AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 30, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.C. Flora 48, Lakewood 39

Abbeville 66, Fox Creek 40

Aiken 64, Midland Valley 45

Andrew Jackson Academy 91, Jefferson Davis Academy 55

Ashley Ridge 58, West Ashley 49

Berkeley 61, Goose Creek 55

Bethesda Academy, Ga. 63, Thomas Heyward Academy 19

Bishop England 50, Academic Magnet 42

Blue Ridge 55, Eastside 53

Blythewood 56, Irmo 45

Brookland-Cayce 42, South Aiken 40

Calhoun County 91, Columbia 39

Calhoun Falls 54, Ware Shoals 36

Cardinal Newman 60, Hammond 56

Carvers Bay 58, Latta 36

Cathedral Academy 73, Lowcountry Wildcats 47

Chapman 72, Broome 70

Cheraw 69, Aynor 57

Christ Church Episcopal 57, Greer Middle College 52

Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 90, Marlboro Academy 57

Clarendon Hall Academy 103, Dorchester Academy 41

Clinton 71, Newberry 54

Colleton County 86, Branchville 56

Comenius 69, York Prep 59

Conway 56, Socastee 51

Darlington 64, Marlboro County 39

Denmark-Olar 81, Estill 56

Dorman 85, Hillcrest 50

Eastside 62, Berea 50

Eau Claire 70, C.A. Johnson 30

Edisto 49, Pelion 41

First Baptist 76, Porter-Gaud 55

Georgetown 55, Hanahan 50

Gray Collegiate Academy 74, West Columbia, Texas 40

Great Falls 86, Camden Military Academy 46

Greenville 64, Travelers Rest 61

Greenville Technical Charter 58, Brashier Middle College 52

Greenwood 55, Easley 45

Heathwood Hall 63, Ben Lippen 51

Hilton Head Prep 56, John Paul II 32

Kingstree 74, East Clarendon 56

Lake City 59, Dillon 52

Lee Central 47, Lewisville 42

Lower Richland 47, Crestwood 26

Marion 60, Loris 58

Mauldin 62, James F. Byrnes 59

McBee 69, Lamar 47

Mullins 91, Johnsonville 68

Nation Ford 94, Clover 47

Ninety Six 70, Saluda 64

North 72, Ridge Spring-Monetta 67

North Augusta 89, Airport 66

North Charleston 72, Burke 59

Northwestern 73, Elevation Prep, N.C. 63

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 80, Philip Simmons 50

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 53, Dreher 48

Palmetto Scholars Academy 79, Bridges 45

Pee Dee Academy 59, Dillon Christian 42

Pendleton 56, Crescent 44

R.B. Stall 64, Summerville 56

Richard Winn Academy 40, Newberry Academy 34

Ridgeland-Hardeeville 77, Battery Creek 48

Riverside 50, Boiling Springs 26

Seneca 87, Powdersville 41

Silver Bluff 73, Batesburg-Leesville 55

South Florence 95, St. James 89, OT

Southside 71, Chesnee 65

Southside Christian 52, Blacksburg 51

Spartanburg 70, Gaffney 64

Spartanburg Day 100, Greenwood Christian 53

St. John’s 82, Military Magnet Academy 63

St. John’s Christian Academy 62, Patrick Henry Academy 44

St. Joseph 71, Landrum 69

Timberland 54, Garrett Academy of Technology 36

Timmonsville 69, Governors School 41

Union County 57, Mid-Carolina 45

W.J. Keenan 70, Chester 49

Wade Hampton (G) 67, Laurens 59

Wando 54, Stratford 47

Westside 85, Woodmont 57

Westwood 80, York Comprehensive 43

White Knoll 63, Chapin 48

Williston-Elko 59, Blackville-Hilda 49

Wilson 72, Myrtle Beach 59

Woodruff 60, Emerald 47

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Buford vs. Central, ppd. to Jan 30th.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.C. Flora 53, Lakewood 42

Abbeville 37, Fox Creek 33

Barnwell 51, Whale Branch 35

Batesburg-Leesville 63, Silver Bluff 29

Bishop England 56, Academic Magnet 17

Blacksburg 56, Southside Christian 48

Blue Ridge 67, Eastside 32

Boiling Springs 46, Riverside 19

Brashier Middle College 64, Greenville Technical Charter 13

Burke 47, North Charleston 46

Cardinal Newman 61, Hammond 45

Carolina Forest 67, West Florence 66

Carvers Bay 46, Latta 45

Chapman 60, Broome 41

Clinton 59, Newberry 56

Columbia 33, Calhoun County 31

Comenius 59, York Prep 53

Creek Bridge 49, Green Sea Floyds 19

Curtis Baptist, Ga. 41, South Aiken Baptist 26

Darlington 54, Marlboro County 48

Dillon 57, Lake City 10

Dillon Christian 41, Pee Dee Academy 34

Dutch Fork 61, River Bluff 20

Easley HomeSchool 55, Shannon Forest Christian 12

East Clarendon 69, Kingstree 18

Eau Claire 42, C.A. Johnson 29

Emerald 43, Woodruff 42

Fairfield Central 43, Camden 34

Florence Christian 50, Laurence Manning Academy 26

Georgetown 43, Hanahan 36

Goose Creek 75, Berkeley 18

Greenwood 40, Easley 28

Greer 51, Berea 49

High Point Academy 59, South Carolina School for the Deaf and the Blind 14

Hillcrest 50, Dorman 47

Irmo 51, Blythewood 26

James F. Byrnes 62, Mauldin 41

James Island 37, Cane Bay 31

John Paul II 58, Hilton Head Prep 26

Laurens 54, Wade Hampton (G) 44

Lee Central 56, Lewisville 30

Lower Richland 60, Crestwood 51

Manning 61, Waccamaw 16

Marion 71, Loris 53

Midland Valley 47, Aiken 39

Military Magnet Academy 59, St. John’s 19

Mullins 65, Johnsonville 28

Nation Ford 60, Clover 46

North Augusta 93, Airport 33

North Central 61, Chesterfield 32

Oakbrook Prep 55, Spartanburg Christian 48

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 49, Dreher 45

Palmetto 52, Belton-Honea Path 33

Pelion 65, Edisto 48

Pendleton 51, Crescent 21

Philip Simmons 52, Oceanside Collegiate Academy 11

R.B. Stall 43, Summerville 40

Ridge Spring-Monetta 63, North 50

Ridgeland-Hardeeville 42, Battery Creek 38

Socastee 61, Conway 39

South Florence 45, St. James 34

South Pointe 84, Richland Northeast 23

Southside 52, Chesnee 37

Spartanburg 41, Gaffney 37

Spring Valley 90, Lugoff-Elgin 18

Swansea 56, Strom Thurmond 45

T.L. Hanna 69, J.L. Mann 44

Travelers Rest 54, Greenville 37

Union County 52, Mid-Carolina 35

W.J. Keenan 87, Chester 12

Wagener-Salley 60, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 35

Wando 62, Stratford 29

West Oak 32, Liberty 27

Westwood 70, York Comprehensive 13

Wilson 50, Myrtle Beach 46

Woodmont 59, Westside 39

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Buford vs. Central, ppd. to Jan 30th.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly