 59, Madelia 47

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 63, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 61

LeSueur-Henderson 46, Norwood-Young America 44

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 60, Browerville/Eagle Valley 57

Luverne 78, Edgerton 58

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 76, Medford 54

Mankato Loyola 61, GHEC/Truman/Martin Luther 48

Maple Grove 78, Coon Rapids 47

Martin County West 59, St. Clair 49

Minneota 75, Lakeview 58

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 77, G-F-W 64

Monticello 77, St. Michael-Albertville 74

Moorhead 77, Alexandria 53

Murray County Central 65, Southwest Minnesota Christian 64, OT

New Life Academy 75, Minneapolis Edison 53

New Ulm 55, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 49

Nova Classical Academy 87, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 40

Osakis 66, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 47

PACT Charter 62, International School 52

Pelican Rapids 53, Barnesville 43

Perham 66, Thief River Falls 25

Pine River-Backus 73, Wadena-Deer Creek 64

Prairie Seeds Academy 71, Charter Stars 70

Princeton 76, North Branch 66

Prior Lake 52, Edina 50

Providence Academy 57, Legacy Christian 37

Renville County West 68, MACCRAY 65

Robbinsdale Cooper 80, Chanhassen 75

Roseau 67, Bagley 52

Royalton 77, St. John’s Prep 64

Rush City 79, Ogilvie 39

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 78, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 38

Sauk Rapids-Rice 77, Rocori 62

Sibley East 64, Tri-City United 55

Spring Grove 73, LeRoy-Ostrander 52

St. Charles 107, Southland 70

St. Cloud Apollo 70, Sartell-St. Stephen 61

St. Cloud Tech 83, Brainerd 71

St. Francis 82, Minneapolis South 62

St. Paul Central 91, St. Paul Washington 55

St. Paul Johnson 81, St. Paul Harding 46

Stephen-Argyle 73, Warroad 54

Verndale 67, New York Mills 56

Virginia 77, North Woods 54

West Lutheran 72, Lincoln International 55

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 78, Ellsworth 43

Wilmot, S.D. 72, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 64

Win-E-Mac 55, Red Lake County 42

Yellow Medicine East 63, Canby 56

AP RADIO
Update hourly