AP NEWS
Related topics

Class 2A Texas high school playoff pairings

November 20, 2018

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region I

Area

Panhandle (9-2) vs. Winters (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

New Deal (11-0) vs. Stamford (9-2), 1 p.m. Friday, Snyder

Hawley (10-1) vs. Sundown (9-2), 8 p.m. Friday, Post

Seymour (10-1) vs. Stinnett West Texas (8-3), 2 p.m. Friday, Childress

Region II

Area

Collinsville (9-1) vs. Riesel (9-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Kennedale’s Wildcat Stadium

Wolfe City (10-1) vs. De Leon (7-4), 6 p.m. Friday, Bedford’s Pennington Field

San Saba (11-0) vs. Valley View (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Weatherford

Bosqueville (8-3) vs. Celeste (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto’s Eagle Stadium

Region III

Area

Centerville (8-3) vs. Tenaha (8-3), 1 p.m. Friday, Palestine

Price Carlisle (11-0) vs. Joaquin (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Carthage

Garrison (9-2) vs. Alto (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Nacogdoches’ Dragon Stadium

San Augustine (9-2) vs. Jewett Leon (8-3), 1 p.m. Friday, Crockett

Region IV

Area

Holland (10-1) vs. Wallis Brazos (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Giddings

Mason (11-0) vs. Weimar (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda

Shiner (10-1) vs. Hearne (5-5), 1 p.m. Friday, Giddings

Refugio (9-2) vs. Thorndale (8-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Converse’s Rutledge Stadium

___

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region I

Area

McCamey (8-3) vs. Vega (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth

Farwell (10-1) vs. Stratford (6-5), 2 p.m. Friday, Amarillo River Road

Gruver (10-1) vs. Wink (7-4), 3 p.m. Friday, Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

Clarendon (7-3) vs. Iraan (10-1), 4 p.m. Friday, Post

Region II

Area

Wellington (11-0) vs. Christoval (8-3), 1 p.m. Friday, Post

Windthorst (7-4) vs. Hamlin (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Graham

Albany (6-5) vs. Santo (10-1), 2:30 p.m. Friday, Graham

Haskell (4-6) vs. Wheeler (8-3), 2 p.m. Friday, Vernon

Region III

Area

Muenster (10-1) vs. Lovelady (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Emory Rains

Clarksville (7-4) vs. Evadale (8-3), 3 p.m. Friday, Beckville

Mart (10-1) vs. Simms Bowie (7-4), 2 p.m. Friday, Whitehouse

Grapeland (10-1) vs. Detroit (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Athens

Region IV

Area

Granger (10-1) vs. La Villa (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Poteet

Burton (8-2) vs. La Pryor (9-2), noon Friday, Floresville

Falls City (11-0) vs. Snook (9-2), 1 p.m. Friday, Bastrop

Woodsboro (11-0) vs. Flatonia (6-5), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Ganado

AP RADIO
Update hourly