AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

February 24, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class 1A Regional=

Play-In=

Bellevue Christian 58, Seton Catholic 48

King’s 65, Naches Valley 55

King’s Way Christian School 71, Overlake School 52

La Center 63, Deer Park 46

Lynden Christian 79, Connell 53

Seattle Academy 65, Okanogan 62

Zillah 84, Cashmere 56

Class 1B Regional=

Play-In=

Garfield-Palouse 69, Lopez 36

Muckleshoot Tribal School 76, Tulalip Heritage 65

Neah Bay 80, Pateros 58

Oakesdale 51, Concordia Christian 41

Sunnyside Christian 57, Naselle 39

Yakama Tribal 57, Lummi 48

Class 2A Regional=

Play-In=

Fife 51, Olympic 45

Lynden 71, Franklin Pierce 34

Pullman 69, Burlington-Edison 68, OT

Selah 66, Columbia River 61

Class 2B Regional=

Play-In=

Asotin 54, La Conner 45

Brewster 66, Toutle Lake 63

Kalama 62, Friday Harbor 43

Kittitas 76, Lake Roosevelt 45

Liberty (Spangle) 84, White Swan 45

Oroville 44, Napavine 43

St. George’s 79, Willapa Valley 44

Play-in=

Life Christian Academy 56, Toledo 47

Class 3A Regional=

Play-In=

Capital 59, Shorecrest 52

Eastside Catholic 48, West Seattle 41

Ingraham 68, Shadle Park 58

Marysville-Pilchuck 72, Kelso 51

O’Dea 78, Stanwood 55

Class 4A Regional=

Play-In=

Federal Way 69, Jackson 49

Gonzaga Prep 65, Curtis 47

Kentridge 74, Mariner 50

Mount Si 60, Richland 54

Mt. Rainier 73, Wenatchee 50

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Fife 51, Olympic 45

Class 1A Regional=

Play-In=

Lynden Christian 77, Annie Wright 59

Meridian 40, Bellevue Christian 26

Zillah 64, Montesano 41

Class 1B Regional=

Play-In=

Colton 76, Concordia Christian 41

Pomeroy 63, Taholah 32

Riverside Christian 29, Grace Academy 26

Selkirk 51, Puget Sound Adventist 28

Class 2A Regional=

Play-In=

Anacortes 65, North Kitsap 49

Black Hills 52, Grandview 37

Burlington-Edison 53, Renton 42

Clarkston 61, Port Angeles 35

Lynden 66, W. F. West 45

Washougal 52, East Valley (Yakima) 45

White River 49, Archbishop Murphy 41

Class 2B Regional=

Play-In=

Brewster 47, Mabton 46

Davenport 65, Ilwaco 47

South Bend 42, Liberty Bell 36

St. George’s 54, Ocosta 39

Tri-Cities Prep 71, Auburn Adventist Academy 16

Wahkiakum 74, Rainier 13

Class 3A Regional=

Play-In=

Edmonds-Woodway 48, Gig Harbor 45

Garfield 58, Seattle Prep 29

Kamiakin 78, Peninsula 63

Prairie 55, Arlington 46

Roosevelt 48, Hudson’s Bay 45

Snohomish 38, Lake Washington 35

Class 4A Regional=

Play-In=

Central Valley 59, Glacier Peak 44

Chiawana 48, Camas 34

Kentridge 64, Inglemoor 49

Lewis and Clark 76, Bellarmine Prep 47

Rogers (Puyallup) 49, Todd Beamer 45

Sunnyside 69, Newport-Bellevue 39

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/